Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Morris, 56267

Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Northwoods League

Monday, June 30

Wisconsin 15, Brainerd 5

Battle Creek 3, Green Bay 2 (11 innings)

Eau Claire 8, La Crosse 6

Advertisement
Advertisement

Madison 8, Mankato 6

St. Cloud 11, Duluth 1

Thunder Bay 5, Alexandria 0

Rochester 4, Waterloo 2

Sunday, June 29

Alexandria 2, Mankato 0

Mankato 5, Alexandria 0

Thunder Bay 5, Eau Claire 0

Amateur Baseball

Saturday, June 29

Morris Eagles 11, Wheaton Walleyes 0

Friday, June 27

Morris Eagles 9, Chokio Coyotes 4

Legion Baseball

Monday, June 23

Morris 9, West Central 3

VFW Baseball

Tuesday, June 17

Morris 6, Alexandria One 5

Saturday, June 14

Morris 5, Hutchinson One 4

Dassel-Cokato 4, Morris 2

Morris 16, Hutchinson Two 8

Babe Ruth Baseball

Thursday, June 26

Orange 4, Green 3 (8 innings)

Gray 7, Red 6

Monday, June 23

Red 13, Black 3

Green 16, Black 4

Orange 7, Gray 4

Little League Baseball

Monday, June 30

Yankees 10, Orioles 0

Tigers 18, Mets 5

White Sox 21, Red Sox 1

Angels 6, Cubs 5

Pirates 13, Cardinals 1

Royals 3, Twins 1

Tuesday, June 24

Yankees 10, Twins 0

Tigers 24, Cubs 4

Orioles 18, Red Sox 8

Royals 10, Angels 1

Pirates 7, White Sox 6

Mets 13, Cardinals 12

Monday, June 23

Cubs 14, Pirates 12

Royals 10, White Sox 4

Orioles 14, Cardinals 8

Tigers 7, Twins 1

Yankees 21, Red Sox 0

Mets 4, Angels 3

Elementary Softball

Thursday, June 26

Bank of the West 11, Engebretson 9

Otter Tail 11, Sand & Gravel 7

Ag Country 11, Dairy Queen 4

Engebretson 13, Dairy Queen 7

Wednesday, June 25

Ag Country 2, Sand & Gravel 1

Bank of the West 10, Sand & Gravel 9

Engebretson 10, Otter Tail 9

Engebretson 12, Dairy Queen 4

18U Softball

Tuesday, June 24

Alexandria 10, Morris 0

Alexandria 18, C-G-B 2

Benson/Hancock 16, Dawson 2

Morris 4, Benson/Hancock 3

Dawson 12, C-G-B 9

14U Softball

Tuesday, June 24

Morris 14, Dawson 0

Morris 13, Dawson 7

Minnewaska 15, Benson/Hancock 5

Minnewaska 8, Benson/Hancock 5

RFC Volleyball

Varsity

Thursday, June 26

Chokio-Alberta 3, Ortonville Seniors 0

Morris 3, C-G-B 0

Chokio-Alberta 3, Ortonville Juniors 0

Montevideo 2, Hancock 1

B-Squad

Thursday, June 26

Morris 2, Chokio-Alberta 1

Hancock 2, C-G-B 1

RFC Boys' Basketball

B-Squad

Wednesday, June 25

Morris Orange 79, Minnewaska Nine 48

Morris Black 57, Benson One 53

Benson Two 73, Hancock 29

Minnewaska Nine 55, Ortonville 53

Chokio-Alberta 68, Minnewaska Ten 65

Junior High

Wednesday, June 25

Benson Two 80, WCA 67

Morris 73, Chokio-Alberta 32

Benson One 55, Minnewaska 53

RFC Girls' Basketball

B-Squad

Monday, June 23

Morris Orange 40, Minnewaska 24

Benson Ten 36, Morris Black 35

Minnewaska 31 (wins coin toss), LQPV 31 WCA 60, C-G-B 21

Hancock 49, Benson Nine 28

Junior High

Monday, June 23

Minnewaska 41, Hancock 37

LQPV 36, Benson 20

Morris Black 42, Morris Orange 19

Hancock 47, WCA 23

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement