Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

2008 State Football

Tournament

9-MAN

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday, November 6

4. Kittson CC 54, Northland 14

Friday, November 7

Advertisement

1. Houston 14, Verndale 6

2. Ada-Borup 28, Littlefork-BF 26

3. C-G-B 44, Alden-Conger 6

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14

5. Houston 56, Ada-Borup 14

Saturday, November 15

6. C-B-B 8, Kittson County 7

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Friday, November 28 - 10 a.m.

Houston vs C-G-B

CLASS A

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday, November 6

1. Royalton 20, Rushford-P 14

4. K-M-S 47, Fosston 14

Friday, November 7

2. Lake Park 55, Chisholm 8

3. Springfield 20, NU Cathedral 8

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14

5. Royalton 42, Lake Park 20

Saturday, November 15

6. K-M-S 41, Springfield 7

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Friday, November 28 - 1 p.m.

Royalton vs K-M-S

CLASS AA

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, November 7

1. Caledonia 21, Norwood-YA 0

2. Moose Lake 46, Breckenridge 0

4. Hawley 24, EV-Watkins 0

Saturday, November 8

3. Luverne 48, Triton 42 (OT)

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14

5. Caledonia 44, Moose Lake 13

Saturday, November 15

6. Luverne 21, Hawley 14

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Friday, November 28 - 4 p.m.

Caledonia vs Luverne

2008 State Football

Tournament

CLASS AAA

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, November 7

1. DeLaSalle 48, Rochester L 36

2. NL-Spicer 61, Proctor 0

3. Glencoe-SL 42, LeSueur 6

Saturday, November 8

4. Holy Family 41, Perham 32

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14

5. DeLaSalle 31, NL-Spicer 14

Saturday, November 15

6. Glencoe-SL 34, Holy Family 0

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Saturday, November 29 - 12 p.m.

DeLaSalle vs Glencoe-Silver Lake

CLASS AAAA

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, November 7

1. Northfield 21, Mahtomedi 13

Saturday, November 8

2. Orono 21, Duluth East 13

3. Mankato W 28, St. Thomas 7

4. St. Michael 32, Fergus Falls 14

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14

5. Northfield 31, Orono 12

Saturday, November 15

6. Mankato W 38, St. Michael 14

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Saturday, November 29 - 3 p.m.

Northfield vs Mankato West

CLASS AAAAA

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday, November 6

2. Blaine 28, Eden Prairie 24

Friday, November 7

1. Cretin-Derham 49, Lakeville S 7

Saturday, November 8

3. Rosemount 12, Mounds View 0

4. Wayzata 38, St. Cloud Tech 0

SEMIFINALS @ METRODOME

Friday, November 14

5. Blaine 28, Cretin-Derham 27 (OT)

Saturday, November 15

6. Wayzata 34, Rosemount 10

CHAMPIONSHIP @ METRODOME

Friday, November 28 - 7 p.m.

Blaine vs Wayzata

Girls' Swimming & Diving

State Meet

Saturday, November 22

CLASS A TEAM RESULTS

1) Visitation - 268; 2) Monticello - 197; 3) Sartell-St. Stephen - 162; 4) Hutchinson - 156; 5) Fergus Falls - 145; 6) Red Wing - 114.5; 7) Breck School - 110; 8) Hill-Murray School - 87.5; 9) Orono - 84; 10) Willmar - 79; 11) Marshall - 74; 12) Blake School - 71; 13) Little Falls - 65; 14) Mankato West - 52; 15) Melrose Area - 49; 16) St. Cloud Apollo - 47; 17) Detroit Lakes - 45; 18) Saint Louis Park -                37; 19) Chisago Lakes Area - 33;   20) Richfield - 32; 20) Benilde-St. Margaret's - 32; 22) Sauk Rapids-Rice - 31; 22) Northfield - 31; 24) Warroad - 26; 25) Duluth East - 25; 26) St Peter -                                   23; 27) Simley - 21; 28) Spring Lake Park - 20; 28) Albany - 20; 30) Mankato East/Loyola - 19; 31) Holy Angels/Int'l School                        - 17; 32) Becker - 16; 32) Sauk Centre - 16; 32) Rogers - 16; 35) C-E-C - 15; 36) Big Lake                                        - 13; 36) Mahtomedi - 13; 38) Grand Rapids - 12; 39) Park Rapids Area - 11; 40) Austin                                         - 10; 41) Mound-Westonka/Holy Family - 9; 42) Duluth Central                                   - 6; 43) Fridley - 5; 44) St. Michael-Albertville - 4 45) Albert Lea - 2; 45) Foley - 2; 47) Hibbing - 1

CLASS AA TEAM RESULTS

1) Stillwater - 290; 2) Edina - 234.5; 3) Eden Prairie - 198;                                      4) Maple Grove - 146;                 5) Minnetonka - 143.5; 6) Cretin-Derham Hall - 137; 7) Lakeville South - 124; 8) Elk River - 122.5;                 9) Woodbury - 103; 10) Wayzata - 89.5; 11) Lakeville North - 81; 12) Centennial/Circle Pines - 68.5; 13) Winona - 68; 14) St Cloud Tech - 56; 15) Rochester Mayo - 43.5; 16) Burnsville - 41;                17) Champlin Park - 40; 18) Hopkins - 31; 19) Robbinsdale Armstrong - 29; 20) Roseville - 28; 20) Prior Lake - 28;                22) Blaine - 21; 22) Eagan - 21; 24) Eastview/Apple Valley - 19; 25) Rochester Century - 18; 26) Hastings - 17; 26) Cambridge-Isanti - 17;                 29) Rochester John Marshall - 16; 29) Brainerd/Pillager/Crosby-Ironton - 16; 31) Apple Valley - 11; 31) Bloomington Jefferson - 11; 31) Mounds View - 11; 34) Farmington - 9; 35)               Rosemount - 8; 36) Chaska - 6; 37) Irondale/New Brighton - 3

Girls' Hockey

Monday, November 24

St Cloud Tech 2, Willmar 1

Saturday, November 22

Alexandria 3, Morris Benson 2

Friday, November 21

St Cloud Icebreakers 5, WIllmar 1

Tuesday, November 18

Morris Benson 5, Litchfield/D-C 2

River Lakes 4, Brainerd/LF 1

UMAC Women's Basketball

Sunday, November 23

Bethany 76, Mt Mary 52

Saturday, November 22

Sioux Falls 84, UM-Morris 82

Marian 62, Martin Luther 58

Judson 65, Northwestern 58

Bethany 90, Silver Lake 59

Northland 75, Lawrence 54

Crookston 111, Crown 47

Milwaukee SE 56, Scholastica 48

Friday, November 21

Martin Luther 87, Silver Lake 30

Northwestern 67, North Central 14

Marian 55, Bethany 44

Cornell 61, Northland 57

Viterbo 78, St. Scholastica 39

Northern State 80, Presentation 35

Mayville 63, Crown 53

Tuesday, November 18

Jamestown 74, UM-Morris 64

Buena Vista 73, Martin Luther 64

UW-Superior 83, Bethany 59

Northland 81, Finlandia 63

UW-River Falls 63, Northwestern 43

UMAC Men's Basketball

Saturday, November 22

UM-Morris 59, Crookston 45

Beloit 88, Martin Luther 79

Northwestern 68, Judson 67

Bethany 64, Wartburg 53

Friday, November 21

Marian 69, Martin Luther 65

Northwestern72, North Central 55

Bethany 84, UW-Stout 83

Northland Baptist 62, Northland 58

UW-Superior 83, St. Scholastica 63

Northern State 87, Presentation 68

Augsburg 89, Crown 43

Tuesday, November 18

Concordia 71, UM-Morris 65

Scholastica 95, UW-River Falls 91

Martin Luther 71, Viterbo 62

Bethany 77, Gustavus 67

Augsburg 96, Crown 45

Northland 83, Finlandia 79

Women's Swimming & Diving

Friday, November 14

ABERDEEN

Northern 120, UM-Morris 88

Morningside 123, UM-Morris 78

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement