Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Morris, 56267
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Boys' Basketball

SECTION 6AA WEST TOURNAMENT

Saturday, March 8

#1 Breckenridge 74, #8 Long Prairie-GE 40

#4 Minnewaska 88, #5 Benson 76

Advertisement
Advertisement

#2 Staples-Motley 88, #7 West Central Area 61

#3 Osakis 53, #6 Morris Area 43

Tuesday, March 11

Breckenridge 90, Minnewaska Area 48

Staples-Motley 64, Osakis 56

Saturday, March 15

WEST CHAMPIONSHIP

Staples-Motley 72, Breckenridge 61

EAST CHAMPIONSHIP

New London-Spicer 56, Melrose 49

Tuesday, March 18

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP

New London-Spicer 76, Staples-Motley 41

SECTION 6A TOURNAMENT

Saturday, March 8

#9 Battle Lake 60, #8 Henning 50 - 2OT

#10 Hancock 75, #7 C-G-B 66 - OT

#6 Brandon-Evansville 69, #11 Underwood 49

Tuesday, March 11

#1 Wheaton/H-N 61, Battle Lake 52

#4 Chokio-Alberta 77, #5 Ashby 57

#2 Hillcrest 70, Hancock 66

Brandon-Evansville 70, #3 Parkers Prairie 68 OT

Thursday, March 13

Wheaton/H-N 37, Chokio-Alberta 36

Hillcrest Lutheran 79, Brandon-Evansville 47

Saturday, March 15

NORTH CHAMPIONSHIP

Norman County East 68, Park Christian 63 - OT

SOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

Hillcrest Academy 70, Wheaton/H-N 55

Tuesday, March 18

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Norman County East 73, Hillcrest Academy 60

STATE TOURNAMENT CLASS AA

Wednesday, March 26

Mariucis Arena

La Crescent vs St. Bernard's School

Rockford vs Crosby-Ironton

Maple River vs Montevideo

New London-Spicer vs Braham

Friday, March 28

Target Center - 6 & 8 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Winners of Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 29

Target Center - 2 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP

Winners of Semifinals

Concordia University - 12 Noon

THIRD PLACE

Crookston 75, Hayfield 68

STATE TOURNAMENT CLASS A

Thursday, March 27

Mariucci Arena

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton vs MN Transitions

Bertha-Hewitt vs Cass Lake-Bena

Granada-Huntley-East Chain vs Ellsworth

Norman County East vs Chisholm

Friday, March 28

Target Center - Noon & 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Winners of Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 29

Target Center - 12 Noon

CHAMPIONSHIP

Winners of Semifinals

Concordia University - 10 a.m.

THIRD PLACE

Losers of Semifinals

Girls' Basketball

STATE TOURNAMENT CLASS AA

Wednesday, March 12

Jordan 74, Caledonia 61

Crookston 76, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 55

Hayfield 55, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43

Albany 70, Hinckley-Finlayson 52

Friday, March 14

SEMIFINALS

Jordan 79, Crookston 74

Albany 52, Hayfield 50

Saturday, March 15

CHAMPIONSHIP

Albany 62, Jordan 52

THIRD PLACE

Crookston 75, Hayfield 68

STATE TOURNAMENT CLASS A

Thursday, March 13

New Life Academy 59, Rushford-Peterson 58

Barnum 53, Lake of the Woods 26

Southwest Star 42, Cedar Mt/Comfrey 38

Ada-Borup 56, Wrenshall 33

Friday, March 14

SEMIFINALS

Barnum 64, New Life Academy 61

Ada-Borup 44, Southwest Star Concept 35

Saturday, March 15

CHAMPIONSHIP

Ada-Borup 51, Barnum 40

THIRD PLACE

New Life Academy 62, SW Star Concept 55

College Baseball

Thursday, March 20

Plymouth State 5, UM-Morris 1

UM-Morris 6, Plymouth State 3

Westminster College 14, Bethany Lutheran 10

Bethany Lutheran 8, Westminster College 7

Wednesday, March 19

Carroll College 13, UM-Morris 12

Carroll College 16, UM-Morris 7

Bethany (W.V.) 8, Bethany Lutheran 6

Bethany Lutheran 12, Utica 11

St. Scholastica 8, Buena Vista University 6

St. Scholastica 12, Buena Vista University 0

Monday, March 17

Salve Regina 14, UM-Morris 4

Salve Regina 13, UM-Morris 2

Sunday, March 16

UM-Morris 12, Nichols College 11

Wisconsin-Superior 12, Bethany Lutheran 4

Wisconsin-Superior 3, Bethany Lutheran 2

Saturday, March 15

St. Lawrence 4, UM-Morris 1

St. Lawrence 9, UM-Morris 1

College Softball

Wednesday, March 19

Massachusetts-Boston 14, Bethany Lutheran 12

Tuesday, March 18

Midland Lutheran 18, Bethany Lutheran 0

Amherst 8, Bethany Lutheran 0

UM-Crookston 11, Crown College 0

UM-Crookston 36, Crown College 3

Monday, March 17

Marion College 12, Bethany Lutheran 1

Friday, March 15

UM-Crookston 11, UM-Morris 2

UM-Crookston 11, UM-Morris 3

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness