Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Wrestling

Tuesday, December 23

OSAKIS QUAD:

Paynesville 48, B-H/Verndale 20

Paynesville 55, Osakis 18

Paynesville 58, Kimball 15

Advertisement

Gymnastics

Thursday, December 18

NL-Spicer 129.9, LP-GE 110.25

Willmar 141, Sartell 139.975

Paynesville 122, Benson/K-M-S 117

Boys' Swimming

Thursday, December 18

Perham 126, Morris 54

UMAC Men's Basketball

Wednesday, December 31

UM-Morris 67, Wesleyan 66

Tuesday, December 30

Carthage 73, St. Scholastica 63

Northwestern 65, Wartburg 56

UM-Duluth 100, Northland 60

Monday, December 29

St Norbert 70, St. Scholastica 42

UW-Eau Claire 78, Northwestern 52

Viterbo 81, Bethany 66

Girls' Basketball

Tuesday, December 30

Benson 56, K-M-S 46

LQPV 68, Dawson-Boyd 54

NL-Spicer 47, Willmar 32

Kennedy 72, Albany 59

Mora 57, Cromwell 37

Armstrong 68, Alexandria 42

Lakeville S 59, Fergus Falls 45

Monday, December 29

LQPV 76, Ortonville 62

NL-Spicer 65, Benson 40

Dawson-Boyd 68, Minneota 53

Willmar 60, K-M-S 47

C-G-B 47, Hillcrest 33

Mora 65, Browerville 45

Fergus Falls 64, Faribault 55

UMAC Women's Basketball

Wednesday, December 31

NW Iowa 68, Northwestern 53

St. Olaf 44, St. Scholastica 40

Tuesday, December 30

UW-Superior 71, Presentation 55

Dordt 61, Northwestern 38

UW-River Falls 65, St. Scholastica 55

Monday, December 29

UW-LaCrosse 75, Presentation 53

Bethany 66, Fitchburg 56

Sunday, December 28

Bethany 78, Simmons 48

Boys' Basketball

Wednesday, December 31

Cambridge-Isanti 69, Mora 55

Tuesday, December 30

Minneota 76, LQPV 68

Badger/G-MR 82, Albany 68

Concordia 74, SC Cathedral 73

D-G-F 65, Fergus Falls 60

T-M-B 48, R-T-R 40

Ortonville 47, Chokio-Alberta 25

Monday, December 29

LQPV 78, C-A 53

B-B-E 80, Wadena-DC 73

Dawson-Boyd 59, Castlewood 48

Pelican Rapids 85, Fergus Falls 64

Saturday, December 27

Benson 67, New Ulm 53

Willmar 70, NL-Spicer 65

B-E 54, Ulen-Hitterdal 51

NY Mills 49, Wheaton/H-N 48

Friday, December 26

NL-Spicer 91, Benson 61

Willmar 89, New Ulm 45

Boys' Hockey

Wednesday, December 31

MBA 8, Bagley/F/C-G 2

Litchfield/D-C 8, SC Apollo 7

Shanley 7, River Lakes 1

Willmar 6, Mankato E 2

Champlin Park 3, Brainerd 1

Detroit Lakes 6, Fergus Falls 5

Little Falls 5, New Prague 0

Tuesday, December 30

Northern Lakes 5, MBA 2

Sartell 9, Litchfield/D-C 2

Shanley 4, Willmar 3

Fergus Falls 3, W Fargo 2

Little Falls 7, Prior Lake 1

Mankato W 6, Detroit Lakes 1

Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley/F/C-G 1

Windom 9, Luverne 3

Monday, December 29

Morris Benson 3, Red Lake Falls 3

Mankato West 4, Fergus Falls 4

SC Cathedral 11, Litchfield/D-C 1

River Lakes 2, Willmar 1

Fargo Shanley 6, Prairie Centre 3

Girls' Hockey

Wednesday, December 31

New Prague 3, Willmar 2

Fairmont 8, Windom Area 1

Tuesday, December 30

Mpls Novas 5, Willmar 3

River Lakes 4, Detroit Lakes 0

Fergus Falls 2, Faribault 2 (OT)

St. Louis Park 11, LP-GE/W-DC 0

Monday, December 29

Lakeville N 3, Sartell/SR 1

River Falls 6, Fergus Falls 1

River Lakes 8, Pequot Lakes 0

Austin 8, Willmar 3

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness