Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Prep Volleyball

Thursday, September 25

Morris Area 3, A-C-GC 0

Benson 3, Montevideo 2

YME 3, Minnewaska 0

LQPV 3, BOLD 0

Advertisement

NL-Spicer 3, Foley 0

K-M-S 3, CMCS 0

R-T-R 3, Dawson-Boyd 0

MACCRAY 3, Lincoln HI 0

B-E 3, Ashby 2

Breckenridge 3, Lake Park-A 0

Parkers Prairie 3, Underwood 2

WCA 3, Barnesville 2

Tuesday, September 23

Morris Area 3, Minnewaska 0

Benson 3, YME 2

LQPV 3, A-C-GC 0

Montevideo 3, Paynesville 0

BOLD 3, Redwood Valley 2

NL-Spicer 3, Milaca 1

Sauk Centre 3, Foley 0

LP-GE 3, Melrose 1

CMCS 3, MACCRAY 2

Minneota 3, Dawson-Boyd 0

Lakeview 3, RCW 1

Ashby 3, Battle Lake 0

K-M-S 3, Canby 0

Osakis 3, Swanville 0

WCA 3, Lake Park-Audubon 0

C-A/H-N 3, C-G-B 0

Breckenridge 3, Barnesville 0

Wheaton 3, Ortonville 2

Monday, September 22

B-B-E 3, Osakis 1

G-F-W 3, A-C-GC 0

RCW 3, Redwood Valley 0

Prep Football

Friday, September 19

Montevideo 27, Morris Area 6

YME 34, LQPV 23

Paynesville 41, LP-GE 12

A-C-GC 54, Minnewaska 7

BOLD 38, Benson 8

Albany 8, NL-Spicer 7

Milaca 49, Melrose 7

Foley 38, SC Cathedral 0

Mora 39, Sauk Centre 10

K-M-S 55, Parkers Prairie 14

B-B-E 28, Maple Lake 7

Browerville 26, Osakis 6

T-M-B 49, MACCRAY 13

Dawson-Boyd 34, Fulda 7

RCW 36, ML/B-O

Verndale 40, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Minneota 41, Canby 0

Hillcrest 28, Ashby 0

Adrian 27, Ortonville 0

Warroad 17, Breckenridge 14

Pelican Rapids 41, WCA 0

R-T-R 30, Murray CC 16

C-A/H-N 22, Wheaton 12

C-G-B 38, Hancock 14

Boys' Cross Country

Saturday, September 20

MILACA MEGA MEET: (1) Adrian - 83; (2) Mora - 86; (3) Pequot Lakes - 102; (4) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - 150; (5) Esko - 188; (6) Fairmont - 195; (7) Redwood Valley - 209; (8) SC Cathedral - 220; (9) Milaca - 265; (10) Warroad - 276...

Girls' Cross Country

Saturday, September 20

MILACA MEGA MEET: (1) Adrian - 38; (2) Fairmont - 88; (3) SC Cathedral - 111; (4) New London-Spicer - 147; (5) Mora - 168; (6) Sauk Centre - 195; (7) Redwood Valley - 205; (8) Cook County - 215: (9) Minnewaska - 233; (10) East Grand Forks - 287...

Girls' Tennis

Thursday, September 25

Melrose 6, LQPV/D-B 0

NL-Spicer 7, Mora 0

Tuesday, September 23

Benson/KMS 7, Morris Area 0

Minnewaska 6, Montevideo 1

YME 5, LQPV 2

Parkers Prairie 6, WCA 1

MACCRAY 6, B-B-E 1

Monday, September 22

WCA 6, Morris Area 1

MACCRAY 6, NL-Spicer 1

YME 6, Worthington 1

Litchfield 5, SC Cathedral 2

Girls' Swimming/Diving

Thursday, September 25

Melrose 108, MA/MA 73

Tuesday, September 23

Sauk Centre 108, MA/MA 76

UMAC

Women's Golf

Thursday, September 18

COUGAR INVITATIONAL:

(1) Jamestown College - 423;

(2) Bethany Lutheran - 432;

(3) Northwestern College - 449; (4) UM-Morris - 458;

(5) Presentation - 481

UMAC Women's Cross Country

Friday, September 12

ST. JOHN'S INVITATIONAL:

(1) St. Thomas - 33; (2) Saint Benedict - 43; (3) Winona State - 71; (4) St. Cloud State - 135; (5) Concordia-St. Paul - 170; (6) Northwestern College - 172; (7) UM-Morris - 216; (8) North Central University - 231; (9) UW-Superior - 239; (10) Martin Luther College - 267; (11) Crown College - 297; (12) Northland College - 338

UMAC Men's Cross Country

Friday, September 12

ST. JOHN'S INVITATIONAL:

(1) St. John's - 21; (2) MSU-Mankato - 35; (3) St. Cloud State - 88; (4) UW-Superior - 153; (5) Martin Luther College - 157; (6) Northwestern College - 170; (7) UM-Morris - 184; (8) Winona State - 195; (9) North Central University - 223; (10) Northland College - 301; Concordia-St. Paul - inc; Crown College - inc.

UMAC Volleyball

Wednesday, September 24

Martin Luther 3, North Central 0

North Dakota 3, Presentation 0

Tuesday, September 23

Finlandia 3, Northland 1

Saturday, September 20

St. Catherine 3, UM-Morris 1

Dallas 3, UM-Morris 0

Gustavus 3, St. Scholastica 0

St. Scholastica 3, Hamline 2

Northwestern 3, Hamline 1

Gustavus 3, Northwestern 1

Dallas 3, Crown 0

Dubuque 3, Crown 0

Dak. Wesleyan 3, Presentation 0

Friday, September 19

Mt. Marty 3, Presentation 1

UMAC Football

Saturday, September 20

Martin Luther 55, Blackburn 14

Wis. Luth. 36, St. Scholastica 29

Northwestern 41, River Falls 34

Crown 40, Principia 0

UMAC

Men's Golf

Thursday, September 18

COUGAR INVITATIONAL:

(1) Martin Luther College - 310; (2) Bethany Lutheran - 345;

(3) Crown College - 348;

(4) Northwestern College - 350; (5) Jamestown College - 350;

(6) UM-Morris - 357;

(7) North Central - 363;

(8) Presentation - 367

UMAC

Men's Soccer

Tuesday, September 23

Crown 4, North Central 0

Saturday, September 20

UM-Morris 2, Martin Luther 1

Northwestern 1, Northland 0 2OT

St. Scholastica 3, Crown 0

Presentation 3, Bethany 2

Friday, September 19

UM-Morris 8, Bethany 0

Northwestern 2, St. Scholastica 0

Martin Luther 2, Presentation 2

Northland 3, Crown 1

UMAC

Women's Soccer

Wednesday, September 24

UW-River Falls 7, Northwestern 0

Saturday, September 20

UM-Morris 2, Martin Luther 1

Northwestern 3, Northland 2 2OT

St. Scholastica 4, Crown 0

Presentation 2, Bethany 1 2OT

Friday, September 19

UM-Morris 2, Bethany 1

St. Scholastica 4, Northwestern 1

Martin Luther 2, Presentation 0

Crown 2, Northland 1

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement