Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris,Minnesota 56267 http://www.morrissuntribune.com/sites/all/themes/morrissuntribune_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Wrestling

Saturday, January 10

Benson Tournament

1. Milaca 222; 2. Benson 189; 3. Minnewaska Area 177.5; 4. Border West 165; 5. Mahnomen/Waubun 144.5; 6. Unattached 105; 7. Breckenridge 52; 8. Ortonville 48

Advertisement
Advertisement

Norwood YA Central

1. Yellow Medicine East 216.5; 2. Saint Michael-Albertville JV 179.5;

3. Eden Valley-Watkins 173; 4. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 139; 5. Redwood Valley 117; 6. Ellsworth, Wisconsin; 7. Norwood Young America 64; 8. Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 60; 9. Nicollet 44; 10. Mound-Westonka 43

Friday, January 9

Foley 50, Milaca 9

Morris Triangular

Paynesville 69, Morris/H/C-A 9

Paynesville 35, YME 27

YME 69, Morris/H/C-A 6

B-B-E Invitational

1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 195.5; 2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 154.5; 3. Becker 111; 4 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 88; 5. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 78.5; 6. Sauk Centre 70; 7. Ottertail Central 49.5; 8. MACCRAY 46.5

Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster Triangular

LQPV/D-B 48, Pipestone Area 30

LQPV/D-B 55, W/RL-Brewster 12

W/RL-B 45, Pipestone Area 28

Thursday, January 8

Fergus Falls 36, Brainerd 33

Sauk Rapids 37, WIllmar 24

NL-Spicer 32, Albany 12

MONTEVIDEO TRIANGULAR:

BOLD 40, Benson 26

BOLD 49, Montevideo 18

Benson 60, Montevideo 18

Tuesday, January 6

DETROIT LAKES DOUBLE DUAL:

DL 59, Morris/H/C-A 12

DL 45, Crookston 20

LQPV TRIANGULAR:

A-C-GC 45, LQPV/D-B 21

A-C-GC 36, Minnewaska 22

LQPV/D-B 34, Minnewaska 33

BOLD TRIANGULAR:

Lake Crystal 33, BOLD 28

BOLD 37, Sibley East 18

Lake Crystal 38, Sibley East 22

NL-Spicer 36, Paynesville 25

Girls' Basketball

Monday, January 12

Bertha-Hewitt 66, Ashby 54

Saturday, January 10

Montevideo 60, Paynesville 37

SC Tech 86, SC Cathedral 69

Little Falls 50, Staples-Motley 35

Hillcrest 60, Ortonville 52

Friday, January 9

Morris/C-A 62, YME 59 (OT)

Benson 58, Montevideo 47

LQPV 66, Paynesville 41

Minnewaska 55, Staples-Motley 37

Sauk Centre 71, Milaca 43

NL-Spicer 66, Melrose 31

Albany 74, Mora 55

LP-GE 49, Foley 48

D-G-F 39, Breckenridge 33

WCA 75, Pelican Rapids 55

Alexandria 85, Fergus Falls 67

Willmar 70, SC Apollo 68

Battle Lake 54, Ashby 47

Underwood 46, C-G-B 44

B-E 69, Hillcrest 31

Thursday, January 8

A-C-GC 78, BOLD 38

Annandale 70, SC Cathedral 45

Cloquet 54, Milaca 25

Osakis 55, Eagle Valley 35

Tuesday, January 6

NL-Spicer 63, Morris/C-A 42

Benson 68, K-M-S 48

LQPV 53, RCW 41

EV-Watkins 63, A-C-GC 39

CMCS 60, YME 56

MACCRAY 50, Montevideo 46

Redwood Valley 64, BOLD 50

LP-GE 54, Minnewaska 49

Albany 58, Holdingford 55

SC Cathedral 71, Maple Lake 53

Sauk Centre 61, Upsala 43

HL-Waverly-Winsted 71, Foley 52

B-B-E 57, Melrose 38

Pelican Rapids 42, Breckenridge 24

Perham 78, WCA 68

Battle Lake 53, Osakis 49

Wheaton/H-N 64, Rothsay 39

Hancock 55, Hillcrest 23

Boys' Basketball

Saturday, January 10

Morris Area 65, Benson 45

Montevideo 69, NL-Spicer 67

Alexandria 61, Minnewaska 49

Breckenridge 76, DL 48

WCA 76, Osakis 62

Staples-Motley 58, Little Falls 55

Ortonville 52, Hillcrest 24

Friday, January 9

Montevideo 71, LQPV 56

BOLD 72, YME 34

Osakis 52, Upsala 46

Ortonville 38, Milbank 34

C-G-B 73, Hancock 58

Wheaton/H-N 66, C-A 43

Thursday, January 8

Minnewaska 58, Morris Area 52

Paynesville 66, Benson 49

Kimball Area 73, A-C-GC 69 (OT)

Albany 55, LP-GE 54 (OT)

NL-Spicer 81, Mora 67

Foley 87, Milaca 65

SC Cathedral 65, Zimmerman 56

B-B-E 77, Rockford 53

ROCORI 64, Alexandria 45

Willmar 52, Little Falls 50

Breckenridge 52, D-G-F 36

Pelican Rapids 89, WCA 53

Tuesday, January 6

A-C-GC 67, YME 37

Benson 67, Minnewaska 59

Montevideo 71, Paynesville 58

NL-Spicer 76, LP-GE 54

Mora 70, Sauk Centre 62

Albany 66, Melrose 55

SC Cathedral 75, Milaca 73

Fergus Falls 82, Brainerd 76 (OT)

Pelican Rapids 72, Breckenridge 58

Staples-Motley 74, Shanley 60

MACCRAY 81, K-M-S 56

B-B-E 65, Pierz 59

Osakis 54, Browerville 35

B-E 56, C-A 54

Ortonville 66, Hancock 56

Boys' Hockey

Saturday, January 10

MBA 5, North Branch 4

Red WIng 4, Fergus Falls 2

Wahpeton 4, Red Lake Falls 1

Wadena/DC 3, Mora 3 (OT)

Prairie Centre 8, Walker 1

Friday, January 9

Sartell 3, SC Apollo 1

Little Falls 7, River Lakes 0

Thursday, January 8

Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 2

PR/M/N 4, Northern Lakes 3

Wadena/DC 5, Detroit Lakes 3

SP Academy 4, Prairie Centre 2

Tuesday, January 6

Redwood Valley 5, MBA 4

Wadena-DC 4, Prairie Centre 3

Alexandria 6, SC Tech 3

Fergus Falls 4, SC Apollo 1

Little Falls 5, Brainerd 3

Sartell-SS 4, Willmar 2

Luverne 8, Marshall 5

Northern Lakes 7, Moose Lake 1

PR/M/N 9, Bagley/F/C-G 1

SR-Rice 8, River Lakes 1

Orono 7, Litchfield/D-C 1

Gymnastics

Tuesday, January 6

NL-Spicer 135.35, Morris 115.35

Fergus Falls 114, Frazee 107

Boys' Swimming

Saturday, January 10

DETROIT LAKES INVITE:

Park Rapids Area 203; Thief River Falls 228; Detroit Lakes 287; Perham/New York Mills 292, Bemidji 354

Thursday, January 8

Perham 126, Morris 54

Girls' Hockey

Monday, January 12

Moose Lake 10, Pequot Lakes 3

Saturday, January 10

MBA 4, Park Rapids/M/N 0

Alexandria 8, Detroit Lakes 1

New Ulm 4, River Lakes 4 (OT)

Friday, January 9

Fergus Falls 7, Alexandria 2

Thursday, January 8

MBA 6, Pequot Lakes 3

Crookston 6, PR/M/N 1

Windom 10, Redwood Valley 0

Luverne 6, Worthington 2

SC Tech 6, Willmar 3

Tuesday, January 6

Alexandria 6, SC Tech 3

Brainerd/LF 8, LP-GE/W-DC 2

Fargo S 9, Detroit Lakes 1

Fergus Falls 3, SC Icebreakers 3

Luverne 3, Marshall 1

River Lakes 6, Hutchinson 2

UMAC Men's Basketball

Saturday, January 10

UM-Morris 84, Scholastica 74

Northwestern 67, Bethany 38

Martin Luther 83, Crown 50

Presentation 62, Northland 59

Friday, January 9

UM-Morris 76, Northland 73

Northwestern 79, Martin Luther 61

Bethany 77, Crown 50

Presentation 78, Scholastica 60

Tuesday, January 6

Valley City 79, UM-Morris 61

UMAC Women's Basketball

Saturday, January 10

UM-Morris 67, Scholastica 48

Northwestern 62, Bethany 41

Martin Luther 88, Crown 51

Northland 66, Presentation 62 OT

Friday, January 9

UM-Morris 82, Northland 62

Northwestern 51, Martin Luther 38

Bethany 87, Crown 54

Scholastica 59, Presentation 42

Tuesday, January 6

Valley City 73, UM-Morris 56

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness