Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Morris, 56267
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Prep Baseball

SUB-SECTION 6A BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, May 27

SOUTH SUB-SECTION

PLAY IN: #9 Hancock 4, #8 West Central 3

Advertisement
Advertisement

#1 Wheaton/H-N 9, Hancock 3

#5 Morris Area 9 #4 Brandon-Evansville 2

#2 Chokio-Alberta 14, #7 Ashby 7

#3 Hillcrest 5, #6 Clinton-G-B 0

NORTH SUB-SECTION

PLAY IN: #8 Parkers Prairie 7, Lake Park 2

#1 Bertha-Hewitt 5, Parkers Prairie 4

#4 Menahga 7, #5 Verndale 2

#2 Hawley 7, #7 Pine River-Backus 0

#3 Sebeka 2, #6 New York Mills 1

Thursday, May 29

Wheaton/H-N 11, Morris Area 1

Menahga 3, Parkers Prairie 2

Hawley 4, Sebeka 1

NORTH SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Hawley 11, Menahga 1

Friday, May 30

Chokio-Alberta 2, HIllcrest 1

SOUTH SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 11, C-A 0

Tuesday, June 3

Hawley 6, Chokio-Alberta 5

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2, Menahga 1

Thursday, June 5

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP - Hawley

Hawley 2, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1 (8)

SECTION 3A BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, May 27

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Renville County West 12, Canby 0

Lakeview 12, Dawson-Boyd 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6, Springfield 4

Murray County Central 2, SW United 0

Wednesday, May 28

WINNER'S BRACKET:

K-M-S 7, MACCRAY 0

Adrian 3, Wabasso 1

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Renville County West 7, Lakeview 4

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 9, Murray County 5

Saturday, May 31

Adrian 3, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2

Wabasso 12, Renville County West 2

MACCRAY 6, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4

Wabasso 13, MACCRAY 0

Tuesday, June 3

Wabasso 9, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6

Friday, June 6 @ Granite Falls

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP - Wabasso

Wabasso 6, Adrian 5

Wabasso 12, Adrian 2 (6 innings)

Prep Baseball cont.

SECTION 6AA BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, May 27

WEST SUB-SECTION:

Paynesville 4, Benson 3

Sauk Centre 1, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Melrose Area 10, Staples-Motley 4

New London-Spicer 11, Minnewaska Area 5

EAST SUB-SECTION:

St. Cloud Cathedral - Bye

ROCORI 4, Foley 3

Albany 3, Pierz 0

Little Falls 10, Milaca 0

Wednesday, May 28

Paynesville 8, Sauk Centre 2

Melrose Area 4, New London-Spicer 3

ROCORI 4, St. Cloud Cathedral 3

Albany 3, Little Falls 0

Thursday, May 29

WEST SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Paynesville 4, Melrose Area 3

Friday, May 30

EAST SUB-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP:

Albany 2, ROCORI 0

Tuesday, June 3

ROCORI 4, Paynesville 3

Friday, June 6

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP - Albany

Albany 7, ROCORI 3

SECTION 3AA BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, May 27

LOSER'S BRACKET:

BOLD 9, Red Rock Central 7

Lac qui Parle Valley 12, Lincoln County 2

Blue Earth Area 11, Luverne 1

Worthington 9, Fairmont 4

Wednesday, May 28

LOSER'S BRACKET:

Montevideo 15, Lac qui Parle Valley 10

Luverne 10, Worthington 0

Friday, May 31

WINNER'S BRACKET:

Pipestone Area 3, Marshall 1

LOSER'S BRACKET:

New Ulm 8, Montevideo 0

Redwood Valley 11, Luverne 9

New Ulm 10, Redwood Valley 0

Tuesday, June 3

New Ulm 6, Marshall 0

Friday, June 6

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP - Pipestone Area

New Ulm 7, Pipestone Area 3

Pipestone Area 4, New Ulm 2

Amateur Baseball

Saturday, June 7

St. Cloud Ice 9, Morris Eagles 2

Morris Eagles 4, Soderville 1

Babe Ruth Baseball

Tuesday, June 3

Orange 4, Gray 2 (8 innings)

Black 15, Green 9

Red 6, Green 0

Legion Baseball

Monday, June 9

Morris 2, Chokio 1

Elementary Softball

Wednesday, June 4

Bank of the West 13, OtterTail 1

Ag Country 5, Dairy Queen 1

RFC Volleyball

Thursday, June 5

Varsity

C-G-B 2, Ortonville Seniors 1

Hancock 3, Chokio-Alberta 0

Montevideo 2, Morris 1

Hancock 3, Ortonville Juniors 0

B-Squad

Hancock 3, C-G-B 0

Chokio-Alberta 2, Morris 1

Prep Softball

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 5

New Life Academy 2, Chatfield 0

Wabasso 3, New Ulm Cathedral 2 (11 innings)

Maple Lake 6, Badger/Greenbush-MR 5

Littlefork-Big Falls 1, Verndale 0

Friday, June 6

New Life Academy 9, Wabasso 0

Maple Lake 3, Littlefork-Big Falls 1

CHAMPIONSHIP

New Life Academy 3, Maple Lake 0

THIRD PLACE

Wabasso 7, Littlefork-Big Falls 5

CONSOLATION

Chatfield 3, New Ulm Cathedral 2

Badger/Greenbush-MR 1, Littlefork-Big Falls 0

CLASS AA STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 5

Becker 2, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Orono 1, Maple River 0 (12 innings)

Pipestone Area 6, St. Anthony Village 2

Hermantown 10, Ottertail Central 5

Friday, June 6

Orono 6, Becker 0

Pipestone Area 2, Hermantown 0

CHAMPIONSHIP

Orono 4, Pipestone 3

THIRD PLACE

Becker 5, Hermantown 0

CONSOLATION

Maple River 6, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4

St. Anthony 6, Ottertail Central 3

CLASS AAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 5

Big Lake 2, Hastings 1

Mankato West 3, Forest Lake 0

Eagan 3, Hopkins 0

Osseo 2, Stillwater Area 1

Friday, June 6

Mankato West 4, Big Lake 3

Eagan 3, Osseo 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

Eagan 14, Mankato West 1 (6 innings)

THIRD PLACE

Big Lake 5, Osseo 1

CONSOLATION

Forest Lake 7, Hastings 6

Stillwater Area 2, Hopkins 1

18U Softball

Tuesday, June 3

Morris 11, Dawson 1

Morris 9, Alexandria 4

Benson/Hancock 1, C-G-B 0

Alexandria 9, Benson-Hancock 2

14U Softball

Tuesday, June 3

Minnewaska 18, Benson/Hancock 6

Minnewaska 13, Benson/Hancock 11

Morris 9, Dawson-Boyd 5

Dawson-Boyd 10, Morris 9

Tri-County Softball

Week 2 Results

Chris Athey Const. 10, State Farm 0

Chris Athey Const. 14, State Farm 12

Rusty Anchor 12, Headquarter's 7

Rusty Anchor 13, Headquarter's 1

Cities 7, New Horizons 6

New Horizons 6, Cities 5

Bartz Collision 14, Johnson Trucking 2

Johnson Trucking 7, Bartz Collision 2

Fridgen Excavating - Bye

Northwoods League

Monday, June 9

La Crosse 6, Alexandria 5

Mankato 19, Green Bay 3

Green Bay 7, Mankato 5 (7 innings)

Thunder Bay 3, Madison 2 (10 innings)

Rochester 1, Battle Creek 0

Duluth 5, St. Cloud 4

Wisconsin 5, Eau Claire 3

Sunday, June 8

Alexandria 7, St. Cloud 3

RFC Boys' Basketball

Wednesday, June 4

B-Squad

Minnewaska Ten 89, Benson Two 34

Chokio-Alberta 78, Ortonville 41

Benson One 62, Minnewaska Nine 52

Hancock 59, Morris Black 34

Minnewaska Ten 73, Morris Orange 43

Junior High

WCA 55, Chokio-Alberta 52

Benson Two 52, Minnewaska 47

Morris 74, Benson One 36

RFC Girls' Basketball

Monday, June 2

B-Squad

WCA 44, Benson Ten 33

Morris Black 46, LQPV 24

Morris Orange 38, WCA 35

Minnewaska 58, C-G-B 14

Hancock 45, Benson Nine 31

Junior High

Morris Orange 28, WCA 27

Morris Black 25, Hancock 23

Minnewaska 40, Benson 26

Morris Orange over LQPV by forfeit

Advertisement
randomness