Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris, 56267
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Prep Baseball

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 12

Red Lake Falls vs Browerville

Mayer Lutheran vs Southland

Advertisement
Advertisement

Cherry vs Hawley

Wabasso vs New Ulm Cathedral

SEMIFINALS

CONSOLATION

Friday, June 13

CHAMPIONSHIP

THIRD PLACE

CONSOLATION

CLASS AA STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 12

Saint Anthony Village vs Holy Family Catholic

Thief River Falls/Goodridge vs Albany

Mora vs Winona Cotter

Annandale vs Pipestone Area

SEMIFINALS

CONSOLATION

Friday, June 13

CHAMPIONSHIP

THIRD PLACE

CONSOLATION

CLASS AAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 12

Bloomington Jefferson vs Rosemount

St. Michael-Albertville vs John Marshall

Coon Rapids vs Stillwater

Grand Rapids vs Chaska

SEMIFINALS

CONSOLATION

Friday, June 13

CHAMPIONSHIP

THIRD PLACE

CONSOLATION

Little League Baseball

Tuesday, June 10

Royals 6, Cardinals 0

Pirates 14, Red Sox 1

Angels 8, Twins 1

Mets 8, Cubs 4

Yankees 7, White Sox 6

Tigers 8, Orioles 6

Monday, June 9

Angels 3, Cardinals 3

Mets 7, Orioles 1

Pirates 12, Yankees 6

Tigers 1, Royals 0

White Sox 10, Cubs 7

Red Sox 7, Twins 6

Tuesday, June 3

Pirates 8, Angels 1

Twins 12, Cubs 6

Mets 7, Royals 4

Orioles 5, White Sox 4

Tigers 17, Red Sox 2

Yankees 0, Cardinals 0

Wednesday, May 28

Royals 8, Yankees 4

Babe Ruth Baseball

Thursday, June 12

Red 15, Gray 2

Black 16, Gray 3

Monday, June 9

Red 7, Black 6

Orange 10, Gray 6

Orange 10, Green 8

Tuesday, June 3

Orange 4, Gray 2 (8 innings)

Black 15, Green 9

Red 6, Green 0

VFW Baseball

Tuesday, June 10

Morris 5, Willmar One 4

Friday, June 6

Morris 11, Alexandria Two 0 (5 innings)

Legion Baseball

Thursday, June 12

Morris 2, Chokio 1

Monday, June 9

Morris 12, Clinton 2

RFC Volleyball

Thursday, June 12

Varsity

Hancock 2, Morris 1

Chokio-Alberta 3, C-G-B 0

Morris 3, Ortonville Juniors 0

Montevideo 3, Ortonville Seniors 0

B-Squad

Hancock 2, Chokio-Alberta 1

Morris 3, C-G-B 0

RFC Boys' Basketball

Wednesday, June 11

B-Squad

Chokio-Alberta 67, Benson Two 55

Benson One 72, Hancock 32

Morris Black 66, Ortonville 35

Chokio-Alberta 77, Morris Orange 54

Junior High

Morris 79, Minnewaska 37

Chokio-Alberta 63, Benson Two 58

Benson One 56, WCA 47

RFC Girls' Basketball

Monday, June 9

B-Squad

Benson Nine 42, C-G-B 15

Benson Ten 40, Minnewaska 30

Morris Orange 49, Benson Nine 23

Hancock 54, Morris Black 53

WCA 46, LQPV 29

Junior High

Hancock 38, Morris Orange 17

Minnewaska 35, LQPV 33

Benson 54, WCA 19

Minnewaska 26, Morris Black 21

Amateur Baseball

Saturday, June 7

St. Cloud Ice 9, Morris Eagles 2

Morris Eagles 4, Soderville 1

Elementary Softball

Wednesday, June 4

Bank of the West 13, OtterTail 1

Ag Country 5, Dairy Queen 1

18U Softball

Tuesday, June 3

Morris 11, Dawson 1

Morris 9, Alexandria 4

Benson/Hancock 1, C-G-B 0

Alexandria 9, Benson-Hancock 2

14U Softball

Tuesday, June 3

Minnewaska 18, Benson/Hancock 6

Minnewaska 13, Benson/Hancock 11

Morris 9, Dawson-Boyd 5

Dawson-Boyd 10, Morris 9

Tri-County Softball

Week 2 Results

Chris Athey Const. 10, State Farm 0

Chris Athey Const. 14, State Farm 12

Rusty Anchor 12, Headquarter's 7

Rusty Anchor 13, Headquarter's 1

Cities 7, New Horizons 6

New Horizons 6, Cities 5

Bartz Collision 14, Johnson Trucking 2

Johnson Trucking 7, Bartz Collision 2

Fridgen Excavating - Bye

Northwoods League

Thursday, June 12

St. Cloud 11, Battle Creek 4

Brainerd 1, Thunder Bay 0 (7 innings)

Thunder Bay 10, Brainerd 1 (7 innings)

Eau Claire 4, La Crosse 2

Mankato 3, Alexandria 1

Alexandria 3, Mankato 0 (7 innings)

Rochester 8, Duluth 2

Wisconsin 11, Green Bay 7

Wednesday, June 11

Battle Creek 15, St. Cloud 9

La Crosse 11, Eau Claire 6

Rochester 11, Duluth 0 (7 innings)

Madison 14, Waterloo 12

Wisconsin 10, Green Bay 1

Tuesday, June 10

Wisconsin 6, Eau Claire 2

Wisconsin 4, Eau Claire 3 (7 innings)

La Crosse 3, Alexandria 0

Thunder Bay 3, Madison 1

Mankato 5, Green Bay 3

Rochester 7, Battle Creek 5

St. Cloud 7, Duluth 2

Monday, June 9

La Crosse 6, Alexandria 5

Mankato 19, Green Bay 3

Green Bay 7, Mankato 5 (7 innings)

Thunder Bay 3, Madison 2 (10 innings)

Rochester 1, Battle Creek 0

Duluth 5, St. Cloud 4

Wisconsin 5, Eau Claire 3

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness