Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Northwoods League

Sunday, June 22

Brainerd 6, Duluth 5 (extra innings)

Eau Claire 4, Alexandria 3 (extra innings)

Green Bay 7, St. Cloud 4

Advertisement

Madison 9, Wisconsin 8 (extra innings)

Mankato 9, Rochester 7

La Crosse 8, Waterloo 5 (extra innings)

Thunder Bay 5, Battle Creek 0

Saturday, June 21

Duluth 11, Brainerd 5

Eau Claire 8, Alexandria 5

Friday, June 20

Alexandria 3, Green Bay 1

Amateur Baseball

Saturday, June 21

St. Cloud Ice 10, Morris Eagles 5

Morris Eagles 13, Austin/Hayfield 3

Friday, June 13

Appleton As 6, Morris Eagles 5 (10 innings)

Legion Baseball

Monday, June 16

Morris 10, Bellingham 0

Thursday, June 12

Morris 2, Chokio 1

Monday, June 9

Morris 12, Clinton 2

VFW Baseball

Tuesday, June 17

Morris 6, Alexandria One 5

Saturday, June 14

Morris 5, Hutchinson One 4

Dassel-Cokato 4, Morris 2

Morris 16, Hutchinson Two 8

Babe Ruth Baseball

Thursday, June 19

Green 13, Black 7

Red 12, Orange 8

Orange 9, Red 7

Monday, June 16

Orange 11, Black 9

Green 11, Gray 4

Red 11, Gray 6

Little League Baseball

Thursday, June 19

Angels 22, Red Sox 2

Mets 13, Pirates 7

White Sox 9, Twins 1

Orioles 11, Cubs 5

Tuesday, June 17

Mets 17, Red Sox 4

Royals 21, Cubs 8

Tigers 4, Yankees 3

White Sox 16, Cardinals 5

Pirates 5, Twins 3

Orioles 12, Angels 5

Monday, June 16

Cardinals 6, Twins 1

Yankees 8, Mets 4

Cubs 11, Red Sox 4

Royals 6, Orioles 2

Pirates 6, Tigers 3

White Sox 4, Angels 3

Elementary Softball

Thursday, June 19

Ag Country 10, Otter Tail 0

Bank of the West 10, Sand & Gravel 7

Ag Country 11, Engebretson 5

Wednesday, June 18

Ag Country 16, Sand & Gravel 0

Otter Tail 7, Dairy Queen 7

Engebretson 13, Bank of the West 11

18U Softball

Tuesday, June 17

Willmar 13, C-G-B 2

Willmar 3, Morris 2

Alexandria 17, Dawson 2

Dawson 7, C-G-B 3

14U Softball

Tuesday, June 17

Minnewaska 5, Morris 1

Minnewaska 16, Morris 6

RFC Volleyball

Varsity

Thursday, June 19

Montevideo 3, C-G-B 0

Hancock 3, Ortonville Seniors 0

Ortonville Juniors 3, C-G-B 0 (forfeit)

Chokio-Alberta 2, Morris 1

B-Squad

Thursday, June 19

Chokio-Alberta 3, C-G-B 0

Morris 3, Hancock 0

RFC Boys' Basketball

B-Squad

Wednesday, June 18

Benson Two 57, Morris Black 55

Morris Orange 48, Benson One 31

Chokio-Alberta 59, Minnewaska Nine 51

Morris Black 54, Minnewaska Ten 53

Minnewaska Nine 54, Hancock 52

Junior High

Wednesday, June 18

Benson One 64, Chokio-Alberta 50

WCA 52, Minnewaska 48

Morris 72, Benson Two 41

RFC Girls' Basketball

B-Squad

Monday, June 16

Morris Black 54, Benson Nine 36

WCA 61, Minnewaska 38

Hancock 46, LQPV 39

Morris Black 63, C-G-B 28

Benson Ten 41, Morris Orange 35

Junior High

Monday, June 16

LQPV 43, Morris Orange 22

Hancock 44, Benson 41

Morris Black 54, Benson Nine 36

LQPV 35, Morris Black 33

Tri-County Softball

Week 2 Results

Chris Athey Const. 10, State Farm 0

Chris Athey Const. 14, State Farm 12

Rusty Anchor 12, Headquarter's 7

Rusty Anchor 13, Headquarter's 1

Cities 7, New Horizons 6

New Horizons 6, Cities 5

Bartz Collision 14, Johnson Trucking 2

Johnson Trucking 7, Bartz Collision 2

Fridgen Excavating - Bye

Go Kart Racing

MAGKRA Current Point Standings

Rookie/Animal Red

Kart # - Driver - Hometown

2x Joshua Helmbrecht - Sauk Centre

3c Shawn Carsten - Villard

6R Baleigh Rasmusen - Alexandria

8A Dylan Leonard - Glenwood

8A Shawn Leonard - Glenwood

13 Hunter Norris - Alexandria

15N Reegan Nelson - Melrose

42 Tanner Bitzan - Brandon

51 Tiffany Gavin - Osakis

75x Michael Rouna - Garfield

Sportsman

Kart # - Driver - Hometown - Points

1. 24 Taylor Bitzan - Brandon 1531

2. 00 Bailey Sorenson - Starbuck 1461

3. 5x Aaron Dahlen - Ashby 1366

4. 55x Josh Hunter - Menagha 1171

5. 29 Alex Schmidt - Alexandria 995

6. 8x Lily Grewe - Albany 990

7. 50 Zach Klitzke - Alexandria 948

8. 28R Bailey Rosch - Alexandria 446

9. 9T Ta'ohe Norris - Alexandria 361

10. 46 Ryan Putnam - Princeton 358

11. 6 Dylan Pillatzki - Big Stone City SD 291

12. 6R Baleigh Rasmusen - Alexandria 288

IKF Junior I

Kart # - Driver - Hometown - Points

1. 24 Brandon Dolman - Glenwood 1129

2. 4 Jared Lane - Greenwood 770

3. 57x Triston Johnson - Alexandria 733

4. 23 Kegan Ahlquist - Pennock 90

5. 62 Brenna Ahlquist - Pennock 80

50 Haley Lee - Starbuck

25 Dylan Nelson - Brainerd

Animal Gold

Kart # - Driver - Hometown - Points

1. 38 Drew Opdahl - Starbuck 1466

2. 67 Cole Kosbob - Madison 1401

3. 26 Abby Gierke - Westport 1396

4. 24 Bradley Jacobs - Villard 1391

5. 28 Katie Gierke - Westport 1216

6. 29 Blake Engebretson - Morris 656

Junior I

Kart # - Driver - Hometown - Points

1. 13 McKenzie Gerdes - Villard 1424

2. 48 Jake Wheeler - Alexandria 1404

3. 100x Jayme Honrud - Erhard 1329

4. 24 Brandon Dolman - Glenwood 1102

5. 20 Andrew Danielson - Sauk Centre 687

6. 57 Corey Storck - Morris 340

Junior II

Kart # - Driver - Hometown - Points

1. 2 Brady Gerdes - Villard 1542

2. 56x Tyler Honrud - Erhard 1392

3. 8 Jake Fischer - Brooten 1362

4. 37 Tyler Vanderby - Glenwood 1003

5. 54 Steven Mady - Brooten 643

6. 17s Corey Storck - Morris 345

7. 00 Derek Parson - Morris 288

Animal Gas

Kart # - Driver - Hometown - Points

1. 24 Marissa Wheeler - Alexandria 1505

2. 13 McKenzie Gerdes- Villard 1445

3. 15 Randi Gafkjen - Brooten 1370

4. 1 Kiersten Gafkjen - Brooten 1325

5. 31s Zach Steinke - Glenwood 1275

Stock Medium

Kart # - Driver - Hometown - Points

1. 12 Jesse Pullman - St. Joseph 739

2. 32 Zach Wittmer - Parkers Prairie 384

3. 44 Rob Lynch - Parkers Prairie 376

4. 4 Corey Nehk - Nelson 359

5. 72 Brandon Randt - Glenwood 339

75x Mark Pew - Garfield

Animal Methanol

Kart # - Driver - Hometown - Points

1. 99 Scott Gafkjen - Brooten 1440

2. 43 Jerry Campbell - Starbuck 1107

3. 24 Michael Silver - Glenwood 820

4. 4 Thomas Silver - Glenwood 171

6 Kali Ahlquist - Pennock

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness