Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Wrestling

Tuesday, December 23

OSAKIS QUAD:

Paynesville 48, B-H/Verndale 20

Paynesville 55, Osakis 18

Paynesville 58, Kimball 15

Advertisement

Saturday, December 20

BIG BEAR TOURNEY:

Final Results

1. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 212.0; 2. Hutchinson 186.0; 3. Crookston 172.0; 4. Deer River 158.5; 5. Hibbing 154.0; 6. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 147.5; 7. Fergus Falls 131.0; 8. Little Falls 119.5; 9. Brainerd/Pillager 118.0; 10. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 114.5; 11. New York Mills 109.5; 12. Roseau 105.5; 13. Aitkin 95.5; 14. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 94.5; 15. Detroit Lakes 93.0; 16. Wadena-Deer Creek 87.5; 17. Fosston/Bagley 86.0; 18. Park Rapids Area 73.5; 19. West Central Area 68.5; 20. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 63.0; 21. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 53.5; 22. Moorhead 50.0; 23. United North Central 49.0; 24. Crosby Ironton 47.0; 25. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 44.0; 26. Fertile-Beltrami 38.0; 27. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 36.0; 28. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 35.0; 29. Barnesville 26.0; 30. Lake Park-Audubon 20.0; 31. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 17.0; 32. Red Lake County Central 14.0; 33. Marshall County West 7.0

Gymnastics

Thursday, December 18

NL-Spicer 129.9, LP-GE 110.25

Willmar 141, Sartell 139.975

Paynesville 122, Benson/K-M-S 117

Girls' Basketball

Monday, December 29

LQPV 76, Ortonville 62

NL-Spicer 65, Benson 40

Dawson-Boyd 68, Minneota 53

Willmar 60, K-M-S 47

C-G-B 47, Hillcrest 33

Mora 65, Browerville 45

Fergus Falls 64, Faribault 55

Tuesday, December 23

K-M-S 46, MACCRAY 44

Parkers Prairie 60, Hancock 53

Boys' Basketball

Monday, December 29

LQPV 78, C-A 53

B-B-E 80, Wadena-DC 73

Pelican Rapids 85, Fergus Falls 64

Saturday, December 27

Benson 67, New Ulm 53

Willmar 70, NL-Spicer 65

B-E 54, Ulen-Hitterdal 51

NY Mills 49, Wheaton/H-N 48

Friday, December 26

NL-Spicer 91, Benson 61

Willmar 89, New Ulm 45

Tuesday, December 23

Hancock 64, Benson 59

K-M-S 77, CMCS 69

MACCRAY 63, Paynesville 26

Boys' Hockey

Monday, December 29

Morris Benson 3, Red Lake Falls 3

Mankato West 4, Fergus Falls 4

SC Cathedral 11, Litchfield/D-C 1

River Lakes 2, Willmar 1

Fargo Shanley 6, Prairie Centre 3

Girls' Hockey

Monday, December 29

Lakeville N 3, Sartell/SR 1

River Falls 6, Fergus Falls 1

River Lakes 8, Pequot Lakes 0

Austin 8, WIllmar 3

Boys' Swimming

Thursday, December 18

Perham 126, Morris 54

UMAC Men's Basketball

Monday, December 29

St Norbert 70, St. Scholastica 42

UW-Eau Claire 78, Northwestern 52

Viterbo 81, Bethany 66

UMAC Women's Basketball

Monday, December 29

UW-LaCrosse 75, Presentation 53

Bethany 66, Fitchburg 56

Sunday, December 28

Bethany 78, Simmons 48

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement