Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Prep Baseball

SUB-SECTION 6A BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, May 27

PLAY IN: #9 Hancock 4, #8 West Central 3

#1 Wheaton/H-N 9, Hancock 3

Advertisement

#5 Morris Area 9 #4 Brandon-Evansville 2

#2 Chokio-Alberta 14, #7 Ashby 7

#3 Hillcrest 5, #6 Clinton-G-B 0

Thursday, May 29

Wheaton/H-N 11, Morris Area 1

Friday, May 30

Chokio-Alberta vs HIllcrest

SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Winner vs Wheaton/Herman-Norcross

June 3 & June 5

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP

SECTION 6AA BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, May 27

WEST SUB-SECTION:

Paynesville 4, Benson 3

Sauk Centre 1, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Melrose Area 10, Staples-Motley 4

New London-Spicer 11, Minnewaska Area 5

EAST SUB-SECTION:

St. Cloud Cathedral - Bye

ROCORI 4, Foley 3

Albany 3, Pierz 0

Little Falls 10, Milaca 0

Wednesday, May 28

Paynesville 8, Sauk Centre 2

Melrose Area 4, New London-Spicer 3

ROCORI 4, St. Cloud Cathedral

Albany 3, Little Falls 0

Thursday, May 29

WEST SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Paynesville vs Melrose Area

Friday, May 30

EAST SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

ROCORI vs Albany

SECTION 3AA BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Saturday, May 24

NORTH SUB-SECTION:

Yellow Medicine East 10, Red Rock Central 0

Redwood Valley 6, BOLD 4

Montevideo 12, Lincoln County 2

Marshall 11, Lac qui Parle Valley 3

WINNER'S BRACKET:

Redwood Valley 24, Yellow Medicine East 8

Marshall 10, Montevideo 3

SOUTH SUB-SECTION:

New Ulm 12, St. James 2

Fairmont 3, Blue Earth Area 1

Pipestone Area 11, Jackson County Central 1

Luverne 3, Worthington 2

WINNER'S BRACKET:

New Ulm 4, Fairmont 3

Pipestone Area 2, Luverne 1

Tuesday, May 27

LOSER'S BRACKET:

BOLD 9, Red Rock Central 7

Lac qui Parle Valley 12, Lincoln County 2

Blue Earth Area 11, Luverne 1

Worthington 9, Fairmont 4

Wednesday, May 28

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Montevideo 15, Lac qui Parle Valley 10

Luverne 10, Worthington 0

Friday, May 31

WINNER'S BRACKET:

Marshall vs Pipestone Area

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Montevideo vs New Ulm

Redwood Valley vs Luverne

SECTION 3A BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Saturday, May 24

NORTH SUB-SECTION:

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 15, Minneota 2

Lakeview 15, Renville County West 6

MACCRAY 10, Dawson-Boyd 6

Canby 6, Ortonville 4

SOUTH SUB-SECTION:

Adrian 9, Springfield 8

Murray County Central 12, Windom Area 5

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 11, MLBO 1

Wabasso 19, SW United 1

WINNER'S BRACKET:

K-M-S 7, Lakeview 6

MACCRAY 14, Canby 6

Adrian 17, Murray County Central 6

Wabasso 5, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Renville County West 7, Minneota 2

Dawson-Boyd 6, Ortonville 0

Springfield 16, Windom Area 6

SW United 5, MLBO 4

Tuesday, May 27

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Renville County West 12, Canby 0

Lakeview 12, Dawson-Boyd 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6, Springfield 4

Murray County Central 2, SW United 0

Wednesday, May 28

WINNER'S BRACKET:

K-M-S 7, MACCRAY 0

Adrian 3, Wabasso 1

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Renville County West 7, Lakeview 4

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 9, Murray County Central 5

Saturday, May 31

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs Adrian

Renville County West vs Wabasso

MACCRAY vs Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Prep Softball

CLASS 3A SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, May 20

FIRST ROUND (NORTH):

#1 C-A/H-N 12, #9 Ortonville 9

#4 MACCRAY 1, #5 RCW 0

#4 Morris Area 3, #6 Dawson-Boyd 1

#2 K-M-S 11, #7 Wheaton 8

Winners' Bracket:

MACCRAY 13, C-A/H-N 8

K-M-S 7, Morris Area 0

losers' Bracket:

Ortonville 8, Renville County West 6

Wheaton 7, Dawson-Boyd 6

FIRST ROUND (SOUTH):

#1 Wabasso 10, Lakeview/SWU 0 (6)

#5 Windom 13, #4 Edgerton 2 (5)

#4 Murray County 19, #6 Adrian 7

#2 RRC/WWG 8, #7 T-M-B 0

Winners' Bracket:

Wabasso 10, Windom Area 3

Murray County 7, RRC/WWG 2

losers' Bracket:

Edgerton 8, Lakeview 1

Adrian 8, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7

Saturday, May 24

Winners' Bracket:

Murray County Central 7, MACCRAY 3

Wabasso 7, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0

Wabasso 17, Murray County Cenral 12

losers' Bracket:

RRC/WWG 7, Ortonville 1

Windom Area 10, Wheaton 4

Morris Area 6, Edgerton 1

Adrian 13, Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 3

RRC/WWG 2, Windom Area 1

Adrian 5, Morris Area 2

Tuesday, May 27

LOSER'S BRACKET:

RRC/WWG 5, MACCRAY 4

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 7, Adrian 0

RRC/WWG 7, K-M-S 1

RRC/WWG 7, Murray County Central 1

Thursday, May 29

CHAMPIONSHIP: WABASSO

RRC/WWG 6, Wabasso 5

Wabasso 7, RRC/WWG 2

SECTION 3AA SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, May 20

Yellow Medicine East 9, New London-Spicer 3

BOLD 9, Redwood Valley 4

Benson/Hancock 11, Lac qui Parle Valley 5

Montevideo 14, Canby/Minneota 6

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Canby/Minneota 5, Lac qui Parle Valley 3

Redwood Valley 5, New London-Spicer 4

WINNER'S BRACKET:

Yellow Medicine East 6, BOLD 5

Benson/Hancock 7, Montevideo 4

Saturday, May 24

WINNER'S BRACKET:

Pipestone 8, Yellow Medicine East 0

New Ulm 6, Benson/Hancock 2

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Luverne 4, Redwood Valley 3

St. James 5, Montevideo 1

BOLD 4, Worthington 3

BOLD 6, St. James 3

Tuesday, May 27

LOSER'S BRACKET:

BOLD 7, Benson/Hancock 5

Jackson County Central 10, Yellow Medicine 7

Jackson County Central 11, BOLD 0

New Ulm 7, Jackson County Central 2

Friday, May 30

CHAMPIONSHIP:

Pipestone Area vs New Ulm

Amateur Baseball

Wednesday, May 28

Morris Eagles 11, New London-Spicer 6

Friday, May 23

Morris Eagles 21, Canby Knights 2

Wednesday, May 21

Morris Eagles 9, Starbuck Stars 4

Sunday, May 18

Morris Eagles 3, Dumont Saints 2

Saturday, May 17

Morris Eagles 3, Clinton Cards 1

Morris Eagles 6, Chokio Coyotes 2

Little League

Wednesday, May 28

Royals over Yankees

Girls' Track & Field

Thursday, May 29

SECTION 6A CHAMPIONSHIP MEET:

(1) Staples-Motley - 81; (2) Perham - 63;

(3) Sauk Centre - 54.50; (4) Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley/Chokio-Alberta - 46; (5) Pequot Lakes - 40; (6) Osakis - 31; (7) Minnewaska Area - 30; 8) Wadena-Deer Creek - 28; (8) Hancock - 28; (10) Pillager - 27; (11) Browerville/Eagle Valley - 23; (12) Morris Area - 20;

(13) Barnesville/Rothsay - 16;

(14) Ashby/Brandon-Evansville - 13; (15) Frazee - 11; (16) West Central Area - 9; (17) Ottertail Central - 8; (17) Pelican Rapids - 8;

(19) Hillcrest Lutheran Academy - 6;

(20) Parkers Prairie - 5.50; (21) New York Mills - 4; (22) Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah - 2.50; (23) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale - 2;

(24) Pine River-Backus - 1.50

Boys' Track & Field

Thursday, May 29

SECTION 6A CHAMPIONSHIP MEET:

(1) Perham - 71; (2) Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah - 68.50; (3) Morris Area - 54; (4) United North Central - 52; (5) Frazee - 45; (6) West Central Area - 38; (7) Pequot Lakes - 36;

(8) Staples-Motley - 35; (9) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - 24; (10) Parkers Prairie - 23;

(11) Wadena-Deer Creek - 20; (11) Pelican Rapids - 20; (13) Pillager - 15; (14) Osakis - 13; (15) Barnesville/Rothsay - 10; (16) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale - 8; (16) Minnewaska Area - 8; (18) Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley/Chokio-Alberta - 6; (18) Pine River-Backus - 6;

(20) Browerville/Eagle Valley - 4.50; (21) Sauk Centre - 1

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness