Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

2008 State Volleyball

Tournament

CLASS A

Thursday, November 6

QUARTERFINALS

1. Bethlehem 3, Deer River 0

Advertisement

2. Ada-Borup 3, SW Christian 0

3. Windom 3, Lake of Woods 0

4. B-B-E 3, Martin Cty West 0

Friday, November 7

CONSOLATION

7. SW Christian 3, Deer River 2

8. Martin CW 3, Lake of Woods 0

SEMIFINALS

5. Bethlehem 3, Ada-Borup 2

6. Windom 3, B-B-E 2

Saturday, November 8

CONSOLATION WINNER

SW Christian 3, Martin CW 2

THIRD PLACE

Ada-Borup 3, B-B-E 0

CHAMPIONSHIP

Windom 3, Bethlehem 1

CLASS AA

Thursday, November 6

QUARTERFINALS

1. Jordan 3, Delano 0

2. Hibbing 3, Wadena-DC 0

3. Marshall 3, Concordia 0

4. SC Cathedral 3, Stewartville 1

Friday, November 7

CONSOLATION

7. Delano 3, Wadena-DC 0

8. Stewartville 3, Concordia 0

SEMIFINALS

5. Jordan 3, Hibbing 2

6. Marshall 3, SC Cathedral 0

Saturday, November 8

CONSOLATION WINNER

Stewartville 3, Delano 1

THIRD PLACE

Hibbing 3, SC Cathedral 1

CHAMPIONSHIP

Jordan 3, Marshall 1

CLASS AAA

Thursday, November 6

QUARTERFINALS

1. Shakopee 3, Rochester Mayo 0

2. Andover 3, Wayzata 2

3. Eastview 3, Osseo 0

4. St. Michael 3, Cretin-Derham 1

Friday, November 7

CONSOLATION

7. Wayzata 3, Rochester Mayo 0

8. Osseo 3, Cretin-Derham 1

SEMIFINALS

5. Shakopee 3, Andover 0

6. Eastview 3, St. Michael-A 0

Saturday, November 8

CONSOLATION WINNER

Wayzata 3, Osseo 2

THIRD PLACE

St. Michael-A 3, Andover 1

CHAMPIONSHIP

Shakopee 3, Eastview 1

2008 State Football

Tournament

9-MAN

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday, November 6

4. Kittson CC 54, Northland 14

Friday, November 7

1. Houston 14, Verndale 6

2. Ada-Borup 28, Littlefork-BF 26

3. C-G-B 44, Alden-Conger 6

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14 - 8 a.m.

5. Houston vs Ada-Borup

Saturday, November 15 - 8 a.m.

6. C-B-B vs Kittson County

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Friday, November 28 - 10 a.m.

Winner 5 vs Winner 6

CLASS A

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday, November 6

1. Royalton 20, Rushford-P 14

4. K-M-S 47, Fosston 14

Friday, November 7

2. Lake Park 55, Chisholm 8

3. Springfield 20, NU Cathedral 8

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14 - 10:15

5. Royalton vs Lake Park-Audubon

Saturday, November 15 - 10:15

6. Springfield vs K-M-S

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Friday, November 28 - 1 p.m.

Winner 5 vs Winner 6

CLASS AA

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, November 7

1. Caledonia 21, Norwood-YA 0

2. Moose Lake 46, Breckenridge 0

4. Hawley 24, Eden Valley-W 0

Saturday, November 8

3. Luverne 48, Triton 42 (OT)

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14 - 5:45

5. Caledonia vs Moose Lake

Saturday, November 15 - 5:45

6. Luverne vs Hawley

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Friday, November 28 - 4 p.m.

Winner 5 vs Winner 6

CLASS AAA

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, November 7

1. DeLaSalle 48, Rochester L 36

2. NL-Spicer 61, Proctor 0

3. Glencoe-SL 42, LeSueur 6

Saturday, November 8

4. Holy Family 41, Perham 32

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14 - 3:15

5. DeLaSalle vs NL-Spicer

Saturday, November 15 - 3:15

6. Glencoe-SL vs Holy Family

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Saturday, November 29 - 12 p.m.

Winner 5 vs Winner 6

CLASS AAAA

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, November 7

1. Northfield 21, Mahtomedi 13

Saturday, November 8

2. Orono 21, Duluth East 13

3. Mankato W 28, St. Thomas 7

4. St. Michael 32, Fergus Falls 14

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14 - 12:45

5. Northfield vs Orono

Saturday, November 15 - 12:45

6. Mankato W vs St. Michael-A

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Saturday, November 29 - 3 p.m.

Winner 5 vs Winner 6

CLASS AAAAA

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday, November 6

2. Blaine 28, Eden Prairie 24

Friday, November 7

1. Cretin-Derham 49, Lakeville S 7

Saturday, November 8

3. Rosemount 12, Mounds View 0

4. Wayzata 38, St. Cloud Tech 0

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14 - 8:15

5. Cretin-Derham vs Blaine

Saturday, November 15 - 8:15

6. Rosemount vs Wayzata

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Friday, November 28 - 7 p.m.

Winner 5 vs Winner 6

UMAC Volleyball

UMAC POST-SEASON

Tuesday, November 4

#1 Northwestern 3,

#4 Martin Luther 0

#2 St. Scholastica 3,

#3 Bethany Lutheran 0

Saturday, November 8

Northwestern 3, St. Scholastica 1

Saturday, November 1

Northwestern 3, UM-Morris 2

Bethany 3, Northland 0

UW-Eau Claire 3, Bethany 0

UW-Eau Claire 3, Northland 0

Presentation 3, Crown 0

St. Scholastica 3, Martin Luther 2

UMAC Football

Saturday, November 8

UM-Morris 20, Waldorf 0

Crown 61, Trinity 26

Martin Luther 49, Scholastica 20

UMAC

Men's Soccer

UMAC POST-SEASON

Tuesday, November 4

#1 St. Scholastica 2,

#4 Northwestern 0

#2 UM-Morris 2,

#3 Presentation 1

Saturday, November 8

UM-Morris 1, St. Scholastica 0

Saturday, November 1

UM-Morris 3, Presentation 2

Crown 1, Northwestern 0

Martin Luther 4, Bethany 0

UMAC

Women's Soccer

UMAC POST-SEASON

Tuesday, November 4

#1 St. Scholastica 2,

#4 UM-Morris 1

#2 Northwestern 2,

#3 Northland 1

Saturday, November 8

St. Scholastica 1, Northwestern 0

Saturday, November 1

UM-Morris 1, Presentation 0

Northwestern 2, Crown 1

Martin Luther 1, Bethany 1 (2OT)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement