Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Prep Baseball

Monday, April 28

Yellow Medicine East 11, BOLD 2

St. Cloud Cathedral 4, Paynesville 1

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3, Pierz 1

Advertisement

MACCRAY 4, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 3

Saturday, April 26

Paynesville 4, Pipestone 2 @ Metrodome

Thursday, April 24

Minnewaska 3, Montevideo 2

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 8, Hancock 2

Wednesday, April 23

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7, Holdingford 6

Tuesday, April 22

Morris Area 13, Yellow Medicine East 3

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6, Minnewaska 1

Montevideo 10, BOLD 4

Benson 10, Lac qui Parle Valley 2

Paynesville 3, New London-Spicer 0

Melrose 9, Sauk Centre 7

Foley 4, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Albany 2, St. Cloud Cathedral 1

MACCRAY 8, Dawson-Boyd 5

Pelican Rapids 3, West Central Area 2

Brandon-Evansville 13, Hancock 10

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 9, Chokio-Alberta 8

Girls' Golf

Tuesday, April 22

SAUK CENTRE: (1) St. Cloud Cathedral - 185; (2) Albany - 186; (3) Sauk Centre - 206; (4) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - 207; (5) Melrose - 215; (6) New London-Spicer - 228; (7) Paynesville - 235; (8) Foley - 260

Prep Softball

Monday, April 28

Minnewaska 1, Sauk Centre 0

Litchfield 9, New London-Spicer 8

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7, Pierz 6

Paynesville 13, Foley 5

Renville County West 9, MACCRAY 6

MACCRAY 13, Renville County West 12

Thursday, April 24

Montevideo 5, Morris Area 3

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 7, Paynesville 5

Paynesville 10, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Tuesday, April 15

Yellow Medicine East 10, Lac qui Parle 4

Minnewaska 4, Montevideo 0

Sauk Centre 6, New London-Spicer 4

Paynesville 16, Melrose 1

MACCRAY 2, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1

MACCRAY 5, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2

Kerkhoven-Murdock-S 13, Minneota/Canby 2

Belgrade-B-E 4, Howard Lake-W-W 2

Renville County West 27, Lincoln County 7

Renville County West 22, Lincoln County 6

West Central Area 9, Pelican Rapids 8

Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 12, Ortonville 2

Boys' Golf

Thursday, April 24

APPLETON: (1) Minnewaska Area - 167; (2) Benson/KMS - 169; (3) BOLD - 172; (4) Morris Area - 180; (5) Montevideo - 181 & Yellow Medicine East - 181; (7) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 182; (8) Lac qui Parle Valley - 184

GRACEVILLE: (1) Ortonville - 175; (2) Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley - 187; (3) Ashby/Evansville 192; (4) Wheaton - 226

Boys' Track & Field

Tuesday, April 22

MORRIS INVITE: (1) Paynesville - 156; (2) Morris Area - 142; (3) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 139; (4) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 108

BOLD/BLH INVITE: (1) Yellow Medicine East - 192; (2) MACCRAY - 175; (3) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector - 138; (4) Cedar Mountain/Comfry/Springfield - 97; (5) Lakeview - 46; (6) Sleepy Eye - 35

ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY: (1) Montevideo - 170; (2) Hutchinson - 138; (3) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 83; (4) Renville County West - 58; (5) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - 52; (6) Minnewaska - 51

Girls' Track & Field

Tuesday, April 22

MORRIS INVITE: (1) Paynesville - 178.5; (2) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 154;

(3) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 143.33; (4) Morris Area - 69.17

BOLD/BLH INVITE: (1) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector - 154; (2) Cedar Mountain/Comfry/Springfield - 138; (3) Yellow Medicine East - 122; (4) Wabasso - 104; (5) Sleepy Eye - 96; (6) MACCRAY - 45; (7) Lakeview - 22

ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY: (1) Hutchinson - 157; (2) Montevideo - 129.5; (3) Renville County West - 111; (4) Minnewaska - 70; (5) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 46.25; (6) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - 34.25

UMAC Women's Tennis

Tuesday, April 22

Northwestern 9, Bethany Lutheran 0

Martin Luther 7, UM-Morris 2

Sunday, April 20

St. Scholastica 9, UM-Morris 0

Saturday, April 19

St. Scholastica 9, Bethany Lutheran 0

UMAC Men's Tennis

Tuesday, April 22

Northwestern 8, Bethany Lutheran 1

Martin Luther 5, UM-Morris 4

Sunday, April 20

St. Scholastica 8, UM-Morris 1

Saturday, April 19

St. Scholastica 9, Bethany Lutheran 0

St. Scholastica 8, Martin Luther 1

UMAC Baseball

Tuesday, April 22

Northwestern 11, Crown College 2

Valley City State 20, Presentation 13

Monday, April 21

SDSU 22, Presentation 3

UMAC Softball

Sunday, April 27

Northland 17, UM-Morris 4

Northland 8, Bethany Lutheran 2

Northwestern 16, Martin Luther 5

Northwestern 8, Presentation 0

Northwestern 9, Bethany Lutheran 1

Martin Luther 6, Northland 3

Saturday, April 26

St. Scholastica 8, Bethany Lutheran 0

Martin Luther 15, Crown College 7

Bethany Lutheran 27, Crown College 3

St. Scholastica 24, Martin Luther 1

Friday, April 25

St. Scholastica 8, UM-Morris 0

Crown College 16, UM-Morris 14

St. Scholastica 10, Presentation 1

Tuesday, April 22

Northland 20, Crown College 2

St. Scholastica 28, Crown College 0

Northwestern 4, St. Scholastica 1

Northwestern 9, Northland 8

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement