Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email News Alerts

Prep Volleyball

Thursday, October 23

SECTION 6A NORTH

#8 Rothsay 3, #9 Barnesville 0

#6 Hawley 3, #11 Ulen-H 0

Advertisement
Advertisement

#7 Lake Park 3, #10 Waubun 2

SECTION 6A SOUTH

#8 Henning 3, #9 C-G-B 2

#5 Hancock 3, #12 Hillcrest 0

#6 Ashby 3, #11 WCA 0

#7 Wheaton 3, #10 Battle Lake 2

Friday, October 24

SECTION 3AA NORTH

#1 YME 3, #8 Redwood Valley 0

#5 Montevideo 3, #4 Morris 1

#2 Benson 3, #7 Minnewaska 0

# 3 LQPV 3, #6 BOLD 2

SECTION 3AA SOUTH

#1 Marshall 3, #8 St. James 0

#5 New Ulm 3, #4 Pipestone 0

#2 Worthington 3, #7 Luverne 0

# 3 Jackson 3, #6 Fairmont 0

SECTION 6A NORTH

#1 Ada-Borup 3, #8 Rothsay 0

#4 NY Mills 3, #5 Norman CW 1

#6 Hawley 3, #3 Park Christian 0

#2 Norman CE 3, #7 Lake Park 0

SECTION 6A SOUTH

# 1 Parkers 3, #8 Henning 0

#4 Underwood 3, #5 Hancock 1

#3 B-E 3, #6 Ashby 0

#2 C-A/H-N 3, #7 Wheaton 0

Tuesday, October 28

QUARTERFINALS

SECTION 3AA NORTH

@ Montevideo

YME vs Montevideo

Benson vs Lac qui Parle Valley

SECTION 3AA SOUTH

@ Redwood Valley

Marshall vs Pipestone Area

Worthington vs Jackson County

SECTION 6A NORTH

@ Ulen-Hitterdal

Ada-Borup vs New York Mills

Hawley vs Norman County East

SECTION 6A SOUTH

@ UMM

Parkers Prairie vs Underwood

Brandon-Evansville vs C-A/H-N

Thursday, October 30

SEMIFINALS

SECTION 3AA NORTH

6 p.m. @ Redwood Valley

SECTION 3AA SOUTH

7:30 p.m. @ Redwood Valley

SECTION 6A NORTH

7 p.m. TBD

SECTION 6A SOUTH

7 p.m. @ UMM

Saturday, November 1

CHAMPIONSHIP

SECTION 3AA

7 p.m. @ SMSU

SECTION 6A

7 p.m. TBD

Prep Football

Tuesday, October 21

SECTION 6AA QUARTERFINALS

1. #1 Pierz 35,

#8 LP-GE 14

2. #2 Ottertail Central 41,

#7 Wadena-DC 6

3. #3 Breckenridge 33,

#6 Holdingford 13

4. #4 Morris Area 12,

#5 West Central Area 7

SECTION 5AA QUARTERFINALS

1. #1 A-C-GC 52,

#8 LQPV 12

2. #4 MACCRAY 44,

#5 Benson 14

3. #2 EV-Watkins 43,

#7 YME 6

4. #3 BOLD 20,

#6 Paynesville 6

SECTION 6AAA QUARTERFINALS

1. #1 Albany 29,

#8 Sauk Centre 6

2. #4 Milaca 28,

#5 Minnewaska 7

3. #3 Foley 27,

#6 Staples-Motley 6

4. #2 New London-Spicer 49,

#7 St. Cloud Cathedral 21

SECTION 3 9-MAN

1. #1 C-G-B 51,

#8 Lincoln HI 0

2. #4 Hills-BC/Ellsworth 33,

#5 C-A/H-N 8

3. #2 Edgerton 51,

#7 Hancock 7

4. #3 Westbrook-WG 34,

#6 Wheaton 0 Saturday, October 25

SECTION 6AA SEMIFINALS

Pierz 28, Morris Area 12

Breckenridge 7, Battle Lake 0

SECTION 5AA SEMIFINALS

A-C-GC 41, MACCRAY 7

Eden Valley-Watkins 26, BOLD 0

SECTION 6AAA SEMIFINALS

Albany 42, Milaca 16

New London-Spicer 31, Foley 10

SECTION 3 9-MAN SEMIFINALS

C-G-B 34, Hills-BC/Ellsworth 0

Westbrook-WG 27, Edgerton 20

Thursday, October 30

SECTION 5AA CHAMPIONSHIP

8 p.m. @ SCSU

A-C-GC vs Eden Valley-Watkins

Friday, October 31

SECTION 6AA CHAMPIONSHIP

5:30 p.m. @ Fargodome

Pierz vs Breckenridge

SECTION 3 9-MAN FINAL

Noon @ SMSU

C-G-B vs Westbrook-Walnut Grove

SECTION 6AAA CHAMPIONSHIP

5 p.m. @ SCSU

Albany vs New London-Spicer

Boys' Cross Country

Thursday, October 23

SECTION 6A MEET:

(1) Albany - 59; (2) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - 74; (3) New London-Spicer - 99; (4) Sauk Centre - 138; (5) Ottertail Central - 191; (6) Litchfield - 195; (7) Paynesville - 200; (8) Laq qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 209; (9) Benson - 223; (10) Morris Area - 223; (11) Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah - 268; (12) West Central Area - 273; (13) MACCRAY - 332; (14) Ortonville - 364

Girls' Cross Country

SECTION 6A MEET:

(1) Paynesville - 68; (2) Albany - 85; (3) Laq qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - 97; (4) Sauk Centre - 127; (5) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball - 128; (6) Minnewaska - 142; (7) New London-Spicer - 144; (8) WCA - 229; (9) Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah - 238; (10) Benson - 250; (11) Ottertail Central - 289; (12) Litchfield - 291; (13) Morris Area - 313; (14) MACCRAY - 330

UMAC Volleyball

Saturday, October 25

Bethany 3, UM-Morris 0

Northland 3, Crown 1

Martin Luther 3, Presentation 1

Friday, October 24

Martin Luther 3, UM-Morris 2

St. Scholastica 3, Crown 0

Bethany 3, Presentation 1

Northwestern 3, Northland 0

Thursday, October 23

Northwestern 3, Scholastica 0

Tuesday, October 21

Concordia 3, UM-Morris 0

Carleton 3, Northwestern 1

UMAC Football

Saturday, October 25

Northwestern 28, UM-Morris 14

Scholastica 47, Trinity Bible 8

Martin Luther 28, Macalester 14

UMAC

Men's Soccer

Sunday, October 26

Scholastica 2, UM-Morris 1

Presentation 1, Northland 0

Saturday, October 25

UM-Morris 4, Northland 0

Presentation 1, Scholastica 0

Northwestern 4, Bethany 0

Martin Luther 2, Crown 1

Friday, October 24

Northwestern 0, Martin Luther 0

Crown 3, Bethany 2 (OT)

Tuesday, October 21

Augsburg 2, Northwestern 0

Bethel 5, Martin Luther 1

UMAC

Women's Soccer

Sunday, October 26

Scholastica 3, UM-Morris 0

Northland 5, Presentation 1

Saturday, October 25

Northland 2, UM-Morris 1

Scholastica 3, Presentation 1

Northwestern 1, Bethany 0

Martin Luther 1, Crown 0

Friday, October 24

Northwestern 2, Martin Luther 1

Crown 2, Bethany 2 (2OT)

Tuesday, October 21

Hamline 2, Northwestern 0

Bethel 8, Martin Luther 0

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness