Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris,Minnesota 56267 http://www.morrissuntribune.com/sites/all/themes/morrissuntribune_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Wrestling

Saturday, January 31

CAMDEN CONFERENCE:

1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 227.5; 2. Minneota 205; 3. Canby 175.5; 4. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 169.5; 5. Renville County West 109; 6. MACCRAY 66; 7. Ortonville 57

Advertisement
Advertisement

Heart of Lakes:

1. Perham 263; 2. Frazee 222.5; 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 166.5;

4. Pelican Rapids 115; 5. West Central Area/Ashby 113.5; 6. Barnesville 110; 7. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 53; 8. Lake Park-Audubon 42; 9. Hawley 28

Friday, January 30

WCC SOUTH:

1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 215.5; 2. Yellow Medicine East 178.0; 3. BOLD 174.5; 4. Paynesville Area 148.5; 5. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 145.5; 6. Minnewaska Area 143; 7. Benson 117; 8. Montevideo 49; 9. Morris Area/ Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 38

WCC NORTH:

1. Foley 270; 2. Milaca 162; 3. Mora 159; 4. New London-Spicer 146; 5t. Sauk Centre 88; 5t. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 88; 7. Albany 80; 8. Melrose 12

BROWERVILLE/EAGLE VALLEY:

1st: Browerville/Eagle Valley 3-0

2nd: West Central Area/Ashby 2-1

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 2-1

Border West 2-1

Holdingford 0-3

Thursday, January 29

Milaca 55, Albany 17

Mora 45, North Branch 9

Mora 68, Rush City 3

Minneota 55, RCW 9

Tuesday, January 27

A-C-GC TRIANGULAR:

Montevideo 44, Morris/H/C-A 33

A-C-GC 60, Montevideo 9

A-C-GC 66, Morris/H/C-A 6

GLENCOE-SL/LP QUADRANGULAR

YME 34, Delano 26

YME 51, New Ulm 15

YME 62, Glencoe-SL/LP 12

Delano 50, New Ulm 18

Delano 65, Glencoe-SL/LP 4

New Ulm 48, Glencoe-SL/LP 20

LP-GE QUADRANGULAR:

Browerville/EV 32, EV-Watkins 27

Browerville/EV 53, LP-GE 21

EV-Watkins 51, Osakis 15

EV-Watkins 52, LP-GE 24

LP-GE 37, Osakis 36 (criteria)

Benson 35, Minnewaska 31

BOLD 34, Willmar 18

Foley 49, NL-Spicer 15

Albany 33, Sauk Centre 29

Monday, January 26

Mora 33, NL-Spicer 24

Girls' Basketball

Monday, February 2

Morris/C-A 61, Paynesville 29

BL-Hector 85, BOLD 57

Albany 82, Melrose 61

Staples-M 47, Crosby-I 37

Dawson-Boyd 60, K-M-S 38

Saturday, January 31

Morris/C-A 74, WCA 66 (OT)

Minnewaska 57, Melrose 38

SC Apollo 64, Fergus Falls 47

Willmar 65, Brainerd 45

R-T-R 80, Ortonville 60

Friday, January 30

Morris/C-A 60, Wheaton/H-N 53

LQPV 49, BOLD 43

YME 65, Paynesville 31

Benson 51, A-C-GC 48

LP-GE 50, Milaca 32

Sauk Centre 55, Mora 45

NL-Spicer 66, Foley 35

Dawson-Boyd 62, RCW 48

HL-W-W 81, B-B-E 56

Lakeview 54, MACCRAY 49

K-M-S 68, CMCS 58

Thursday, January 29

Minnewaska 58, Montevideo 29

NL-Spicer 59, LP-GE 46

Mora 42, Foley 36

Albany 68, Pierz 41

WCA 60, Frazee 39

Hawley 54, Breckenridge 24

Staples-Motley 64, Park Rapids 47

Alexandria 77, SC Tech 59

Willmar 78, Sartell 26

Fergus Falls 62, ROCORI 50

Ashby 61, Underwood 53

B-E 82, Browerville 43

Parkers Prairie 57, Battle Lake 53

K-M-S 53, C-G-B 52

Park Christian 64, Wheaton/H-N 47

Tuesday, January 27

Morris/C-A 52, Benson 44

LQPV 66, Montevideo 60 (OT)

Minnewaska 49, YME 46

Litchfield 61, A-C-GC 44

Sauk Centre 56, LP-GE 46

Mora 69, SC Cathedral 63

Albany 50, NL-Spicer 41

WCA 58, LP-Audubon 43

Staples-Motley 61, Perham 58 (OT)

Fergus Falls 57, SC Tech 54

Ashby 65, Verndale 51

Osakis 83, Upsala 66

Parkers Prairie 59, Eagle Valley 46

B-B-E 57, Maple Lake 47

MACCRAY 55, T-M-B 33

Wheaton/H-N 62, C-G-B 57 (OT)

Hancock 62, Ortonville 42

Boys' Basketball

Monday, February 2

Benson 69, BOLD 58

Minnewaska 65, LQPV 49

A-C-GC 60, Sauk Centre 58

Mora 57, Foley 56

LP-GE 64, Milaca 61

WCA 74, B-E 46

Minneota 56, K-M-S 50

C-G-B 76, Underwood 62

Ortonville 46, Milbank 39

Ashby 73, Chokio-Alberta 52

Saturday, January 31

Morris Area 74, A-C-GC 66

Paynesville 78, LQPV 64

Minnewaska 57, Melrose 51

Mora 56, Braham 53

ROCORI 72, Staples-Motley 54

SC Tech 97, Fergus Falls 57

Ortonville 58, R-T-R 43

Friday, January 30

Benson 58, B-B-E 56

MACCRAY 81, YME 35

SC Cathedral 75, Maple Lake 39

Sauk Centre 46, Osakis 42

Breckenridge 72, Hawley 58

WCA 69, Frazee 56

ROCORI 55, Fergus Falls 47

Willmar 80, Sartell-SS 63

SC Tech 72, Alexandria 48

Hillcrest 56, Chokio-Alberta 43

Parkers Prairie 63, Ashby 58

Rothsay 62, B-E 40

Thursday, January 29

Morris Area 69, Paynesville 59

Benson 69, LQPV 64

A-C-GC 68, BOLD 63

Montevideo 54, Minnewaska 43

SC Cathedral 55, Foley 54

Mora 77, Albany 68

NL-Spicer 68, Melrose 59

Zimmerman 101, Milaca 83

Osakis 57, St. John's Prep 50

Staples-Motley 94, Park Rapids 54

MACCRAY 93, CMCS 73

Wheaton/H-N 70, C-G-B 68 (2OT)

Ortonville 49, Hancock 46 (OT)

Underwood 49, Chokio-Alberta 45

Tuesday, January 27

BOLD 55, LQPV 49

Benson 67, Hancock 65

Montevideo 83, Redwood Valley 73

Melrose 64, Holdingford 33

Sauk Centre 60, Swanville 37

Breckenridge 59, Perham 46

LP-Audubon 79, WCA 70

Brainerd 51, Alexandria 49 (OT)

Little Falls 78, Fergus Falls 73

Willmar 88, SR-Rice 63

Ortonville 77, K-M-S 69 (2OT)

Wheaton/H-N 52, Richland 48

Chokio-Alberta 66, Wilmot 60

Boys' Hockey

Monday, February 2

Windom 10, Sleepy Eye/SM/S 0

Saturday, January 31

MBA 4, Luverne 3

Alexandria 2, Bemidji 1

Fergus Falls 2, River Lakes 0

Moose Lake 3, Northern Lakes 2

Roseau 6, SC Tech 0

Sartell-SS 6, Detroit Lakes 3

Orono 8, Litchfield/D-C 1

Friday, January 30

Brainerd 5, Willmar 2

Little Falls 8, SR-Rice 0

Park Rapids/M/N 1, Lake Woods 1

Windom 6, L-H/SP/Le Center 5 OT

Prairie Centre 5, Detroit Lakes 3

Sartell 3, SC Tech 2

Thursday, January 29

River Lakes 6, Litchfield/D-C 3

Little Falls 8, Fergus Falls 0

Luverne 8, Worthington 2

Moose Lake 6, North Branch 1

Alexandria 5, SC Apollo 3

Tuesday, January 27

MBA 6, Wahpeton 2

Prairie Centre 3, Northern Lakes 3

Fergus Falls 3, SR-Rice 1

SC Apollo 4, River Lakes 4

SC Tech 4, Brainerd 2

Wadena-DC 6, Detroit Lakes 2

Little Falls 7, Sartell-SS 2

Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley/F/C-G 0

Park Rapids/M/N 9, Walker-H-A 1

Alexandria 4, Willmar 2

River Lakes 4, SC Apollo 4 (OT)

Northern Lakes 3, Prairie Centre 3 (OT)

Gymnastics

Thursday, January 29

Benson/K-M-S 126.4, Ortonville 113.7

NL-Spicer 133.4, Paynesville 118.2

Willmar 138.9, Fergus Falls 124.3

Boys' Swimming

Saturday, January 31

Willmar 100, Fergus Falls 86

Thursday, January 29

Dassel-Cokato 95, Montevideo 82

Sartell 103, Willmar 83

SC Tech 95, Fergus Falls 91

Tuesday, January 27

Alexandria 100, Fergus Falls 84

Girls' Hockey

Monday, February 2

Bemidji 5, River Lakes 1

Fairmont 3, Windom 3 (OT)

Saturday, January 31

MBA 13, Luverne 0

Bemidji 6, Alexandria 0

Fergus Falls 6, Thief River 1

Waseca 6, Worthington 0

Winona 6, Mankato East 1

Friday, January 30

Brainerd/LF 2, Willmar 1

Fergus Falls 8, River Lakes 1

Moose Lake 3, LP-GE/W-DC 2

N Wright County 6, Litchfield/D-C 0

Thursday, January 29

Bemidji 8, Detroit Lakes 0

Luverne 4, Worthington 1

Marshall 4, Fairmont 3

Willmar 4, Litchfield/D-C 1

L-H/SP/Montgomery 5, Windom 3

Tuesday, January 27

MBA 6, Detroit Lakes 3

Brainerd/LF 5, SC Tech 2

Willmar 7, Alexandria 4

River Lakes 3, SC Icebreakers 0

Rogers 11, Litchfield/D-C 1

Park Rapids/M/N 4, LP-GE/W-DC 0

UMAC Men's Basketball

Saturday, January 31

Finlandia 87, Crown 75

St. Scholastica 70, Northland 48

Friday, January 30

UM-Morris 76, Presentation 66

Martin Luther 72, Bethany 66

Thursday, January 29

Northwestern 72, Crown 41

Wednesday, January 28

Northland 82, Finlandia 71

Tuesday, January 27

UM-Morris 82, Trinity 55

St. Scholastica 79, North Central 68

UMAC Women's Basketball

Saturday, January 31

Finlandia 76, Crown 55

Northland 72, St. Scholastica 46

Friday, January 30

UM-Morris 80, Presentation 70

Martin Luther 65, Bethany 45

Thursday, January 29

Northwestern 60, Crown 30

Bethany 73, North Central 35

Wednesday, January 28

Finlandia 66, Northland 60

Tuesday, January 27

UM-Morris 84, Trinity 37

St. Scholastica 79, North Central 33

Monday, January 26

UW-River Falls 73, Martin Luther 55

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness