Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Prep Volleyball

Thursday, September 4

Morris Area 3, Paynesville 0

YME 3, Montevideo 0

Minnewaska 3, BOLD 2

LQPV 3, Benson 2

Advertisement

RCW 3, MACCRAY 1

Minneota 3, CMCS 0

Canby 3, Dawson-Boyd 0

SC Cathedral 3, NL-Spicer 1

BBE 3, HL-W-W 0

CA/HN 3, WCA 0

Tuesday, September 2

Montevideo 3, Morris Area 1

Minnewaska 3, ACGC 1

Benson 3, BOLD 0

LQPV 3, Paynesville 1

NL-Spicer 3, Mora 0

MACCRAY 3, TMB 0

Canby 3, CMCS 0

RCW 3, Lincoln HI 0

RTR 3, KMS 2

Litchfield 3, Mound-Westonka 0

Hancock 3, Dawson-Boyd 0

B-E 3, Wheaton 0

Girls' Cross Country

Thursday, September 4

BROOTEN INVITE: (1) Paynesville - 65; (2) Albany - 81; (3) Montevideo - 93; (4) Sauk Centre - 108; (5) New London-Spicer - 126

Boys' Cross Country

Thursday, September 4

BROOTEN INVITE: (1) Albany - 55; (2) Sauk Centre - 104; (3) Redwood Valley - 111; (4) New London-Spicer - 113; (5) Montevideo - 122

Prep Football

Friday, August 29

ACGC 49, Morris Area 22

Benson 16, Sauk Centre 14

Albany 55, YME 0

Milaca 20, Minnewaska 14

Montevideo 12, SC Cathedral 6

Foley 34, LQPV 0

NL-Spicer 48, Paynesville 0

Hancock 54, Bertha-Hewitt 42

West Central 27, BBE 20

Underwood 28, CA/HN 14

C-G-B 22, Eagle Valley 6

Wheaton 40, Hillcrest 34 (2OT)

Thursday, August 28

BOLD 41, Melrose 13

MACCRAY 28, Adrian 21

KMS 35, Pillager 0

Dawson-Boyd 18, Canby 8

MCC 19, Ortonville 18

Girls' Tennis

Thursday, September 4

Minnewaska 6, Morris Area 1

Montevideo 6, LQPV/D-B 1

Benson 4, YME 3

MACCRAY 7, Worthington 0

Tuesday, September 2

NL-Spicer 6, Melrose 1

MACCRAY 7, Luverne 0

Litchfield 5, G-SL 2

Girls' Swimming

Thursday, August 28

Litchfield 52, Minnewaska/Morris 46

Milaca 102, Montevideo 81

Fergus Falls 97, WIllmar 75

Saturday, August 23

WILLMAR INVITE: (1) St. Cloud Tech - 614; (2) Melrose - 447; (3) Willmar - 400; (4) Bemidji - 395; (5) Sauk Centre; (6) Minnewaska/Morris

UMAC Volleyball

Wednesday, September 3

Augsburg 3, Crown 0

Tuesday, September 2

Martin Luther 3, North Central 0

Sunday, August 31

Bethany 3, Eureka 1

Illinois 3, Bethany 0

Saturday, August 30

Northland 3, Finlandia 0

Northland 3, UW-River Falls 2

Bethany 3, Westminster 0

Rose Hulman 3, Bethany 2

Macalester 3, Crown 0

St. Olaf 3, Crown 0

Buena Vista 3, Martin Luther 0

Carleton 3, Martin Luther 0

Mills 3, St. Scholastica 2

George Fox 3, St. Scholastica 2

Friday, August 29

St. Nobert 3, Northland 1

Northland 3, Marian 0

St. Olaf 3, Northwestern 0

Northwestern 3, Buena Vista 0

UW-Stevens 3, Presentation 0

Concordia 3, Presentation 0

Carleton 3, Crown 0

Buena Vista 3, Crown 0

Macalester 3, Martin Luther 1

St. Olaf 3, Martin Luther 0

Menlo 3, St. Scholastica 2

Linfield 3, St. Scholastica 0

UMAC

Men's Golf

Tuesday, September 2

UM-Morris 342, N State 332

UMAC

Women's Soccer

Thursday, September 4

Martin Luther 1, North Central 0

Wednesday, September 3

St. Scholastica 3, Macalester 1

Concordia 2, Northwestern 0

Tuesday, September 2

Bethel 3, Crown 1

Monday, September 1

Northland 12, Finlandia 0

Sunday, August 31

Gustavus 3, UM-Morris 0

Marian 5, Martin Luther 0

Saturday, August 30

St. Scholastica 2, Aurora 1 (2OT)

Augsburg 1, Northwestern 0

Marian 2, Bethany 1

St. Mary's 9, Presentation 0

Friday, August 29

St. Mary's 2, UM-Morris 1

Crown 2, UW-Superior 0

Bethel 1, Bethany 0

Carthage 8, Presentation 0

UMAC

Men's Soccer

Thursday, September 4

Martin Luther 4, North Central 0

Wednesday, September 3

Hamline 3, Northwestern 2 (2OT)

Tuesday, September 2

Augsburg 2, UM-Morris 1

Crown 4, Bethel 3

Monday, September 1

UM-Morris 3, Hamline 0

Northland 6, Finlandia 1

Northwestern 4, Bethel 2

Saturday, August 30

St. Scholastica 3, Hamline 1

St. Mary's 3, Presentation 2 (OT)

Friday, August 29

UM-Morris 5, St. Mary's 1

St. Thomas 3, Northwestern 0

Bethel 2, Bethany 1

UW-Superior 1, Crown 0

Northwest Iowa 5, Presentation 0

Viking Speedway

POINT LEADERS

As of August 31

Late Model

Jeff Hinkemeyer, St. Cloud - 621

Zach Johnson, Lowry - 594

Shaun Peterson, Alexandria - 555

Jeff WIldung, Nassau - 439

Shawn Kirwin, Morris - 424

Tim Jodsaas, Alexandria - 409

Rick Nelson, Alexandria - 328

Dave Zimmerman, Elizabeth- 317

Paul Mueller, Bismark - 272

Jeremy Keller, ND - 263

Midwest Modified

Josh Thoennes, Carlos - 869

Brian Haben, Holloway - 792

Korey Krafthever, K-ton - 756

Matt Smith, Morris - 734

Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle - 690

Dustin Bitzan, Brandon - 688

Brendan Blascyk, Kensington - 673

Terry Merten, Sauk Centre - 655

William Lund, Brandon - 652

Jason Hoffman, Villard - 591

19 Kyle Koehntop, Morris - 408

23 Jamie Thorstad, Morris - 357

35 Lyle Parson, Morris - 148

36 Joe Schmidt, Donnelly - 145

Modified

Dennis Bitzan, Farwell - 726

Jason Thoennes, Garfield - 698

Terry Engebretson, Cyrus - 660

Danny Bayer, Elrosa - 630

Scott Gilbertson, Melrose - 627

Dallas Gulbrandon, Alex. - 615

Mike Storck, Morris - 610

Dave Storck, Morris - 585

Jake WIldman, Glen. - 572

Kyle Wieberdink, Alexandria - 534

Street Stock

Mark Blom, Glenwood - 763

Scott Horn, Wadena - 762

Justin Vogel, Brooten - 756

Randy Laage, Brooten - 657

Cory Tammen, Clara City - 642

Super Stock

Larry Lund, Brandon - 692

Ron Host, Eagle Bend - 678

Jon Stepan, Brandon - 677

Jeff Crouse, Alexandria - 674

Jeff Kluver, Alexandria - 601

Roger Host, Watkins - 586

Jason Blascyk, Kensington - 585

Derrick Lemke, Sauk - 545

Irvin Cook, Osakis - 536

Jeff Flaten, Hancock - 528

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement