Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Results from Friday & Saturday

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris,Minnesota 56267 http://www.morrissuntribune.com/sites/all/themes/morrissuntribune_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Results from Friday & Saturday
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

SATURDAY

BOYS' BASKETBALL

New London-Spicer 89, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 68

Pipestone 73, YME 49

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Advertisement
Advertisement

West Central Area 80, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 78 - 2OT

Parkers Prairie 67, Hancock 59

WRESTLING

Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta Invite

(1) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 225 (2) Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 224 (3) Minnewaska 144.5 (4) Willmar 133.5 (5) West Central Area 132 (6) Benson 123 (7) Fosston-Bagley 120 (8) Morris/Hancock/C-A 80.5 (9) Ortonville 46 (10) Luverne 44

BOYS' HOCKEY

Litchfield/DC 3, Mound-Westonka 2

Northern Lakes 7, River Lakes 6

GIRLS' HOCKEY

Section 6A

Fergus Falls 10, Pequot Lakes 0

Detroit Lakes 5, LP-GE/Wadena/DC 4

Section 2A

Willmar 5, Mankato East/Loyola 2

GYMNASTICS

West Central Conference meet

(1) Melrose 145.15 (2) New London-Spicer 135.35 (3) Paynesville/Eden Valley-Watkins 126.00 (4) Benson/KMS 124.00 (5) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 114.90 (6) Morris Area 105.725

SWIMMING

Central Lakes Conference meet

(1) Sartell 398 (2) Fergus Falls 386 (3) Alexandria 352 (4) Brainerd 319.5 (5) St. Cloud Tech 282 (6) Willmar 248 (7) Sauk Rapids 191.5 (8) St. Cloud Apollo 103 (9) Rocori 45

FRIDAY

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 82, Lac qui Parle Valley 53

Brainerd 58, Willmar 52

Montevideo 80, Paynesville 46

New London-Spicer 68, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 56

Hancock 68, Central Minnesota Christian 66

Ortonville 68, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 66

Yellow Medicine East 65, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 60

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Benson 60, Montevideo 32

Holdingford 41, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39

Minneota 68, MACCRAY 52

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 63, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 58

Hancock 69, Ashby 36

WRESTLING

NL-Spicer 33, BOLD 24

Redwood Valley 36, RCW 34

Paynesville 31, Perham 18

Paynesville 57, Parkers Prairie 10

Paynesville 52, Sauk Centre 11

Perham 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 49, Parkers Prairie 27

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Sauk Centre 27

BOYS' HOCKEY

Willmar 8, Prairie Centre 1

Detroit Lakes 8, Morris Benson Area 2

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness