Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email News Alerts

Prep Baseball

SUB-SECTION 6A BASEBALL

Tuesday, May 27

FIRST ROUND:

#8 West Central Area vs #9 Hancock - 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

WCA/Hancock @ #1 Wheaton/H-N - 5 p.m.

#5 Morris Area @ #4 Brandon-Evansville- 4:30

#7 Ashby @ #2 Chokio-Alberta - 4:30

#6 Clinton-G-B @ #3 Hillcrest - 4:30

Thursday, May 29

SECOND & THIRD ROUND:

Winners @ Morris

June 3 & June 5

SECTION 6A TOURNEY @ FERGUS FALLS

Saturday, May 24

SECTION 3A-WEST:

FIRST ROUND:

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 15, Minneota 2

Lakeview 15, Renville County West 6

MACCRAY 10, Dawson-Boyd 6

Canby 6, Ortonville 4

WINNER'S BRACKET:

K-M-S 7, Lakeview 6

MACCRAY 14, Canby 6

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Renville County West 7, Minneota 2

Dawson-Boyd 6, Ortonville 0

SECTION 3AA-WEST:

FIRST ROUND:

Montevideo 12, Lincoln County 2

Marshall 11, Lac qui Parle Valley 3

Yellow Medicine East 10, Red Rock Central 0

Redwood Valley 6, BOLD 4

WINNER'S BRACKET:

Marshall 10, Montevideo 3

Redwood Valley 24, Yellow Medicine East 8

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Lac qui Parle Valley 12, Lincoln County 2

BOLD 9, Red Rock 7

Friday, May 23

SECTION 5A-SOUTH:

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5, Kimball 0

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 4, Holdingford 3

Thursday, May 22

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 9, Morris Area 7

New London-Spicer 5, Benson 2

Sauk Centre 10, Minnewaska 5

Breckenridge 11, West Central Area 5

Tuesday, May 20

Morris Area 18, Breckenridge 13

Renville County West 2, Yellow Medicine East 0

MACCRAY 8, BOLD 4

Minnewaska 10, Brandon-Evansville 2

Belgrade-Brooten-E 11, New London-Spicer 10

Paynesville 10, Melrose 3

Albany 1, Foley 0

Little Falls 10, Albany 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 11, St. Cloud Apollo 4

Dawson-Boyd 15, Canby 5

Ortonville 13, Hancock 2

Ortonville 9, Hancock 5

Chokio-Alberta 11, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 8

Amateur Baseball

Wednesday, May 21

Morris Eagles 9, Starbuck Stars 4

Sunday, May 18

Morris Eagles 3, Dumont Saints 2

Saturday, May 17

Morris Eagles 3, Clinton Cards 1

Morris Eagles 6, Chokio Coyotes 2

Prep Softball

CLASS 3A SOFTBALL

Tuesday, May 20

FIRST ROUND (NORTH):

#1 C-A/H-N 12, #9 Ortonville 9

#4 MACCRAY 1, #5 RCW 0

#4 Morris Area 3, #6 Dawson-Boyd 1

#2 K-M-S 11, #7 Wheaton 8

Winners' Bracket:

MACCRAY 13, C-A/H-N 8

K-M-S 7, Morris Area 0

losers' Bracket:

Ortonville 8, Renville County West 6

Wheaton 7, Dawson-Boyd 6

FIRST ROUND (SOUTH):

#1 Wabasso 10, Lakeview/SWU 0 (6)

#5 Windom 13, #4 Edgerton 2 (5)

#4 Murray County 19, #6 Adrian 7

#2 RRC/WWG 8, #7 T-M-B 0

Winners' Bracket:

Wabasso 10, Windom Area 3

Murray County 7, RRC/WWG 2

losers' Bracket:

Edgerton 8, Lakeview 1

Adrian 8, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7

Saturday, May 24

Winners' Bracket:

Murray County Central 7, MACCRAY 3

Wabasso 7, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0

Wabasso 17, Murray County Cenral 12

losers' Bracket:

RRC/WWG 7, Ortonville 1

Windom Area 10, Wheaton 4

Morris Area 6, Edgerton 1

Adrian 13, Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 3

RRC/WWG 2, Windom Area 1

Adrian 5, Morris Area 2

Tuesday, May 27

LOSER'S BRACKET:

RRC/WWG vs MACCRAY

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs Adrian

RRC/WWG or MACCRAY vs K-M-S or Adrian

Winner vs Murray County Central

Thursday, May 29

CHAMPIONSHIP:

Wabasso vs Winner of Loser's Bracket

Saturday, May 24

SECTION 3AA:

WINNER'S BRACKET:

Pipestone 8, Yellow Medicine East 0

New Ulm 6, Benson/Hancock 2

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Luverne 4, Redwood Valley 3

St. James 5, Montevideo 1

BOLD 4, Worthington 3

BOLD 6, St. James 3

Thursday, May 22

SECTION 5A WEST:

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6, Maple Lake 5

SECTION 6AA SOUTH:

Paynesville 5, ROCORI 3

SECTION 6A SOUTH:

Verndale 3, West Central Area 0

Tuesday, May 20

SECTION 3AA NORTH:

Yellow Medicine East 9, New London-Spicer 3

BOLD 9, Redwood Valley 4

Benson/Hancock 11, Lac qui Parle Valley 5

Montevideo 14, Canby/Minneota 6

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Canby/Minneota 5, Lac qui Parle Valley 3

Redwood Valley 5, New London-Spicer 4

WINNER'S BRACKET:

Yellow Medicine East 6, BOLD 5

Benson/Hancock 7, Montevideo 4

SECTION 6AA SOUTH:

Paynesville 3, Minnewaska 0

ROCORI 10, St. Cloud Cathedral 0

SECTION 5A WEST:

Maple Lake 8, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 1

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8, Osakis 4

Girls' Golf

Tuesday, May 20

SECTION 6AA WEST:

TOP SIX: (1) *Minnewaska Area - 302;

(2) *Staples/Motley - 350; (3) *St. Cloud Cathedral - 366; (4) *Albany - 369; (5) *Wadena/Deer Creek & *ROCORI - 400

* - Advance to second round

Girls' Track & Field

Thursday, May 22

SUB-SECTION 6 AT UMM:

(1) Minnewaska Area - 115.5; (2) Sauk Centre - 100; (3) Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley - 87; (4) Osakis - 84; (5) Morris Area - 52.5; (6) Hancock - 40; (7) Ashby/Brandon-Evansville - 37; (8) West Central Area - 30;

(9) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross - 12

Tuesday, May 20

YELLOW MEDICINE INVITE:

(1) Renville County West - 170; (2) Yellow Medicine East - 144; (3) BOLD/BL-H -93; (4) Morris Area - 75; (5) MACCRAY - 65; (6) Hancock - incomplete

Boys' Golf

Thursday, May 15

SECTION 6AA: (1) *St. Cloud Cathedral - 306; (2) *Pequot Lakes - 314; (3) *Staples-Motley - 321; (4) *Minnewaska - 322; (5) *Rocori - 328 ;(6) *Little Falls - 337* - Advance to second round

Boys' Track & Field

Thursday, May 22

SUB-SECTION 6 AT UMM:

(1) Morris Area - 154; (2) West Central Area - 111; (3) Sauk Centre - 65; (4) Minnewaska Area - 64; (5) Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley - 56; (6) Osakis - 44;

(7) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross - 41;

(8) Ashby/Brandon-Evansville - 11;

(9) Hancock - 10

Tuesday, May 20

YELLOW MEDICINE INVITE:

(1) Yellow Medicine East - 157; (2) Morris Area - 116; (3) BOLD/BL-H -114; (4) MACCRAY - 86; (5) Renville County West - 69; (6) Hancock - incomplete

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement