Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris, 56267
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Northwoods League

Thursday, July 10

Madison 15, Alexandria 12

Brainerd 5, Rochester 4

Brainerd 3, Rochester 2

Advertisement
Advertisement

St. Cloud 7, Duluth 4

Green Bay 4, Waterloo 3

Eau Claire 6, La Crosse 2

Battle Creek 7, Mankato 4

Thunder Bay 3, Wisconsin 2

Wednesday, July 9

Madison 7, Alexandria 5

Rochester 11, Brainerd 9

St. Cloud 1, Duluth 0

La Crosse 8, Eau Claire 4

Waterloo 2, Green Bay 1

Mankato 6, Battle Creek 3

Wisconsin 3, Thunder Bay 2

Amateur Baseball

Sunday, July 6

Dumont Saints 12, Morris Eagles 2

Friday, July 4

Morris Eagles 3, Benson Chiefs 2

Legion Baseball

Monday, July 10

Morris 6, Clinton 4

Monday, July 7

Chokio 13, Morris 3

Monday, June 30

Wheaton 7, Morris 3

VFW Baseball

Tuesday, July 8

Morris 13, Montevideo 3

Babe Ruth Baseball

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Monday, July 7

Black 10, Gray 9

Black 8, Orange 5

Green 5, Red 4

Thursday, July 10

Red 16, Gray 8

Red 13, Orange 3

Little League Baseball

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Monday, July 7

Tigers 13, Angels 1

Yankees 7, Pirates 6

White Sox 8, Mets 4

Royals 5, Orioles 0

Tuesday, July 8

Angels 23, Cubs 6

Pirates 28, Red Sox 0

Mets 13, Cardinals 3

Twins 4, Orioles 2

Elementary Softball

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Wednesday, July 16

5 p.m.

GAME 1: #3 Engebretson vs #6 Dairy Queen

GAME 2: #4 Otter Tail vs #5 Sand & Gravel

6:30 p.m.

GAME 3: #2 Bank West vs winner Game 1

GAME 4: #1 AgCountry vs winner Game 2

8 p.m.

GAME 5: Loser Game 2 vs Loser Game 3

GAME 5: Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 4

Thursday, July 17

5 p.m.

GAME 7: Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 4

GAME 8: Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 6

6:30 p.m.

GAME 9: Loser Game 7 vs Winner Game 8

8 p.m.

GAME 10: Winner Game 9 vs Winner Game 7

Friday, July 18

5 p.m.

GAME 11: Winner Game 10 vs Loser Game 10 if 1st Loss

18U Softball

TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, July 15

#4 Minnewaska vs #5 Willmar

#2 Morris vs #7 C-G-B

#3 Benson/Hancock vs #6 Dawson

#1 Alexandria vs Minnewaska/Willmar

Semifinal

Championship

Third Place

14U Softball

TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, July 15

#1 Minnewaska vs #4 Dawson

#3 Benson/Hancock vs #2 Morris

Championship

Third Place

RFC Girls' Basketball

B-Squad TOURNAMENT

Monday, July 7

#8 LQPV vs #9 C-G-B

#1 Hancock vs LQPV or C-G-B

#2 WCA vs #7 Benson Nine

#3 Morris Orange vs #6 Minnewaska

#4 Benson Ten vs #5 Morris Black

Monday, July 14

Semifinals

Championship

Junior High TOURNAMENT

Monday, July 7

#4 Morris Black vs #5 Benson

#2 Hancock vs #7 WCA

#3 LQPV vs #6 Morris Orange

#1 Minnewaska vs Morris Black or Benson

Monday, July 14

Hancock/WCA vs LQPV/Morris Orange

Championship

RFC Volleyball

Varsity TOURNAMENT

Thursday, July 10

#4 Morris vs #5 Ortonville Juniors

#2 Hancock vs #7 Ortonville Seniors

#3 Chokio-Alberta vs #6 C-G-B

Winner Morris/Ortonville Jrs vs #1 Montevideo

Thursday, July 17

Hancock/Ortonville Srs vs C-A/C-G-B

Championship

B-Squad TOURNAMENT

Thursday, July 10

#1 Morris vs #4 C-G-B

#2 Chokio-Alberta vs #3 Hancock

Thursday, July 17

Championship

RFC Boys' Basketball

B-Squad TOURNAMENT

Wednesday, July 9

#8 Hancock vs #9 Ortonville

#1 Chokio-Alberta vs Hancock or Ortonville

#2 Morris Black vs #7 Minnewaska Nine

#3 Minnewaska Ten vs #6 Benson One

#4 Morris Orange vs #5 Benson Two

Wednesday, July 16

Semifinals & Championship

JR High TOURNAMENT

Wednesday, July 9

#3 WCA vs #6 Minnewaska

#4 Benson Two vs #5 Chokio-Alberta

Wednesday, July 16

Semifinals & Championship

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness