Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris, 56267
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Northwoods League

Monday, June 30

Wisconsin 15, Brainerd 5

Battle Creek 3, Green Bay 2 (11 innings)

Eau Claire 8, La Crosse 6

Advertisement
Advertisement

Madison 8, Mankato 6

St. Cloud 11, Duluth 1

Thunder Bay 5, Alexandria 0

Rochester 4, Waterloo 2

Sunday, June 29

Alexandria 2, Mankato 0

Mankato 5, Alexandria 0

Thunder Bay 5, Eau Claire 0

Amateur Baseball

Saturday, June 29

Morris Eagles 11, Wheaton Walleyes 0

Friday, June 27

Morris Eagles 9, Chokio Coyotes 4

Legion Baseball

Monday, June 23

Morris 9, West Central 3

VFW Baseball

Tuesday, June 17

Morris 6, Alexandria One 5

Saturday, June 14

Morris 5, Hutchinson One 4

Dassel-Cokato 4, Morris 2

Morris 16, Hutchinson Two 8

Babe Ruth Baseball

Thursday, June 26

Orange 4, Green 3 (8 innings)

Gray 7, Red 6

Monday, June 23

Red 13, Black 3

Green 16, Black 4

Orange 7, Gray 4

Little League Baseball

Monday, June 30

Yankees 10, Orioles 0

Tigers 18, Mets 5

White Sox 21, Red Sox 1

Angels 6, Cubs 5

Pirates 13, Cardinals 1

Royals 3, Twins 1

Tuesday, June 24

Yankees 10, Twins 0

Tigers 24, Cubs 4

Orioles 18, Red Sox 8

Royals 10, Angels 1

Pirates 7, White Sox 6

Mets 13, Cardinals 12

Monday, June 23

Cubs 14, Pirates 12

Royals 10, White Sox 4

Orioles 14, Cardinals 8

Tigers 7, Twins 1

Yankees 21, Red Sox 0

Mets 4, Angels 3

Elementary Softball

Thursday, June 26

Bank of the West 11, Engebretson 9

Otter Tail 11, Sand & Gravel 7

Ag Country 11, Dairy Queen 4

Engebretson 13, Dairy Queen 7

Wednesday, June 25

Ag Country 2, Sand & Gravel 1

Bank of the West 10, Sand & Gravel 9

Engebretson 10, Otter Tail 9

Engebretson 12, Dairy Queen 4

18U Softball

Tuesday, June 24

Alexandria 10, Morris 0

Alexandria 18, C-G-B 2

Benson/Hancock 16, Dawson 2

Morris 4, Benson/Hancock 3

Dawson 12, C-G-B 9

14U Softball

Tuesday, June 24

Morris 14, Dawson 0

Morris 13, Dawson 7

Minnewaska 15, Benson/Hancock 5

Minnewaska 8, Benson/Hancock 5

RFC Volleyball

Varsity

Thursday, June 26

Chokio-Alberta 3, Ortonville Seniors 0

Morris 3, C-G-B 0

Chokio-Alberta 3, Ortonville Juniors 0

Montevideo 2, Hancock 1

B-Squad

Thursday, June 26

Morris 2, Chokio-Alberta 1

Hancock 2, C-G-B 1

RFC Boys' Basketball

B-Squad

Wednesday, June 25

Morris Orange 79, Minnewaska Nine 48

Morris Black 57, Benson One 53

Benson Two 73, Hancock 29

Minnewaska Nine 55, Ortonville 53

Chokio-Alberta 68, Minnewaska Ten 65

Junior High

Wednesday, June 25

Benson Two 80, WCA 67

Morris 73, Chokio-Alberta 32

Benson One 55, Minnewaska 53

RFC Girls' Basketball

B-Squad

Monday, June 23

Morris Orange 40, Minnewaska 24

Benson Ten 36, Morris Black 35

Minnewaska 31 (wins coin toss), LQPV 31 WCA 60, C-G-B 21

Hancock 49, Benson Nine 28

Junior High

Monday, June 23

Minnewaska 41, Hancock 37

LQPV 36, Benson 20

Morris Black 42, Morris Orange 19

Hancock 47, WCA 23

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement