Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Morris, 56267
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Prep Baseball

SUB-SECTION 6A BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, May 27

SOUTH SUB-SECTION

PLAY IN: #9 Hancock 4, #8 West Central 3

Advertisement
Advertisement

#1 Wheaton/H-N 9, Hancock 3

#5 Morris Area 9 #4 Brandon-Evansville 2

#2 Chokio-Alberta 14, #7 Ashby 7

#3 Hillcrest 5, #6 Clinton-G-B 0

NORTH SUB-SECTION

PLAY IN: #8 Parkers Prairie 7, Lake Park 2

#1 Bertha-Hewitt 5, Parkers Prairie 4

#4 Menahga 7, #5 Verndale 2

#2 Hawley 7, #7 Pine River-Backus 0

#3 Sebeka 2, #6 New York Mills 1

Thursday, May 29

Wheaton/H-N 11, Morris Area 1

Menahga 3, Parkers Prairie 2

Hawley 4, Sebeka 1

NORTH SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Hawley 11, Menahga 1

Friday, May 30

Chokio-Alberta 2, HIllcrest 1

SOUTH SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 11, C-A 0

Tuesday, June 3

Hawley 6, Chokio-Alberta 5

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2, Menahga 1

Thursday, June 5

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Hawley 2, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1 (8)

SECTION 3A BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Saturday, May 24

NORTH SUB-SECTION:

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 15, Minneota 2

Lakeview 15, Renville County West 6

MACCRAY 10, Dawson-Boyd 6

Canby 6, Ortonville 4

SOUTH SUB-SECTION:

Adrian 9, Springfield 8

Murray County Central 12, Windom Area 5

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 11, MLBO 1

Wabasso 19, SW United 1

WINNER'S BRACKET:

K-M-S 7, Lakeview 6

MACCRAY 14, Canby 6

Adrian 17, Murray County Central 6

Wabasso 5, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Renville County West 7, Minneota 2

Dawson-Boyd 6, Ortonville 0

Springfield 16, Windom Area 6

SW United 5, MLBO 4

Tuesday, May 27

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Renville County West 12, Canby 0

Lakeview 12, Dawson-Boyd 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6, Springfield 4

Murray County Central 2, SW United 0

Wednesday, May 28

WINNER'S BRACKET:

K-M-S 7, MACCRAY 0

Adrian 3, Wabasso 1

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Renville County West 7, Lakeview 4

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 9, Murray County 5

Saturday, May 31

Adrian 3, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2

Wabasso 12, Renville County West 2

MACCRAY 6, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4

Wabasso 13, MACCRAY 0

Tuesday, June 3

Wabasso 9, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6

Friday, June 6 @ Granite Falls

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Adrian vs Wabasso

SECTION 6AA BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, May 27

WEST SUB-SECTION:

Paynesville 4, Benson 3

Sauk Centre 1, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Melrose Area 10, Staples-Motley 4

New London-Spicer 11, Minnewaska Area 5

EAST SUB-SECTION:

St. Cloud Cathedral - Bye

ROCORI 4, Foley 3

Albany 3, Pierz 0

Little Falls 10, Milaca 0

Wednesday, May 28

Paynesville 8, Sauk Centre 2

Melrose Area 4, New London-Spicer 3

ROCORI 4, St. Cloud Cathedral 3

Albany 3, Little Falls 0

Thursday, May 29

WEST SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Paynesville 4, Melrose Area 3

Friday, May 30

EAST SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Albany 2, ROCORI 0

Tuesday, June 3

ROCORI 4, Paynesville 3

Friday, June 6

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Albany vs ROCORI

SECTION 3AA BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Saturday, May 24

NORTH SUB-SECTION:

Yellow Medicine East 10, Red Rock Central 0

Redwood Valley 6, BOLD 4

Montevideo 12, Lincoln County 2

Marshall 11, Lac qui Parle Valley 3

WINNER'S BRACKET:

Redwood Valley 24, Yellow Medicine East 8

Marshall 10, Montevideo 3

SOUTH SUB-SECTION:

New Ulm 12, St. James 2

Fairmont 3, Blue Earth Area 1

Pipestone Area 11, Jackson County Central 1

Luverne 3, Worthington 2

WINNER'S BRACKET:

New Ulm 4, Fairmont 3

Pipestone Area 2, Luverne 1

Tuesday, May 27

LOSER'S BRACKET:

BOLD 9, Red Rock Central 7

Lac qui Parle Valley 12, Lincoln County 2

Blue Earth Area 11, Luverne 1

Worthington 9, Fairmont 4

Wednesday, May 28

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Montevideo 15, Lac qui Parle Valley 10

Luverne 10, Worthington 0

Friday, May 31

WINNER'S BRACKET:

Pipestone Area 3, Marshall 1

LOSER'S BRACKET:

New Ulm 8, Montevideo 0

Redwood Valley 11, Luverne 9

New Ulm 10, Redwood Valley 0

Tuesday, June 3

New Ulm 6, Marshall 0

Friday, June 6

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP

New Ulm vs Pipestone Area

Northwoods League

Thursday, June 5

Mankato 9, Battle Creek 5

Waterloo 7, Eau Claire 5

Madison 6, Green Bay 1

La Crosse 5, Duluth 4

Thunder Bay 6, Wisconsin 5

Wisconsin 2, Thunder Bay 1

Monday, June 2

Brainerd 2, Waterloo 1 (10)

Duluth 7, Green Bay 0

Battle Creek 3, Eau Claire 2 (12)

Madison 11, Mankato 5

St. Cloud 7, Thunder Bay 5

La Crosse 8, Wisconsin 2

Amateur Baseball

Saturday, May 31

Ortonville Rox 2, Morris Eagles 1

Friday, May 30

Morris Eagles 5, Madison Mallards 0

Babe Ruth

Tuesday, June 3

Orange 4, Gray 2 (8 innings)

Black 15, Green 9

Red 6, Green 0

Prep Softball

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 5

New Life Academy 2, Chatfield 0

Wabasso 3, New Ulm Cathedral 2 (11 innings)

Maple Lake 6, Badger/Greenbush-MR 5

Littlefork-Big Falls 1, Verndale 0

Friday, June 6

New Life Academy 9, Wabasso 0

Maple Lake 3, Littlefork-Big Falls 1

CHAMPIONSHIP

New Life Academy 3, Maple Lake 0

THIRD PLACE

Wabasso vs Littlefork-Big Falls

CONSOLATION

Chatfield 3, New Ulm Cathedral 2

Badger/Greenbush-MR 1, Littlefork-Big Falls 0

CLASS AA STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 5

Becker 2, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Orono 1, Maple River 0 (12 innings)

Pipestone Area 6, St. Anthony Village 2

Hermantown 10, Ottertail Central 5

Friday, June 6

Orono 6, Becker 0

Pipestone Area 2, Hermantown 0

CHAMPIONSHIP

Orono vs Pipestone

THIRD PLACE

Becker 5, Hermantown 0

CONSOLATION

Maple River 6, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4

St. Anthony 6, Ottertail Central 3

CLASS AAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 5

Big Lake 2, Hastings 1

Mankato West 3, Forest Lake 0

Eagan 3, Hopkins 0

Osseo 2, Stillwater Area 1

Friday, June 6

Mankato West 4, Big Lake 3

Eagan 3, Osseo 2 (9 innings)

CHAMPIONSHIP

Mankato West vs Eagan

THIRD PLACE

Big Lake vs Osseo

CONSOLATION

Forest Lake 7, Hastings 6

Stillwater Area 2, Hopkins 1

Tri-County Softball

Week 1 Results

Chris Athey Const. 18, Johnson Trucking 17

Chris Athey Const. 10, Johnson Trucking 0

Rusty Anchor 18, Cities 4

Rusty Anchor 11, Cities 2

Fridgen Excavating over Bartz Collision (na)

New Horizons 14, Headquarter's 1

Headquarter's 7, New Horizons 5

State Farm - Bye

Advertisement
Morris Sun Tribune 320-589-4357 customer support
Advertisement
Advertisement