Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, and Schedules

Email

Girls' Tennis

Monday, August 25

Sauk Centre 7, Morris Area 0

Minnewaska 5, LP-GE 2

BENSON TRI

Benson 7, Annandale 0

Advertisement

Benson 7, B-B-E 0

REDWOOD QUAD

Redwood Valley 5, LQPV/D-B 1

LQPV/D-B 4, Sibley East 3

River Valley 5, LQPV/D-B 2

Saturday, August 23

MONTEVIDEO QUAD

MACCRAY 7, Pipestone 0

Benson 5, MACCRAY 2

MACCRAY 6, Montevideo 1

Benson 7, Montevideo 0

Montevideo 7, Pipestone 0

Benson 7, Pipestone 0

Friday, August 22

B-B-E 5, Morris Area 2

LONG PRAIRIE INVITE

Benson/KMS 5, Little Falls 2

Benson/KMS 5, Osakis 2

Benson/KMS 6, LP-GE 1

Thursday, August 21

GLENCOE/SILVER LAKE QUAD

Glencoe/SL 6, LQPV/D-B 1

LQPV/D-B 4, Belle Plaine 3

Wednesday, August 20

LP-GE 6, Morris Area 1

SAUK CENTRE QUAD

Yellow Medicine East 7, B-B-E 0

Park Rapids 4, YME 3

Sauk Centre 5, YME 2

Tuesday, August 19

LP-GE 6, Morris Area 1

NEW LONDON-SPICER QUAD

YME 4, New London-Spicer 3

NL-S 4, Benson/KMS 3

Becker 4, Benson/KMS 3

Becker 5, Yellow Medicine East 2

Becker 5, New London-Spicer 2

YME 5, Benson/KMS 2

Monday, August 18

OSAKIS QUAD

Melrose 7, Morris Area 0

New York Mills 5, Morris Area 2

Osakis 7, Morris Area 0

SAUK CENTRE QUAD

Benson/KMS 4, Wadena-DC 3

Benson/KMS 6, Parkers Prairie 1

Sauk Centre 4, Benson/KMS 3

Saturday, August 17

MACCRAY TRI

MACCRAY 6, Redwood Valley 1

MACCRAY 5, Sauk Centre 2

Sauk Centre 6, Redwood Valley 1

Friday, August 16

B-B-E 4, LP-GE 3

MORRIS AREA TRI

West Central 7, Morris Area 0

LP-GE 5, Morris Area 2

Girls' Swimming

Saturday, August 23

WILLMAR INVITE: (1) St. Cloud Tech - 614; (2) Melrose - 447; (3) Willmar - 400; (4) Bemidji - 395; (5) Sauk Centre; (6) Minnewaska/Morris

Prep Volleyball

Friday, August 22

YME 3, MACCRAY 2

Girls' Cross Country

Monday, August 25

MORRIS AREA INVITE: (1) Paynesville Area - 66; (2) Canby/Minneota - 71; (3) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 110; (4) New London-Spicer - 135; (5) Sauk Centre - 140; (6) Minnewaska Area - 155; (7) Marshall - 162; (8) Wadena-Deer Creek - 175; (9) Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah - 177; (10) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 201; (11) West Central Area - 260; (12) Morris Area - 300

Boys' Cross Country

Monday, August 25

MORRIS AREA INVITE: (1) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - 63; (2) Sauk Centre - 99; (3) New London-Spicer - 102; (4) Marshall - 119; (5) Canby/Minneota - 145; (6) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 166; (7) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 213; (8) West Central Area - 239; (9) Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah - 261; (10) Ortonville - 267; (11) Paynesville Area - 276; (12) MACCRAY - 285; (13) Minnewaska Area - 303

Viking Speedway

POINT LEADERS

As of Saturday, August 23

Late Model

1 Jeff Hinkemeyer, St. Cloud - 520

2 Zach Johnson, Lowry - 483

3 Shaun Peterson, Alexandria - 469

4 Tim Jodsaas, Alexandria - 337

5 Jeff WIldung, Nassau - 328

6 Shawn Kirwin, Morris - 325

Midwest Modified

1 Josh Thoennes, Carlos - 791

2 Brian Haben, Holloway - 706

3 Matt Smith, Morris - 666

4 Korey Krafthever, Kensington - 665

5 Brandon Blascyk, Kensington - 593

18 Kyle Koehntop, Morris - 365

20 Jamie Thorstad, Morris - 357

33 Lyle Parson, Morris - 152

35 Joe Schmitt, Donnelly - 145

Modified

1 Dennis Bitzan, Farwell - 617

2 Jason Thoennes, Garfield - 596

3 Terry Engebretson, Cyrus - 570

4 Danny Bayer, Elrosa - 545

5 Scott Gilbertson, Melrose - 541

6 Mike Storck, Morris - 523

8 Dave Storck, Morris - 513

Street Stock

1 Scott Horn, Wadena - 677

2 Mark Blom, Glenwood - 672

3 Justin Vogel, Brooten - 657

4 Cory Tammen, Clara City - 642

5 Jason Babcock, Horace, ND - 620

Super Stock

1 Larry Lund, Brandon - 595

2 Jon Stepan, Brandon - 576

3 Jeff Crouse, Alexandria - 569

4 Ron Host, Eagle Bend - 564

5 Roger Host, Watkins - 505

11 Jeff Flaten, Hancock - 448

Runestone

Go-kart

POINT STANDINGS

As of Friday, August 22

SPORTSMEN FLATHEAD

Taylor Bitzan - 3044

Aaron Dahlen - 2795

Lily Grewe - 2745

Jake Schmidt - 2611

Ta'ohe Norris - 2495

Anthony Swiridow - 1977

Tiffany Gavin - 1471

McKenzie Long - 1284

Dylan McLain - 1090

Nick Berglin - 742

Alexander Schmidt - 639

Bailey Sorenson - 350

Jade Bollman - 230

SPORTSMEN ANIMAL

Taylor Bitzan - 3075

Blake Engebretson - 3025

Claire Lesmeister - 2815

Aanan Schielf - 2370

Billy Kendall - 1670

CJ Kendall - 1330

JUNIOR 1

Justin Froemming - 3105

Travis Engebretson - 2855

Blair Eckstien - 2640

Courtney Storck - 2635

Nicole Bostrom - 2530

Noah Berglin - 750

Brandon Dolman - 280

Andrew Danielson - 240

Jake Wheeler - 220

Jake Schmidt - 220

Kendon Koep - 200

JUNIOR 2

Corey Storck - 3110

Meghan Miller - 2760

Sam Ellis - 2755

Tyler Vanderby - 2425

Amy McDonald - 1615

Derek Parson - 680

STOCK MEDIUM

Nicole Schmidt - 2225

Corey Nehk - 2115

Zach Wittmer - 1995

Matt Lanoue - 1715

Aaron Williams - 1165

Chris Norris - 1135

Meghan Floen - 1080

Brent Thoennes - 720

Amy McDonald - 355

Dan Wittmer - 280

Brady Peterson - 280

Rob Lynch - 260

Minnewaska

Go-Kart

FINAL POINT STANDINGS

As of Sunday, August 24

Rookie/Animal Red

Joshua Helmbrecht, Sauk Centre

Shawn Carsten, Villard

Halle Dahlen, Ashby

Baleigh Rasmusen, Alexandria

Dylan Leonard, Glenwood

Shawn Leonard, Glenwood

Riley Schweigert, Alexandria

Hunter Norris, Alexandria

Reegan Nelson, Melrose

Kaden Johnson, Alexandria

Tanner Bitzan, Brandon

Tiffany Gavin, Osakis

Kyle Stranberg, Maynard

Michael Rouna, Garfield

Sportsman

Taylor Bitzan, Brandon - 4491

Bailey Sorenson, Starbuck - 4373

Aaron Dahlen, Ashby - 4255

Alex Schmidt, Alexandria - 4012

Josh Hunter - Menagha - 3090

Lily Grewe, Albany - 2202

Zach Klitzke, Alexandria - 1627

Ta'ohe Norris, Alexandria - 1066

Dylan Pillatzki, Big Stone City SD - 875

Bailey Rosch, Alexandria - 446

Ryan Putnam, Princeton - 358

Alex Roth, Wadena - 308

Tanner Bitzan, Brandon - 301

Jared Roth, Wadena - 298

Baleigh Rasmusen, Alexandria - 288

Dylan Mclain, Baxter - 281

IKF Junior I

Brandon Dolman, Glenwood - 2640

Jared Lane, Greenwood - 2213

Tristan Johnson, Alexandria - 1797

Kegan Ahlquist, Pennock - 459

Ashley Schmidt, Alexandria - 339

Brenna Ahlquist, Pennock - 80

Haley Lee, Starbuck

Dylan Nelson, Brainerd

Animal Gold

Cole Kosbab, Madison - 4387

Drew Opdahl, Starbuck - 4362

Bradley Jacobs, Villard - 4222

Abby Gierke, Westport - 3801

Katie Gierke, Westport - 3543

Blake Engebretson, Morris - 1006

Clare Lesmeister, Morris - 925

Junior I

McKenzie Gerdes, Villard - 4401

Brandon Dolman, Glenwood - 4314

Jake Wheeler, Alexandria - 4289

Jayme Honrud, Erhard - 4101

Andrew Danielson, Sauk Centre - 687

Corey Storck, Morris - 340

Tyler Honrud, Erhard - 339

Justin Froemming, Alex. - 155

Junior II

Brady Gerdes, Villard - 4561

Tyler Honrud, Erhard - 4371

Jake Fischer, Brooten - 4056

Tyler Vanderby, Glenwood - 2640

Corey Storck, Morris - 2131

Steven Mady, Brooten - 643

Jayme Honrud, Erhard - 337

Derek Parson, Morris - 288

Animal Gas

Marissa Wheeler, Alex. - 4589

McKenzie Gerdes, Villard - 4434

Randi Gafkjen, Brooten - 4059

Kjersten Gafkjen, Brooten - 4049

Zach Steinke, Glenwood - 3820

Stock Medium

Jesse Pullman, St. Joseph - 3155

Brent Thoennes, Alex. - 1624

Mark Pew, Garfield - 1565

Meghan Floen, Villard - 1203

Chris Norris, Alexandria - 795

Travis Vanderby, Glenwood - 761

Buddy Reimer, New Germany - 696

Zach Wittmer, Parkers - 687

Rob Lynch, Parkers Prairie - 376

Andrew Bangsund, Starbuck - 365

Corey Nehk, Nelson - 359

Nick Jelacie, Brainerd - 358

Jeff Ahlquist, Pennock - 352

Brittney Swartz, Raymond - 347

Megan Schmidt, Annandale - 340

Brandon Randt, Glenwood - 339

Todd Swartz, Raymond - 327

Kyle Shaw, Ham Lake - 318

Aaron Williams, Alexandria - 278

Cordel Becker, Fargo - 278

Mike Corpon, Fargo - 268

Mark Berg, Big Lake - 251

Steve Berg, Big Lake - 201

Mark Hickmond, Monticello - 191 Animal Methanol

Michael Silver, Glenwood - 4461

Scott Gafkjen, Brooten - 4246

Jerry Campbell, Starbuck - 3523

Bob Jacobs, Villard - 2250

Zach Wittmer, Parkers - 1499

Chris Norris, Alexandria - 803

Thomas Silver, Glenwood - 476

Jeff Ahlquist, Pennock - 361

Corey Nehk, Nelson - 333

Nick Jelacie, Brainerd - 268

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement