Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris, 56267
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Prep Baseball

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 12

Red Lake Falls 5, Browerville 1

Southland 5, Mayer Lutheran 0

Advertisement
Advertisement

Hawley 7, Cherry 1

Wabasso 6, New Ulm Cathedral 4

SEMIFINALS

Southland 5, Red Lake Falls 1

Wabasso 8, Hawley 7

CONSOLATION

Browerville/Eagle Valley 12, Mayer Lutheran 5

New Ulm Cathedral 7, Cherry 0

Friday, June 13

CHAMPIONSHIP

Wabasso 5, Southland 2

THIRD PLACE

Hawley 11, Red Lake Falls 8

CONSOLATION

New Ulm Cathedral 9, Browerville/EV 1

CLASS AA STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 12

St. Anthony Village 6, Holy Family Catholic 3

Thief River Falls/Goodridge 3, Albany 2

Winona Cotter 6, Mora 2

Annandale 10, Pipestone Area 7

SEMIFINALS

St. Anthony Village 9, Thief River/Goodridge 8

Annandale 6, Winona Cotter 4

CONSOLATION

Albany 7, Holy Family Catholic 0

Pipestone Area 7, Mora 3

Friday, June 13

CHAMPIONSHIP

St. Anthony Village 10, Annandale 0

THIRD PLACE

Winona Cotter 13, Thief River/Goodridge 6

CONSOLATION

Albany 4, Pipestone Area 3 (8 innings)

CLASS AAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Thursday, June 12

Bloomington Jefferson 4, Rosemount 3

St. Michael-Albertville 4, John Marshall 2

Coon Rapids 5, Stillwater 2

Grand Rapids 1, Chaska 0

SEMIFINALS

Bloomington Jefferson 3, St. Michael 1

Coon Rapids 5, Grand Rapids 4

CONSOLATION

Rosemount 3, John Marshall 1

Chaska 9, Stillwater Area 3

Friday, June 13

CHAMPIONSHIP

Coon Rapids 6, Bloomington Jefferson 1

THIRD PLACE

Grand Rapids 7, St. Michael-Albertville 3

CONSOLATION

Chaska 9, Rosemount 0

Amateur Baseball

Friday, June 13

Appleton As 6, Morris Eagles 5 (10 innings)

Saturday, June 7

St. Cloud Ice 9, Morris Eagles 2

Morris Eagles 4, Soderville 1

Little League Baseball

Thursday, June 19

Angels 22, Red Sox 2

Mets 13, Pirates 7

White Sox 9, Twins 1

Orioles 11, Cubs 5

Tuesday, June 17

Mets 17, Red Sox 4

Royals 21, Cubs 8

Tigers 4, Yankees 3

White Sox 16, Cardinals 5

Pirates 5, Twins 3

Orioles 12, Angels 5

Monday, June 16

Cardinals 6, Twins 1

Yankees 8, Mets 4

Cubs 11, Red Sox 4

Royals 6, Orioles 2

Pirates 6, Tigers 3

White Sox 4, Angels 3

Babe Ruth Baseball

Thursday, June 12

Red 15, Gray 2

Black 16, Gray 3

Monday, June 9

Red 7, Black 6

Orange 10, Gray 6

Orange 10, Green 8

Elementary Softball

Thursday, June 12

Engebretson 8, Otter Tail 8

Bank of the West 6, Ag Country 5

Sand & Gravel 8, Dairy Queen 3

Otter Tail 5, Dairy Queen 3 (shortened)

18U Softball

Tuesday, June 10

Alexandria 9, Willmar 2

Benson/Hancock 2, WIllmar 1

Minnewaska 4, Alexandria 3

Minnewaska 5, Dawson 4

14U Softball

Tuesday, June 10

Benson/Hancock 12, Morris 11

Morris 8, Benson/Hancock 5

Minnewaska 11, Dawson 0

Minnewaska 8, Dawson 7

VFW Baseball

Tuesday, June 17

Morris 6, Alexandria One 5

Saturday, June 14

Morris 5, Hutchinson One 4

Dassel-Cokato 4, Morris 2

Morris 16, Hutchinson Two 8

Friday, June 13

Morris 12, Madison 8

Tuesday, June 10

Morris 5, Willmar One 4

Friday, June 6

Morris 11, Alexandria Two 0 (5 innings)

RFC Volleyball

Varsity

Thursday, June 19

Montevideo 3, C-G-B 0

Hancock 3, Ortonville Seniors 0

Ortonville Juniors 3, C-G-B 0 (forfeit)

Chokio-Alberta 2, Morris 1

B-Squad

Thursday, June 19

Chokio-Alberta 3, C-G-B 0

Morris 3, Hancock 0

RFC Boys' Basketball

B-Squad

Wednesday, June 18

Benson Two 57, Morris Black 55

Morris Orange 48, Benson One 31

Chokio-Alberta 59, Minnewaska Nine 51

Morris Black 54, Minnewaska Ten 53

Minnewaska Nine 54, Hancock 52

Junior High

Wednesday, June 18

Benson One 64, Chokio-Alberta 50

WCA 52, Minnewaska 48

Morris 72, Benson Two 41

RFC Girls' Basketball

B-Squad

Monday, June 16

Morris Black 54, Benson Nine 36

WCA 61, Minnewaska 38

Hancock 46, LQPV 39

Morris Black 63, C-G-B 28

Benson Ten 41, Morris Orange 35

Junior High

Monday, June 16

LQPV 43, Morris Orange 22

Hancock 44, Benson 41

Morris Black 54, Benson Nine 36

LQPV 35, Morris Black 33

Legion Baseball

Monday, June 16

Morris 10, Bellingham 0

Thursday, June 12

Morris 2, Chokio 1

Monday, June 9

Morris 12, Clinton 2

Tri-County Softball

Week 2 Results

Chris Athey Const. 10, State Farm 0

Chris Athey Const. 14, State Farm 12

Rusty Anchor 12, Headquarter's 7

Rusty Anchor 13, Headquarter's 1

Cities 7, New Horizons 6

New Horizons 6, Cities 5

Bartz Collision 14, Johnson Trucking 2

Johnson Trucking 7, Bartz Collision 2

Fridgen Excavating - Bye

Northwoods League

Thursday, June 19

Battle Creek 8, La Crosse 4

Alexandria 3, Green Bay 2

Duluth 5, Madison 1

Brainerd 10, Mankato 3

Rochester 3, St. Cloud 2

Waterloo 3, Thunder Bay 2

Wisconsin 9, Eau Claire 3

Wednesday, June 18

Alexandria 11, Brainerd 6

Battle Creek 7, Duluth 5

La Crosse 6, Green Bay 1

Eau Claire 4, Madison 2

Waterloo 3, Mankato 1 (11 innings)

Thunder Bay 9, St. Cloud 0

Wisconsin 8, Rochester 4

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness