Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris,Minnesota 56267 http://www.morrissuntribune.com/sites/all/themes/morrissuntribune_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Northwoods League

Thursday, June 26

Waterloo 3, Battle Creek 2 (10 innings)

Green Bay 4, Eau Claire 2 (13 innings)

Madison 10, Brainerd 2

Advertisement
Advertisement

St. Cloud 8, Mankato 5

Rochester 2, La Crosse 2 (11 innings)

Thunder Bay 5, Duluth 3

Wisconsin 5, Alexandria 1

Wednesday, June 25

St. Cloud 5, Alexandria 3

Amateur Baseball

Saturday, June 21

St. Cloud Ice 10, Morris Eagles 5

Morris Eagles 13, Austin/Hayfield 3

Friday, June 13

Appleton As 6, Morris Eagles 5 (10 innings)

Legion Baseball

Monday, June 23

Morris 9, West Central 3

Monday, June 16

Morris 10, Bellingham 0

Thursday, June 12

Morris 2, Chokio 1

VFW Baseball

Tuesday, June 17

Morris 6, Alexandria One 5

Saturday, June 14

Morris 5, Hutchinson One 4

Dassel-Cokato 4, Morris 2

Morris 16, Hutchinson Two 8

Babe Ruth Baseball

Thursday, June 19

Green 13, Black 7

Red 12, Orange 8

Orange 9, Red 7

Monday, June 16

Orange 11, Black 9

Green 11, Gray 4

Red 11, Gray 6

Little League Baseball

Tuesday, June 24

Yankees 10, Twins 0

Tigers 24, Cubs 4

Orioles 18, Red Sox 8

Royals 10, Angels 1

Pirates 7, White Sox 6

Mets 13, Cardinals 12

Monday, June 23

Cubs 14, Pirates 12

Royals 10, White Sox 4

Orioles 14, Cardinals 8

Tigers 7, Twins 1

Yankees 21, Red Sox 0

Mets 4, Angels 3

Elementary Softball

Thursday, June 19

Ag Country 10, Otter Tail 0

Bank of the West 10, Sand & Gravel 7

Ag Country 11, Engebretson 5

Wednesday, June 18

Ag Country 16, Sand & Gravel 0

Otter Tail 7, Dairy Queen 7

Engebretson 13, Bank of the West 11

18U Softball

Tuesday, June 17

Willmar 13, C-G-B 2

Willmar 3, Morris 2

Alexandria 17, Dawson 2

Dawson 7, C-G-B 3

14U Softball

Tuesday, June 17

Minnewaska 5, Morris 1

Minnewaska 16, Morris 6

RFC Volleyball

Varsity

Thursday, June 26

Chokio-Alberta 3, Ortonville Seniors 0

Morris 3, C-G-B 0

Chokio-Alberta 3, Ortonville Juniors 0

Montevideo 2, Hancock 1

B-Squad

Thursday, June 26

Morris 2, Chokio-Alberta 1

Hancock 2, C-G-B 1

RFC Boys' Basketball

B-Squad

Wednesday, June 15

Morris Orange 79, Minnewaska Nine 48

Morris Black 57, Benson One 53

Benson Two 73, Hancock 29

Minnewaska Nine 55, Ortonville 53

Chokio-Alberta 68, Minnewaska Ten 65

Junior High

Wednesday, June 25

Benson Two 80, WCA 67

Morris 73, Chokio-Alberta 32

Benson One 55, Minnewaska 53

RFC Girls' Basketball

B-Squad

Monday, June 23

Morris Orange 40, Minnewaska 24

Benson Ten 36, Morris Black 35

Minnewaska 31 (wins coin toss), LQPV 31 WCA 60, C-G-B 21

Hancock 49, Benson Nine 28

Junior High

Monday, June 23

Minnewaska 41, Hancock 37

LQPV 36, Benson 20

Morris Black 42, Morris Orange 19

Hancock 47, WCA 23

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement