Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris,Minnesota 56267 http://www.morrissuntribune.com/sites/all/themes/morrissuntribune_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Wrestling

Saturday, December 6

REDWOOD INVITE

Redwood Valley 54, MA/H/C-A 24

T-M-B 53, Redwood Valley 13

Wabasso 51, Redwood Valley 20

Advertisement
Advertisement

A-C-GC TOURNEY

(1) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 232; (2) LeSueur-Henderson 132; (3) St. James 125; (4) Kimball 102; (5) tie Osakis & West Central Area 89

Friday, December 5

B-B-E INVITE

(1) New London-Spicer 161; (2) Yellow Medicine East 131; (3) Eden Valley-Watkins _ 105; (4) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 101.5; (5) Browerville/Eagle Valley 99; (6) Holdingford 73; (7) Willmar 73; (8) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70

BOLD QUAD

Minneota 37, BOLD 22

Adrian 35, BOLD 26

Windom/ML/B-O 38, BOLD 21

Girls' Hockey

Saturday, December 6

Morris Benson 7, Luverne 1

Friday, December 5

Princeton 4, Litchfield/D-C 3

Fergus Falls 5, WIllmar 2

Thursday, December 4

Brainerd/L-F 10, Morris Benson 2

Tuesday, December 2

River Lakes 3, Alexandria 2

Girls' Basketball

Saturday, December 6

B-B-E 54, Benson 50

NL-Spicer 62, Mora 38

MACCRAY 65, Paynesville 36

Friday, December 5

Morris Area/C-A 81, Ortonville 45

Benson 71, Paynesville 31

Minnewaska 49, YME 34

Montevideo 59, LQPV 55

B-B-E 66, MACCRAY 55

Hancock 53, Dawson-Boyd 41

Thursday, December 4

BOLD 51, Paynesville 38

RCW 58, CMCS 53

Lakeview 62, K-M-S 58

WCA 69, Ulen-Hitterdal 19

Tuesday, December 2

Morris/C-A 74, BOLD 37

Minnewaska 71, LQPV 55

A-C-GC 56, Montevideo 49

NL-Spicer 58, EV-Watkins 57

RCW 79, ECHO 17

Minneota 65, Dawson-Boyd 48

K-M-S 65, T-M-B 34

Monday, December 1

BL-Hector 63, A-C-GC 59

Boys' Basketball

Saturday, December 6

A-C-GC 82, B-B-E 65

K-M-S 69, C-A 62

ROCORI 70, NL-Spicer 64

Friday, December 5

Morris Area 87, Osakis 52

A-C-GC 83, K-M-S 51

B-B-E 86, C-A 48

MACCRAY 57, Canby 46

Minneota 61, Dawson-Boyd 53

UMAC Men's Basketball

Saturday, December 6

Martin Luther 75, UM-Morris 61

Northwestern 83, Northland 62

St. Scholastica 87, Crown 47

Bethany 69, Presentation 57

Friday, December 5

UM-Morris 91, Bethany 88 (OT)

Northland 72, Crown 45

Martin Luther 60, Presentation 49

St. Scholastica 66, Northwestern 60

Tuesday, December 2

St. Scholastica 78, North Central 74

UW-Superior 86, Northland 49

Monday, December 1

Mayville 92, UM-Morris 73

Luther 65, Bethany 48

Northwestern 74, Hamline 62

St. Olaf 70, Martin Luther 50

UMAC Women's Basketball

Saturday, December 6

UM-Morris 77, Martin Luther 72

Northland 54, Northwestern 33

St. Scholastica 77, Crown 51

Presentation 79, Bethany 75

Friday, December 5

UM-Morris 82, Bethany 64

Northland 82, Crown 52

Martin Luther 63, Presentation 54

Northwestern 59, St. Scholastica 38

Tuesday, December 2

Northland 76, UW-Superior 69

UW-Stout 65, Northwestern 63

St. Scholastica 66, North Central 41

Monday, December 1

Valley City 85, UM-Morris 72

UW-Oshkosh 67, Bethany 45

Boys' Hockey

Thursday, December 4

River Lakes 3, Fergus Falls 1

Tuesday, December 2

Willmar 7, Morris Benson 1

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement