Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris,Minnesota 56267 http://www.morrissuntribune.com/sites/all/themes/morrissuntribune_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Wrestling

Thursday, December 11

RCW 42, Montevideo 33

PAYNESVILLE TRIANGULAR

A-C-GC 60, LP-GE 12

Paynesville 56, LP-GE 10

Advertisement
Advertisement

A-C-GC 43, Paynesville 19

Tuesday, December 9

Minneota 54, MA/H/C-A 18

NL-Spicer 49, Melrose 6

MARSHALL TRIANGULAR

LQPV/D-B 58, New Ulm 18

LQPV/D-B 60, Marshall 9

YME TRIANGULAR

Minnewaska 37, YME 30

BOLD 46, Minnewaska 27

YME 39, BOLD 24

MACCRAY QUAD

T-M-B 63, MACCRAY 10

MACCRAY 45, RCW 36

Benson 58, MACCRAY 19

Saturday, December 6

REDWOOD INVITE

Redwood Valley 54, MA/H/C-A 24

T-M-B 53, Redwood Valley 13

Wabasso 51, Redwood Valley 20

A-C-GC TOURNEY

(1) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 232; (2) LeSueur-Henderson 132; (3) St. James 125; (4) Kimball 102; (5) tie Osakis & West Central Area 89

Friday, December 5

B-B-E INVITE

(1) New London-Spicer 161; (2) Yellow Medicine East 131; (3) Eden Valley-Watkins _ 105; (4) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 101.5; (5) Browerville/Eagle Valley 99; (6) Holdingford 73; (7) Willmar 73; (8) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70

BOLD QUAD

Minneota 37, BOLD 22

Adrian 35, BOLD 26

Windom/ML/B-O 38, BOLD 21

Gymnastics

Tuesday, December 9

Melrose 133, NL-Spicer 129

Girls' Basketball

Thursday, December 11

Minnewaska 59, Montevideo 43

Osakis 39, A-C-GC 34

Holdingford 77, Melrose 61

C-T/Fairmount 56, Breckenridge 39

Staples-M 48, Wadena-DC 39

Parkers Prairie 51, Browerville 44

Alexandria 89, SR-Rice 33

Brainerd 50, Willmar 47

Fergus Falls 64, SC Apollo 52

WCA 73, Frazee 55

Tuesday, December 9

YME 65, Paynesville 30

A-C-GC 53, Benson 49

LQPV 73, BOLD 42

CMCS 37, MACCRAY 36

RCW 62, K-M-S 54

Lakeview 65, Dawson-Boyd 63

Litchfield 57, B-B-E 40

Wyndmere 51, C-G-B 46

Hancock 66, Ortonville 38

Saturday, December 6

B-B-E 54, Benson 50

NL-Spicer 62, Mora 38

MACCRAY 65, Paynesville 36

Friday, December 5

Morris Area/C-A 81, Ortonville 45

Benson 71, Paynesville 31

Minnewaska 49, YME 34

Montevideo 59, LQPV 55

B-B-E 66, MACCRAY 55

Hancock 53, Dawson-Boyd 41

Girls' Hockey

Thursday, December 11

Morris Benson 3, PR/M/N 1

Hutchinson 7, Willmar 3

Brainerd/LF 5, SC Icebreakers 1

TRF 5, Detroit Lakes 4

Windom Area 10, Worthington 0

Tuesday, December 9

Morris Benson 10, LP-GE/W-DC 4

Willmar 5, River Lakes 3

Saturday, December 6

Morris Benson 7, Luverne 1

Friday, December 5

Princeton 4, Litchfield/D-C 3

Fergus Falls 5, Willmar 2

Boys' Basketball

Thursday, December 11

Benson 70, BOLD 64

Paynesville 81, A-C-GC 66

LQPV 90, Minnewaska 77

Montevideo 64, YME 34

LP-GE 83, Milaca 65

Mora 56, Foley 53

SC Cathedral 45, Melrose 34

Sauk Centre 53, Albany 50

Pierz 84, Big Lake 62

RCW 73, CMCS 59

Parkers Prairie 75, Ashby 52

Rothsay 69, B-E 42

MACCRAY 53, Dawson-Boyd 42

Minneota 57, Ortonville 53

WCA 73, Frazee 38

Tuesday, December 9

Morris Area 76, LP-GE 58

CMCS 77, YME 30

Albany 74, Minnewaska 57

Marshall 69, Montevideo 54

Redwood Valley 71, BOLD 56

K-M-S 73, Lakeview 34

Ortonville 52, Benson 50

NL-Spicer 86, Paynesville 71

B-B-E 66, Melrose 52

Wheaton/H-N 63, Rothsay 41

Dawson-Boyd 74, Hancock 58

Saturday, December 6

A-C-GC 82, B-B-E 65

K-M-S 69, C-A 62

ROCORI 70, NL-Spicer 64

Friday, December 5

Morris Area 87, Osakis 52

A-C-GC 83, K-M-S 51

B-B-E 86, C-A 48

MACCRAY 57, Canby 46

Minneota 61, Dawson-Boyd 53

Boys' Hockey

Thursday, December 11

New Ulm 6, Litchfield/D-C 1

Tuesday, December 9

Morris Benson 8, Litchfield/D-C 5

Willmar 2, River Lakes 0

UMAC Men's Basketball

Wednesday, December 10

UW-Superior 83, Northwestern 65

Bethany 96, Wartburg 86

Tuesday, December 9

Martin Luther 80, Mayville 68

Faith Baptist 65, Presentation 64

Friday, December 5

UM-Morris 91, Bethany 88 (OT)

Northland 72, Crown 45

Martin Luther 60, Presentation 49

St. Scholastica 66, Northwestern 60

UMAC Women's Basketball

Wednesday, December 10

UM-Morris 74, Jamestown 55

UW-Superior 62, Northwestern 50

Tuesday, December 9

Waldorf 75, Martin Luther 59

Valley City 84, Presentation 58

Bethany 96, North Central 23

Saturday, December 6

UM-Morris 77, Martin Luther 72

Northland 54, Northwestern 33

St. Scholastica 77, Crown 51

Presentation 79, Bethany 75

Friday, December 5

UM-Morris 82, Bethany 64

Northland 82, Crown 52

Martin Luther 63, Presentation 54

Northwestern 59, St. Scholastica 38

Women's

Swimming & Diving

Friday, December 5

UM-Morris 133, Northern State 132

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness