Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

Morris, 56267

Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Prep Baseball

Thursday, May 1

Morris Area 5, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 3

Minnewaska 8, Yellow Medicine East 1

Montevideo 8, Lac qui Parle Valley 7

Advertisement
Advertisement

BOLD 8, Benson 7

BOLD 22, Benson 6

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 10, Sauk Centre 8

Foley 11, Melrose 4

MACCRAY 12, Canby 2

Lakeview 4, Renville County West 2

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6, Kerkhoven-M-S 1

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 10, Kimball 0

Brandon-Evansville 13, Clinton-G-B 11

Hillcrest Lutheran 12, Ashby 2

Hawley 14, West Cenral Area 7

Ortonville 13, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 11

Chokio-Alberta 13, Hancock 6

Wednesday, April 30

Paynesville 9, St. Cloud Cathedral 3

Albany 11, New London-Spicer 1

Lakeview 14, Dawson-Boyd 4

Tuesday, April 29

Montevideo 8, Morris Area 2

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5, Lac qui Parle 4

Minnewaska 3, BOLD 1

Yellow Medicine East 8, Benson 3

Benson 2, Yellow Medicine East 1

Paynesville 12, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Foley 8, New London-Spicer 5

New London-Spicer 3, Foley 2

St. Cloud Cathedral 18, Melrose 1

Albany 7, Sauk Centre 3

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6, Renville CW 0

MACCRAY 11, Central MN Christian 1

Maple Lake 4, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 1

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6, Maple Lake 2

Monday, April 28

Yellow Medicine East 11, BOLD 2

St. Cloud Cathedral 4, Paynesville 1

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3, Pierz 1

MACCRAY 4, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 3

Saturday, April 26

Paynesville 4, Pipestone 2 @ Metrodome

Prep Softball

Thursday, May 1

Morris Area 13, Lac qui Parle Valley 3

Morris Area 6, Lac qui Parle Valley 1

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6, Montevideo 2

Minnewaska 2, Benson/Hancock 0

Yellow Medicine East 7, BOLD 6

BOLD 11, Yellow Medicine East 3

Paynesville 10, Foley 0

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 4, New London-Spicer 3

Tracy-Milrosy-Balaton 8, Renville County West 3

Tracy-Milrosy-Balaton 3, Renville County West 2

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 8, Lakeview 4

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 14, Lakeview 0

Redwood Valley 6, Windom 0

Windom 2, Redwood Valley 1

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 11, Kimball 4

Hawley 14, West Cenral Area 2

Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 4, C-G-B 0

Wednesday, April 30

Paynesville 11, Albany 3

Tuesday, April 29

Morris Area 5, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 4

Montevideo 5, Lac qui Parle Valley 4

Minnewaska 6, Yellow Medicine East 0

Benson/Hancock 12, BOLD 1

Benson/Hancock 4, BOLD 2

St. Cloud Cathedral 7, Paynesville 3

Albany 4, New London-Spicer 3

Redwood Valley 8, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0

Minneota/Canby 12, MACCRAY 2

Minneota/Canby 6, MACCRAY 4

Maple Lake 5, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 4

Maple Lake 12, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8

Redwood Valley 10, Worthington 5

Redwood Valley 7, Worthington 6

Monday, April 28

Minnewaska 1, Sauk Centre 0

Litchfield 9, New London-Spicer 8

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7, Pierz 6

Paynesville 13, Foley 5

Renville County West 9, MACCRAY 6

MACCRAY 13, Renville County West 12

Boys' Track & Field

Tuesday, April 29

MINNEWASKA INVITE: (1) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 121; (2) Morris Area - 92; (3) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 91; (4) Paynesville - 69.33; (5) Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley - 60; (6) West Central Area - 53.3; (7) Minnewaska - 46; (8) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross - 25.33

MACCRAY INVITE: (1) MACCRAY - 137; (2) New London-Spicer - 113; (3) Yellow Medicine East - 112; (4) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector - 82; (5) Renville County West - 53; (6) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 46; (7) Central MN Christian - 28; (8) Wabasso - 0

Girls' Track & Field

Tuesday, April 29

MINNEWASKA INVITE: (1) Paynesville - 141; (2) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 111;

(3) Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley - 81; (4) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 79; (5) Minnewaska - 68; (6) West Central Area - 35; (7) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross - 25; (8) Morris Area - 24

MACCRAY INVITE: (1) New London-Spicer - 133; (2) Renville County West - 124; (3) Yellow Medicine East - 68.5; (4) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector - 63.5; (5) Central MN Christian - 61; (6) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 59; (7) MACCRAY - 40; (8) Wabasso - 19

Boys' Golf

Thursday, May 1

MONTEVIDEO: (1) Minnewaska - 173; (2) BOLD - 174; (3) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 180; (4) Yellow Medicine East - 181; (5) Montevideo - 189; (6) Lac qui Parle Valley - 191; (7) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 193; (8) Morris Area - 218

FOLEY: (1) St. Cloud Cathedral - 154; (2) New London-Spicer - 165; (3) Albany - 166; (4) Foley - 176; (5) Paynesville - 178; (6) Sauk Centre - 182; (7) Melrose - 192; (8) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - incomplete

Tuesday, April 29

MELROSE: (1) St. Cloud Cathedral - 154; (2) Albany - 166; (3) New London-Spicer - 169; (4) Paynesville - 170; (5) Foley - 176; (6) Sauk Centre - 175; (7) Melrose - 188; (8) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - 195

Girls' Golf

Thursday, May 1

APPLETON: (1) Minnewaska - 158; (2) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 208; (3) BOLD - 208; (4) Lac qui Parle Valley - 214; (5) Montevideo - 233; (6) Morris Area - 233; (7) Yellow Medicine East - 235; (8) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - incomplete

Monday, April 28

WCCN: (1) St. Cloud Cathedral - 190; (2) Albany - 203; (3) Sauk Centre - 216; (4) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - 221; (5) Melrose - 229; (6) Paynesville - 242; (7) New London-Spicer - 245; (8) Foley - 269

UMAC Women's Tennis

UMAC Men's Tennis

UMAC Baseball

Thursday, May 1

Bethany Lutheran 4, North Central 2

Bethany Lutheran 15, North Central 1

St. Scholastica 11, Martin Luther 0

Wednesday, April 30

Northland 4, UM-Morris 2

Northland 14, UM-Morris 0

Northland 9, UM-Morris 5

Martin Luther 18, Crown College 9

Crown College 7, Martin Luther 4

Northwestern 9, North Central 1

Tuesday, April 29

UM-Morris 6, Presentation 4

UM-Morris 6, Presentation 0

Martin Luther 2, Northwestern 1

Northwestern 5, Martin Luther 1

St. Scholastica 18, Northland 6

UMAC Softball

Wednesday, April 30

Bethany Lutheran 5, UM-Morris 3

Bethany Lutheran 5, UM-Morris 4

UM-Morris 5, Bethany Lutheran 1

St. Scholastica 17, Crown College 1

St. Scholastica 8, Crown College 0

Tuesday, April 29

Northwestern 13, UM-Morris 3

Presentation 13, Crown College 2

Presentation 9, Crown College 1

St. Scholastica 9, Northland 1

Sunday, April 27

Northland 17, UM-Morris 4

Northland 8, Bethany Lutheran 2

Northwestern 16, Martin Luther 5

Northwestern 8, Presentation 0

Northwestern 9, Bethany Lutheran 1

Martin Luther 6, Northland 3

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement