Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Prep Baseball

Thursday, May 8

Minnewaska 10, Morris Area 7

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 10, Yellow Medicine 2

Montevideo 5, Benson 4

Advertisement

Lac qui Parle Valley 7, BOLD 6

Lac qui Parle Valley 15, BOLD 6

St. Cloud Cathedral 3, New London-Spicer 0

Albany 9, Paynesville 6

MACCRAY 9, Renville County West 3

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 23, Central MN 0

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 13, Central MN 2

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13, Holdingford 5

Ashby 11, Hancock 10

Clinton-G-B 6, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 5

Ortonville 15, Brandon-Evansville 11

Wednesday, May 7

Yellow Medicine East 9, BOLD 4

Foley 3, Paynesville 1

Albany 7, Melrose 0

Tuesday, May 6

Lac qui Parle Valley 7, Morris Area 6

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7, Montevideo 3

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7, Montevideo 6

Minnewaska 11, Benson 1

Foley 3, Paynesville 1

Long Prairie-GE 11, New London-Spicer 6

St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Sauk Centre 1

St. Cloud Cathedral 4, Sauk Centre 2

Renville CW 4, Dawson-Boyd 1

Renville CW 16, Dawson-Boyd 2

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3, Eden Valley-W 2

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12, West Cenral Area 0

Monday, May 5

Morris Area 6, Benson 2

Benson 7, Morris Area 6

Yellow Medicine East 9, Minnewaska 8

Redwood Valley 6, BOLD 2

Albany 8, New London-Spicer 0

Paynesville 15, Eden Valley-Watkins 10

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 5, Royalton 4

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 5, MACCRAY 0

Dawson-Boyd 10, Central MN Christian 0

Dawson-Boyd 12, Central MN Christian 1

Chokio-Alberta 10, Ashby 0

Chokio-Alberta 12, Ashby 1

Hillcrest Lutheran 2, Hancock 1

Hancock 6, Hillcrest Lutheran 4

Wheaton/H-N 3, Brandon-Evansville 2

Saturday, May 3

Sauk Centre 12, Morris Area 1

Sauk Centre 4, MACCRAY 3 - 8 innings

MACCRAY 9, Morris Area 0

BOLD 9, Renville County West 3

Boys' Track & Field

Wednesday, May 7

BENSON: (1) Montevideo - 172.5;

(2) New London-Spicer - 142;

(3) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 134;

(4) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 126; (5) Minnewaska - 53; (6) Chokio-Alberta/ Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley - 39;

(7) Ashby/Brandon-Evansville - 19;

(8) Hancock - 5.5

Prep Softball

Thursday, May 8

Benson/Hancock 6, Morris Area 3

Minnewaska 7, Lac qui Parle Valley 6

BOLD 7, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6

Yellow Medicine East 5, Montevideo 4

Paynesville 9, Sauk Centre 0

New London-Spicer 4, Melrose 3

St. Cloud Cathedral 5, Foley 0

Albany 4, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3

MACCRAY 7, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 3

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 10, MACCRAY 4

Canby/Minneota 11, Renville County West 7

Canby/Minneota 15, Renville County West 5

Holdingford 5, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8, Holdingford 4

Wheaton 11, Ashby 7

Wednesday, May 7

Morris Area 16, Montevideo 9

Albany 2, Sauk Centre 1

Tuesday, May 6

Morris Area 5, Minnewaska 2

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6, Yellow Medicine 3

Montevideo 4, Benson/Hancock 3

Paynesville 5, Albany 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 2, New London-Spicer 1

New London-Spicer 2, St. Cloud Cathedral 1

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5, Melrose 2

Sauk Centre 3, Foley 1

Foley 3, Sauk Centre 1

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18, Eden Valley-W 7

Dawson-Boyd 13, Renville County West 12

Renville County West 22, Dawson-Boyd 6

Ashby 7, Ortonville 6

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 15, West Cenral Area 8

Monday, May 5

Morris Area 6, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 4

Montevideo 10, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 8

Minnewaska 6, BOLD 2

Minnewaska 1, BOLD 0

Benson/Hancock 11, Lac qui Parle Valley 7

New London-Spicer 6, Foley 0

New London-Spicer 6, Foley 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 5, ROCORI 1

Rockford 4, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3

Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 8, Ortonville 1

Ashby 4, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 3

Ashby 5, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 1

Saturday, May 3

Morris Area 5, West Central Area 4

Morris Area 11, Hillcrest Lutheran 10

Girls' Track & Field

Wednesday, May 7

BENSON: (1) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 137.5; (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 123; (3) Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley - 113;

(4) New London-Spicer - 98.5;

(5) Minnewaska - 79.5; (6) Montevideo - 78; (7) Ashby/Brandon-Evansville - 40;

(8) Hancock - 29.5

Girls' Golf

Thursday, May 8

MONTEVIDEO: (1) Minnewaska - 143;

(2) BOLD - 194; (3) Lac qui Parle Valley - 195; (4) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 197; (5) Montevideo - 203; (6) Morris Area - 223; (7) Yellow Medicine East - 240;

(8) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - incomplete

MONTEVIDEO: (1) Minnewaska - 149;

(2) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 177; (3) BOLD - 196; (4) Montevideo - 202;

(5) Lac qui Parle Valley - 203;

(6) Morris Area - 213;

(7) Yellow Medicine East - 229;

(8) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - incomplete

Wednesday, May 7

OLIVIA: (1) Minnewaska - 150;

(2) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 196; (3) BOLD - 203; (4) Lac qui Parle Valley - 203; (5) Montevideo - 221; (6) Morris - 231;

(7) Yellow Medicine East and Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - incomplete

Monday, May 5

MORRIS: (1) Minnewaska - 159;

(2) BOLD - 203; (3) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 203;

(4) Lac qui Parle Valley - 213;

(5) Montevideo - 228; (6) Morris Area - 240; (7) Yellow Medicine East - 248;

(8) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - incomplete

MELROSE INVITE: (1) Sauk Centre - 182;

(2) Osakis - 195; (3) Pierz - 201;

(4) Melrose - 202; (5) Belgrade-Brooten

-Elrosa - 204;

(6) New London-Spicer - 230;

(7) Paynesville - 261

UMAC Baseball

Thursday, May 8

Northland 10, Bethany Lutheran 8

St. Scholastica 5, Martin Luther 0

St. Scholastica 14, Northland 1

Bethany Lutheran 10, Martin Luther 1

Wednesday, May 7

Northland 7, Presentation 2

Tuesday, May 6

Northland 13, Crown College 5

Martin Luther 9, Northwestern 4

Carleton 25, UM-Morris 5

Monday, May 5

Northwestern 4, Northland 1

Northland 8, Northwestern 5

MSU-Mankato 7, Bethany 3

Sunday, May 4

Presentation 10, Northwestern 6

Viterbo 10, Martin Luther 3

Viterbo 6, Martin Luther 2

Boys' Golf

Thursday, May 8

GRANITE FALLS: (1) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 159; (2) Montevideo - 161; (3) Minnewaska - 162; (4) Yellow Medicine East - 165; (5) BOLD - 169; (6) Lac qui Parle Valley - 176; (7) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 179; (8) Morris Area - 184

Wednesday, May 7

GLENWOOD: (1) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 166; (2) Minnewaska - 175;

(3) Montevideo - 177; (4) Lac qui Parle Valley - 182; (4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 183;

(6) BOLD - 187; (7) Yellow Medicine East - 187; (8) Morris - 191

Tuesday, May 6

LONG PRAIRIE 1: (1) St. Cloud Cathedral - 156; (2) New London-Spicer - 168; (3) Albany - 176; (4) Sauk Centre - 176; (5) Paynesville - 183; (6) Foley - 187; (7) Melrose - 193;

(8) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - incomplete

LONG PRAIRIE 2: (1) St. Cloud Cathedral - 154; (2) New London-Spicer - 158; (3) Albany - 172; (4) Sauk Centre - 176; (5) Paynesville - 184; (6) Foley - 194; (7) Melrose - 200;

(8) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - incomplete

Monday, May 5

ATWATER: (1) Minnewaska - 161;

(2) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 165; (3) BOLD - 166 ; (4) Yellow Medicine East - 175; (5) Montevideo - 178;

(6) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 180;

(7) Morris Area - 184;

(8) Lac qui Parle Valley - 200

UMAC Softball

Sunday, May 4

St. Scholastica 5, Northwestern 2

Northland 2, St. Scholastica 1

Saturday, May 3

Northwestern 6, Martin Luther 5

Northland 9, St. Scholastica 1

Northland 4, Northwestern 3

St. Scholastica 5, Martin Luther 4

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement