Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Wrestling

Saturday, February 7

BIG OLE TOURNAMENT:

1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 240.5; 2. Alexandria 200.5; 3. Minnewaska Area 134; 4. Wadena-Deer Creek 106; 5. Rocori 101; 6. Frazee 95; 7. Moorhead 80.5; 8. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 65.5

Advertisement

PAYNESVILLE TOURNAMENT:

BOLD 35, Litchfield 25

Buffalo 34, Paynesville Area 28

Perham 53, Sauk Centre 16

Watertown-ML 31, Canby 30

Second round

BOLD 44, Watertown-ML 21

Canby 35, Paynesville Area 28

Perham 38, Buffalo 16

Sauk Centre 32, Litchfield 29

Third round

Canby 33, Buffalo 29

Litchfield 34, Paynesville Area 33

Perham 39, BOLD 12

Watertown-ML 45, Sauk Centre 21

Friday, February 6

MONTEVIDEO TRIANGULAR:

Minneota 49, Montevideo 18

Minneota 59, Willmar 11

Willmar 39, Montevideo 37

Thursday, February 5

Minneota 45, Benson 19

K-M-S 54, YME 10

Minnewaska 41, B-B-E 12

NL-Spicer 36, BOLD 22

Sartell-SS 42, Albany 37

Alexandria 47, Willmar 27

MARSHALL/LAKEVIEW TRI:

LQPV/D-B 48, RCW 23

LQPV/D-B 43, Marshall/Lakeview 18

RCW 38, Marshall/Lakeview 35

Tuesday, February 3

Foley 41, A-C-GC 15

NL-Spicer 34, Dassel-Cokato 28

HOWARD LAKE-W-W TRI:

LP-GE 39, HL-W-W 36

Kimball 37, HL-W-W 23

Kimball 36, LP-GE 34

K-M-S TRIANGULAR:

LQPV/D_B 64, B-B-E 12

K-M-S 49, LQPV/D-B 14

K-M-S 55, B-B-E 15

ORTONVILLE TRIANGULAR:

Melrose 42, Ortonville 33

WCA/Ashby 72, Melrose 9

WCA/Ashby 55, Ortonville 22

Girls' Basketball

Monday, February 9

Redwood Valley 61, YME 47

RCW 50, BOLD 34

C-G-B 53, LQPV 52

Sauk Centre 57, A-C-GC 33

Willmar 58, Marshall 46

Hancock 67, Ashby 38

Saturday, February 7

West Central Area 63, Osakis 44

B-E 62, Wheaton/H-N 42

Friday, February 6

LQPV 44, Morris/C-A 43

Minnewaska 62, Benson 50

NL-Spicer 86, SC Cathedral 38

West Central 60, Breckenridge 28

Alexandria 72, SC Apollo 44

Fergus Falls 53, SR-Rice 39

Thursday, February 5

A-C-GC 63, Paynesville 27

G-F-W 59, BOLD 35

Sauk Centre 47, Foley 41

Osakis 58, Browerville 41

Ashby 60, Rothsay 57

B-E 63, Parkers 49

Canby 55, T-M-B 37

Dawson-Boyd 61, CMCS 56

MACCRAY 63, K-M-S 41

B-B-E 71, Holdingford 61

Hankinson 53, Wheaton/H-N 48

Hancock 58, Battle Lake 52 (2OT)

Tuesday, February 3

LQPV 59, Benson 51

LP-GE 51, Mora 40

Sauk Centre 53, Albany 48

Foley 72, SC Cathedral 62

WCA 72, Barnesville 42

Breckenridge 55, Ulen-Hitterdal 27

Willmar 55, Alexandria 50

Fergus Falls 50, Sartell-SS 43

Parkers Prairie 69, Verndale 34

B-E 57, Battle Lake 41

C-G-B 61, Ortonville 48

Hancock 52, Wheaton/H-N 27

Boys' Basketball

Monday, February 9

LQPV 44, Canby 36

EV-Watkins 74, A-C-GC 60

K-M-S 76, BL-H 68

C-G-B 67, Summit 51

Saturday, February 7

Morris Area 62, Benson 49

Montevideo 61, Willmar 59

LP-GE 77, D-G-F 74

NL-Spicer 68, Minnewaska 64

Breckenridge 54, Wahpeton 53

Wheaton/H-N 76, B-E 32

Friday, February 6

Ashby 68, Underwood 55

HL-W-W 74, B-B-E 70 (OT)

Thursday, February 5

Morris Area 49, Montevideo 48

Minnewaska 85, A-C-GC 76

Paynesville 60, YME 47

LQPV 76, BOLD 58

LP-GE 53, Melrose 39

SC Cathedral 57, Sauk Centre 49

NL-Spicer 90, Milaca 83

Albany 70, Foley 58

WCA 58, Barnesville 45

Breckenridge 82, Wadena-DC 74

SR-Rice 73, Alexandria 62

Willmar 70, Brainerd 52

SC Apollo 69, Fergus Falls 61

Tuesday, February 3

Montevideo 72, YME 36

Albany 59, Paynesville 48

BOLD 56, New Ulm 54

Melrose 59, SC Cathedral 49

Staples-Motley 51, Pequot Lakes 32

Breckenridge 67, Ulen-Hitterdal 33

Eagle Valley 58, Osakis 51

SC Tech 85, Willmar 84

B-B-E 68, Maple Lake 41

MACCRAY 64, T-M-B 50

Boys' Hockey

Saturday, February 7

Bagley/F/C-G 7, Wahpeton 0

Brainerd 12, River Lakes 3

Litchfield/D-C 7, Prairie Centre 1

Little Falls 10, Detroit Lakes 0

Minneapolis E 6, Windom 4

New Ulm 3, Sartell-SS 1

Princeton 8, SR-Rice 5

Roseau 3, SC Tech 3 (OT)

SC Apollo 4, Wadena-DC 3 (OT)

Friday, February 6

Alexandria 3, Brainerd 0

Bemidji 8, River Lakes 1

SC Tech 6, SR-Rice 2

Willmar 2, Fergus Falls 0

Thursday, February 5

MBA 2, Prairie Centre 1

Northern Lakes 4, Bagley/F/C-G 3

Park Rapids/M/N 4, Red Lake 0

Redwood 7, Sleepy Eye/SM/S 2

Waseca 4, Windom 3

Alexandria 3, Sartell-SS 3 (OT)

Brainerd 3, Lakeville S 1

Little Falls 10, SC Apollo 4

Tuesday, February 3

Fargo Shanley 4, MBA 3 (OT)

Fergus Falls 8, SC Apollo 3

Alexandria 2, SC Tech 1

Little Falls 9, Wadena/DC 1

Mora 3, Prairie Centre 2

Sartell-SS 2, Willmar 1

Windom 4, Luverne 2

Northern Lakes 6, Walker-H-A 0

Park Rapids/M/N 6, Detroit Lakes 2

Boys' Swimming

Thursday, February 5

Montevideo 102, Morris 59

Fergus Falls 105, ROCORI 71

Willmar 99, Sauk Rapids 87

Tuesday, February 3

Litchfield/D-C 90, Morris 75

Brainerd/P 100, Fergus Falls 75

Girls' Hockey

Monday, February 9

SECTION 3AA

Apple Valley 10, Bloom. Kennedy 0

Windom 3, Waseca 2

Saturday, February 7

E Grand Forks 6, LP-GE/W-DC 0

Friday, February 6

C-I/Mora 3, Litchfield/D-C 0

Cloquet/E/C 2, Bemidji 1

Sartell/SR 2, Alexandria 1 (OT)

Thursday, February 5

Brainerd/LF 10, Detroit Lakes 0

Fergus Falls 4, Willmar 0

Litchfield/D-C 4/L-H/SP/Montgomery 2

Luverne 9, Sioux Falls 0

New Ulm 10, Windom 3

River Lakes 6, Moose Lake 1

Robbinsdale 4, Alexandria 3 (OT)

SC Tech 2, Moorhead 0

Tuesday, February 3

MBA 17, Redwood Falls 0

Buffalo 4, Litchfield/D-C 0

Detroit Lakes 4, Park Rapids/M/N 3

Fergus Falls 4, SC Icebreakers 2

Sartell/SR 4, Willmar 2

UMAC Men's Basketball

Saturday, February 7

UM-Morris 73, Northland 63

Northwestern 61, Martin Luther 57

Bethany 56, Crown 46

St. Scholastica 58, Presentation 45

Friday, February 6

St. Scholastica 52, UM-Morris 44

Presentation 78, Northland 73

Martin Luther 85, Crown 60

Bethany 83, Northwestern 78 (OT)

Tuesday, February 3

Martin Luther 82, North Central 76

UMAC Women's Basketball

Saturday, February 7

Northland 64, UM-Morris 53

Northwestern 70, Martin Luther 62

Bethany 93, Crown 57

Presentation 71, St. Scholastica 50

Friday, February 6

UM-Morris 53, St. Scholastica 49

Northland 66, Presentation 58

Martin Luther 77, Crown 38

Northwestern 68, Bethany 64

Tuesday, February 3

Martin Luther 84, North Central 39

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness