Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Prep Baseball

Thursday, May 15

Montevideo 10, Minnewaska 8

Lac qui Parle Valley 10, Yellow Medicine East 1

Lac qui Parle Valley 8, Yellow Medicine East 3

Advertisement

Sauk Centre 3, New London-Spicer 2

Paynesville 8, Melrose 7

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 9, Renville Cty W 1

MACCRAY 16, Central MN Christian 2

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 4, Browerville/EV 3

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 4, Hillcrest 1

Brandon-Evansville 10, Ashby 5

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 7, Ashby 6

Wednesday, May 14

Montevideo 7, BOLD 1

New London-Spicer 12, Long Prairie-GE 5

Tuesday, May 13

Yellow Medicine East 6, Morris Area 5 - (9)

Lac qui Parle Valley 8, Benson 6

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 13, Minnewaska 7

Paynesville 13, New London-Spicer 0

Howard Lake-W-W 14, Belgrade-B-E 6

Howard Lake-W-W 4, Belgrade-B-E 0

West Central Area 5, Frazee 4

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 4, Hancock 2

Hancock 13, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 3

Monday, May 12

Minnewaska 5, Lac qui Parle Valley 2

Lac qui Parle Valley 8, Minnewaska 1

Melrose 13, New London-Spicer 7

Paynesville 11, Sauk Centre 1

Sauk Centre 13, Paynesville 10

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 4, Rockford 2

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 12, Lincoln Cty 2

MACCRAY 6, Dawson-Boyd 4

Renville County West 10, Central MN Christian 0

Renville County West 18, Central MN Christian 5

Hancock 13, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 3

Ortonville 9, Hillcrest Lutheran 3

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 11, Ashby 1

Friday, May 9

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 8, Morris Area 2

Minnewaska 3, BOLD 2

New London-Spicer 3, Sauk Centre 2

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 9, YME 3

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8, Rockford 6

Pelican Rapids 9, West Central Area 4

Parkers Prairie 3, Brandon-Evansville 1

Prep Softball

Thursday, May 15

Benson/Hancock 4, Yellow Medicine East 2

Benson/Hancock 8, Yellow Medicine East 7

BOLD 4, Montevideo 0

New London-Spicer 7, Albany 4

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 8, Renville Cty W 0

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 10, Renville CW 0

Redwood Valley 6, Marshall 5

Redwood Valley 6, Marshall 4

Ashby 10, Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 0

Hillcrest Lutheran 15, Ortonville 2

Hillcrest 10, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 1

Wednesday, May 14

Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 10, Wheaton 3

Tuesday, May 13

Morris Area 9, BOLD 4

BOLD 4, Morris Area 3

Yellow Medicine East 10, Lac qui Parle Valley 3

Montevideo 10, Minnewaska 4

Benson/Hancock 10, Atwater-Cosmos-GC 3

Atwater-Cosmos-GC 1, Benson/Hancock 0

Paynesville 11, Melrose 0

Sauk Centre 11, New London-Spicer 5

St. Cloud Cathedral 11, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 1

Albany 8, Foley 5

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6, Howard Lake-W-W 4

West Central Area 5, Frazee 2

Hillcrest 2, Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 1

Monday, May 12

Yellow Medicine East 10, Morris Area 2

Minnewaska 11, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2

Minnewaska 14, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 13

Benson/Hancock 4, Lac qui Parle Valley 1

Paynesville 8, New London-Spicer 1

Melrose 7, Sauk Centre 6

Sauk Centre 14, Melrose 3

St. Cloud Cathedral 13, Albany 2

Friday, May 9

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 4, Lac qui Parle 3

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5, Lac qui Parle 1

Benson/Hancock 1, Minnewaska 0

Yellow Medicine East 12, MACCRAY 1

MACCRAY 9, Yellow Medicine East 8

Paynesville 10, New London-Spicer 4

Minneota 13, Montevideo 1

Belgrade-Broooten-Elrosa 2, Sauk Centre 1

West Central Area 6, Pelican Rapids 3

Girls' Golf

Thursday, May 15

WCC-NORTH: (1) Albany - 175; (2) St. Cloud Cathedral - 179; (3) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - 202; (4) Sauk Centre - 206; (5) Melrose - 216; (6) New London-Spicer - 220; (7) Paynesville - 226; (8) Foley - 258

Monday, May 12

ATWATER: (1) Minnewaska Area - 167;

(2) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 196; (3) BOLD - 221; (4) Lac qui Parle Valley - 224; (5) Morris Area - 233; (6) Montevideo - 235; (7) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City & Yellow Medicine East - incomplete

WCC-NORTH: (1) St. Cloud Cathedral - 181;

(2) Albany - 192; (3) Melrose - 207;

(4) New London-Spicer - 215; (5) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - 216; (6) Sauk Centre - 217;

(7) Paynesville - 223; (8) Foley - 234

Boys' Track & Field

Friday, May 9

LQPV/DB INVITE: (1) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 204; (2) Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley - 94;

(3) Ortonville - 94; (4) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross - 86; (5) Hancock - 19

Thursday, May 8

PAYNESVILLE SECTION 5A TRUE TEAM:

(1) MACCRAY - 534.5; (2) Yellow Medicine East - 503; (3) Morris Area - 416; (4) Paynesville - 407.5; (5) Redwood Valley - 392.5;

(6) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted - 331.5;

(7) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 331;

(8) Canby/Minneota - 208; (9) Ortonville - 199; (10) Osakis - 162

Amateur Baseball

Wednesday, May 13

Morris Eagles 4, New London-Spicer 1

Sunday, May 11

Morris Eagles 11, Wheaton Walleyes 2

Sunday, May 4

Raymond Rockets 3, Morris Eagles 1

Boys' Golf

Thursday, May 15

BENSON: (1) Benson/KMS - 163;

(2) Minnewaska Area - 166; (3) BOLD - 173; (4) Yellow Medicine East - 174; (5) Lac qui Parle Valley - 179; (6) Montevideo - 180;

(7) Morris Area - 185; (8) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 192

WCC-NORTH: (1) St. Cloud Cathedral - 155; (2) New London-Spicer - 158; (3) Albany - 165; (4) Foley - 170; (5) Sauk Centre 172;

(6) Paynesville - 175; (7) Melrose - 185;

(8) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - incomplete

Wednesday, May 14

BENSON: (1) New London-Spicer - 320;

(2) Dawson-Boyd - 324; (3) Ortonville - 330; (4) ROCORI - 337; (5) Benson/KMS - 342;

(6) BOLD - 347; (8) Lac qui Parle Valley - 368; (9) Yellow Medicine East - 369; (10) Morris Area - 376; (11) Osakis - 377; (12) Belgrade-Brooten-Elsosa - 383; (13) MACCRAY - 406;

(14) Minneota - 408; (15) Renville County West - 425

Tuesday, May 13

MORRIS: (1) Minnewaska - 163; (2) BOLD - 174; (3) Benson/KMS - 175; (4) Montevideo - 178; (5) Lac qui Parle Valley - 185; (6) Morris Area - 191; (7) Yellow Medicine East - 189;

(4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 201

Girls' Track & Field

Friday, May 9

LQPV/DB INVITE: (1) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 202; (2) Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley - 147;

(3) Ortonville - 87; (4) Hancock - 50;

(5) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross - 24

Thursday, May 8

PAYNESVILLE SECTION 5A TRUE TEAM:

(1) Paynesville - 562.5; (2) Redwood Valley - 462.5; (3) Canby/Minneota - 429; (4) Osakis - 399; (5) Yellow Medicine East - 367.5;

(6) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - 364.5;

(7) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted - 266.5;

(8) Morris Area - 239; (9) Ortonville - 227.5; (10) MACCRAY - 190

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness