Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris, 56267
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Prep Volleyball

Thursday, October 2

Montevideo 3, Morris Area 2

A-C-GC 3, Minnewaska 2

Benson 3, BOLD 0

LQPV 3, Paynesville 2

Advertisement
Advertisement

NL-Spicer 3, Mora 1

Melrose 3, Albany 1

Foley 3, LP-GE 0

Sauk Centre 3, SC Cathedral 2

Milaca 3, Princeton 0

Minneota 3, K-M-S 0

CMCS 3, R-T-R 2

T-M-B 3, Dawson-Boyd 1

Canby 3, RCW 0

Parkers Prairie 3, B-E 0

Ashby 3, Hillcrest 0

B-B-E 3, EV-Watkins 0

Osakis 3, Eagle Valley 0

Breckenridge 3, Pelican Rapids 0

Alexandria 3, Brainerd 0

ROCORI 3, WIllmar 0

D-G-F 3, WCA 0

C-G-B 3, Rosholt 1

C-A/H-N 3, Wheaton 0

Hancock 3, Ortonville 0

Tuesday, September 30

Benson 3, Morris Area 2

LQPV 3, Minnewaska 0

YME 3, Paynesville 0

BOLD 3, A-C-GC 0

Redwood Valley 2

NL-Spicer 3, LP-GE 0

Sauk Centre 3, Milaca 0

Mora 3, Albany 1

CMCS 3, Dawson-Boyd 0

Minneota 3, RCW 0

Underwood 3, Ashby 0

Perham 3, Breckenridge 0Parkers Prairie 3, Battle Lake 0

Pelican Rapids 3, Ulen-Hitterdal 0

K-M-S 3, Lincoln HI 0

Canby 3, R-T-R 0

Alexandria 3, Willmar 0

Osakis 3, Upsala 1

B-E 3, Rothsay 1

Hawley 3, WCA 0

Lake Park-Audubon 0

C-G-B 3, Ortonville 0

Hancock 3, Wheaton 0

Monday, September 29

LQPV 3, Morris Area 2

A-C-GC 3, EV-W 1

B-B-E 3, Minnewaska 0

YME 3, CMCS 1

C-G-B 3, D-B 2

Wheaton 3, Hillcrest 0

Girls' Tennis

Thursday, October 2

SECTION 5A WEST

Benson/K-M-S 7, B-B-E 0

MACCRAY 6, NL-Spicer 1

SECTION 3A

Montevideo 4, Pipestone 3

YME 7, LQPV/D-B 0

Tuesday, September 30

MACCRAY 7, Morris Area 0

Monday, September 29

LQPV/D-B 7, Worthington 0

Minnewaska 6, NL-Spicer 1

B-B-E 4, Melrose 3

Friday, September 26

NL-Spicer 5, B-B-E 2

Prep Football

Friday, September 26

Morris Area 18, Minnewaska 12

A-C-GC 41, YME 7

BOLD 50, LQPV 0

Montevideo 35, Paynesville 20

Benson 42, LP-GE 12

NL-Spicer 42, Sauk Centre 13

MACCRAY 40, Canby 7

Pierz 43, B-B-E 0

Litchfield 33, Dassel-Cokato 20

Redwood 21, Pipestone 14

Springfield 34, RCW 20

Albany 40, Milaca 38

Melrose 26, SC Cathedral 15

Mora 30, Foley 29

Ottertail Central 16, K-M-S 12

Parkers Prairie 26, NY Mills 14

Osakis 42, United N Central 40

T-M-B 36, Ortonville 0

Verndale 56, Hillcrest 12

Minneota 19, Adrian 14

Underwood 47, Ashby 6

Breckenridge 21, WCA 7

Dawson-Boyd 61, R-T-R 0

Wheaton 60, Lincoln HI 9

C-G-B 32, C-A/H-N 12

Hancock 38, B-E 6

Boys' Cross Country

Tuesday, September 30

MONTEVIDEO INVITE:

(1) Montevideo - 53; (2) Marshall - 57; (3) Canby/Minneota - 73; (4) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 109; (5) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 145; (6) Morris Area - 175; (7) MACCRAY - 191; (8) Mayer Lutheran - 196; (9) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector - 227; (10) Ortonville - 250

Girls' Cross Country

MONTEVIDEO INVITE:

(1) Canby/Minneota - 30; (2) Montevideo - 54; (3) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 66; (4) Marshall - 99; (5) Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg - 137; (6) Morris Area - 185; (7) MACCRAY - 188; (8) Mayer Lutheran - 218; (9) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector and Ortonville - incomplete

Girls' Swimming/Diving

Tuesday, October 2

Fergus Falls 108, ROCORI 71

Brainerd 103, WIllmar 83

Thursday, September 25

Melrose 108, MA/MA 73

UMAC Volleyball

Thursday, October 2

St. Scholastica 3, UM-Morris 0

Tuesday, September 30

UM-Morris 3, Pillsbury 0

Northwestern 3, UW-Stout 1

Monday, September 29

Bethel 3, Crown 1

Saturday, September 27

Bethany 3, UM-Morris 0

St. Scholastica 3, Crown 0

Northwestern 3, Northland 0

Martin Luther 3, Presentation 0

Friday, September 26

Martin Luther 3, UM-Morris 1

Northwestern 3, St. Scholastica 0

Bethany 3, Presentation 0

Northland 3, Crown 0

UMAC Football

Saturday, September 27

UM-Morris 21, St. Scholastica 7

Northwestern 38, Crown 34

Martin Luther 41, Trinity 16

UMAC Women's Cross Country

Friday, September 12

ST. JOHN'S INVITATIONAL:

(1) St. Thomas - 33; (2) Saint Benedict - 43; (3) Winona State - 71; (4) St. Cloud State - 135; (5) Concordia-St. Paul - 170; (6) Northwestern College - 172; (7) UM-Morris - 216; (8) North Central University - 231; (9) UW-Superior - 239; (10) Martin Luther College - 267; (11) Crown College - 297; (12) Northland College - 338

UMAC Men's Cross Country

Friday, September 12

ST. JOHN'S INVITATIONAL:

(1) St. John's - 21; (2) MSU-Mankato - 35; (3) St. Cloud State - 88; (4) UW-Superior - 153; (5) Martin Luther College - 157; (6) Northwestern College - 170; (7) UM-Morris - 184; (8) Winona State - 195; (9) North Central University - 223; (10) Northland College - 301; Concordia-St. Paul - inc; Crown College - inc.

UMAC

Men's Soccer

Wednesday, October 1

St. Scholastica 3, Macalester 0

Saturday, September 27

UM-Morris 1, Crown 0 2OT

Martin Luther 4, Northland 1

Scholastica 4, Bethany 0

Presentation 1, Northwestern 0 Friday, September 26

UM-Morris 2, Northwestern 0

Scholastica 3, Martin Luther 1

Crown 3, Presentation 1

Bethany 2, Northland 1 OT

UMAC

Women's Soccer

Tuesday, September 30

Northwestern 2, Buena Vista 0

Saturday, September 27

Crown 2, UM-Morris 1 2OT

Northland 2, Martin Luther 0

Scholastica 6, Bethany 0

Northwestern 3, Presentation 1

Friday, September 26

Northwestern 2, UM-Morris 0

Scholastica 3, Martin Luther 0

Crown 2, Presentation 0

Northland 3, Bethany 2

UMAC

Men's Golf

Thursday, September 18

COUGAR INVITATIONAL:

(1) Martin Luther College - 310; (2) Bethany Lutheran - 345;

(3) Crown College - 348;

(4) Northwestern College - 350; (5) Jamestown College - 350;

(6) UM-Morris - 357;

(7) North Central - 363;

(8) Presentation - 367

UMAC

Women's Golf

Thursday, September 18

COUGAR INVITATIONAL:

(1) Jamestown College - 423;

(2) Bethany Lutheran - 432;

(3) Northwestern College - 449; (4) UM-Morris - 458;

(5) Presentation - 481

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness