Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris,Minnesota 56267 http://www.morrissuntribune.com/sites/all/themes/morrissuntribune_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Northwoods League

Wednesday, July 2

La Crosse 6, Brainerd 1

Duluth 3, Alexandria 2

St. Cloud 9, Rochester 7

Thunder Bay 7, Mankato 3

Advertisement
Advertisement

Wisconsin 11, Waterloo 1

Waterloo 2, Wisconsin 1

Tuesday, July 1

Brainerd 7, Wisconsin 6

Eau Claire 3, La Crosse 0

Green Bay 16, Battle Creek 6

Mankato 4, Madison 1

Waterloo 9, Rochester 0

Duluth 7, St. Cloud 2

Thunder Bay 5, Alexandria 3

Amateur Baseball

Saturday, June 29

Morris Eagles 11, Wheaton Walleyes 0

Friday, June 27

Morris Eagles 9, Chokio Coyotes 4

Legion Baseball

Monday, June 30

Wheaton 7, Morris 3

Sunday, June 29

Forest Lake 5, Morris 3

Detroit Lakes 13, Morris 1

Saturday, June 28

Northville 11, Morris 10

Aberdeen 10, Morris 9

Friday, June 27

Morris 10, Milbank 5

Thursday, June 26

Brandon-Evansville 6, Morris 4

Tuesday, June 24

Fergus Falls 14, Morris 4

VFW Baseball

Tuesday, July 1

Morris 12, Starbuck 8

Tuesday, June 24

Morris 12, New London 8

Babe Ruth Baseball

Tuesday, July 1

Orange 6, Black 3

Monday, June 30

Black 18, Gray 10

Gray 11, Black 4

Red 20, Green 2

Orange 4, Red 2

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

See Bracket Page 2B

Little League Baseball

FIRST ROUND TOURNAMENT GAMES

Tuesday, July 1

Angels 6, Cardinals 1

Yankees 11, Twins 0

White Sox 4, Cubs 0

Orioles 12, Red Sox 6

See Bracket on page 5B

FINAL REGULAR SEASON GAMES

Monday, June 30

Yankees 10, Orioles 0

Tigers 18, Mets 5

White Sox 21, Red Sox 1

Angels 6, Cubs 5

Pirates 13, Cardinals 1

Royals 3, Twins 1

Elementary Softball

Thursday, June 26

Bank of the West 11, Engebretson 9

Otter Tail 11, Sand & Gravel 7

Ag Country 11, Dairy Queen 4

Engebretson 13, Dairy Queen 7

Wednesday, June 25

Ag Country 2, Sand & Gravel 1

Bank of the West 10, Sand & Gravel 9

Engebretson 10, Otter Tail 9

Engebretson 12, Dairy Queen 4

18U Softball

Tuesday, June 24

Alexandria 10, Morris 0

Alexandria 18, C-G-B 2

Benson/Hancock 16, Dawson 2

Morris 4, Benson/Hancock 3

Dawson 12, C-G-B 9

14U Softball

Tuesday, June 24

Morris 14, Dawson 0

Morris 13, Dawson 7

Minnewaska 15, Benson/Hancock 5

Minnewaska 8, Benson/Hancock 5

RFC Volleyball

Varsity TOURNAMENT

Thursday, July 10

#4 Morris vs #5 Ortonville Juniors

#2 Hancock vs #7 Ortonville Seniors

#3 Chokio-Alberta vs #6 C-G-B

Winner Morris/Ortonville Jrs vs #1 Montevideo

Thursday, July 17

Hancock/Ortonville Srs vs C-A/C-G-B

Championship

B-Squad TOURNAMENT

Thursday, July 10

#1 Morris vs #4 C-G-B

#2 Chokio-Alberta vs #3 Hancock

Thursday, July 17

Championship

RFC Boys' Basketball

B-Squad TOURNAMENT

Wednesday, July 9

#8 Hancock vs #9 Ortonville

#1 Chokio-Alberta vs Hancock or Ortonville

#2 Morris Black vs #7 Minnewaska Nine

#3 Minnewaska Ten vs #6 Benson One

#4 Morris Orange vs #5 Benson Two

Wednesday, July 16

Semifinals

Championship

JR High TOURNAMENT

Wednesday, July 9

#3 WCA vs #6 Minnewaska

#4 Benson Two vs #5 Chokio-Alberta

Wednesday, July 16

Semifinals

Championship

RFC Girls' Basketball

B-Squad TOURNAMENT

Monday, July 7

#8 LQPV vs #9 C-G-B

#1 Hancock vs LQPV or C-G-B

#2 WCA vs #7 Benson Nine

#3 Morris Orange vs #6 Minnewaska

#4 Benson Ten vs #5 Morris Black

Monday, July 14

Semifinals

Championship

Junior High TOURNAMENT

Monday, July 7

#4 Morris Black vs #5 Benson

#2 Hancock vs #7 WCA

#3 LQPV vs #6 Morris Orange

#1 Minnewaska vs Morris Black or Benson

Monday, July 14

Hancock/WCA vs LQPV/Morris Orange

Championship

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness