Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Morris, 56267

Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Wrestling

Saturday, February 21

SECTION 3A

At Granite Falls

Minneota vs YME - 1 p.m.

K-M-S vs Canby - 1 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Winners - 2:30 p.m.

Thursday, February 19

SECTION 3A

MACCRAY 42, Morris/H/C-A 24

Minneota 66, MACCRAY 6

YME 45, Benson 28

RCW 55, Ortonville 18

K-M-S 78, RCW 0

Canby 67, Pipestone 10

Tuesday, February 17

SECTION 5A

HL-W-W 44, LP-GE 25

A-C-GC 62, HL-W-W 10

Minnewaska 39, B-B-E 23

EV-Watkins 35, Minnewaska 34

Kimball 37, Osakis 27

Holdingford 43, Sauk Centre 25

Paynesville 41, Holdingford 19

SECTION 3AA

Marshall 48, Montevideo 21

LQPV/D-B 53, Marshall 13

Wabasso 32, T-M-B 18

Fulda/MCC 68, Fairmont 12

Adrian 45, Fulda/MCC 14

Worthington 66, Luverne 13

Windom/ML/B-O 59, Worthington 15

SECTION 6AA

Becker 51, Sartell 24

Foley 52, Becker 15

Monticello 50, Albany 16

ROCORI 78, Melrose 4

ROCORI 39, Monticello

Litchfield 42, Annandale/ML 21

Dassel-Cokato 40, Litchfield 24

Big Lake 35, WIllmar 27

NL-Spicer 49, Big Lake 16

SECTION 6A

WCA/Ashby 51, Barnesville 18

Border West 57, WCA/Ashby 21

Ottertail Central 42, Parkers Priairie 30

Staples-Motley 57, Ottertail Central 21

NY Mills 63, Breckenridge/C-T 12

Saturday, February 14

MORRIS INVITATIONAL:

1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 264.0; 2. Benson 186.5; 3. West Central/Ashby 128.5; 4. Fosston/Bagley 127.0; 5. Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 116.0; 6. Willmar 103.0; 7. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 102.0; 8. Ortonville 73.5; 9. Crosby-Ironton 68.5; 10. Unattached 6.0

BRECKENRIDGE DUALS:

Browerville-EV 60, E Grand Forks/SH 12

YME 64, Breckenridge/C-T 9

Border West 65, E Grand Forks/SH 9

Moorhead 50, Breckenridge/C-T 12

Browerville-EV 44, Border West 27

YME 67, Moorhead 6

5th: E Grand Forks 44, Breckenridge/C-T 30

3rd: Border West 45, Moorhead 24

1st: Browerville-EV 31, YME 29

Friday, February 13

BOLD 26, Wabasso 20

SM-Albertville 33, Milaca 17

ALBANY TOURNAMENT:

1. Mora 228; 2. A-C-GC 172; 3. SC Apollo 143.5; 4. Becker 128; 5. Albany 121; 6. Osakis 120; 7. Kimball 92; 8. Montevideo 38; 9. Melrose 9

Girls' Basketball

Thursday, February 19

NL-Spicer 62, Paynesville 27

YME 52, MACCRAY 46

Sauk Centre 62, SC Cathedral 49

Foley 76, PACT 67

Osakis 62, Staples-Motley 50

Park Christian 58, Breckenridge 24

B-B-E 54, Kimball 28

Brandon-E 61, Underwood 43

Fergus Falls 55, SC Tech 48

Ortonville 51, Lincoln HI 42

Parkers Prairie 65, Hillcrest 21

Tuesday, February 17

Benson 65, BOLD 40

A-C-GC 61, Kimball 41

Dawson-Boyd 58, Montevideo 42

Wheaton/H-N 64, LQPV 29

Sauk Centre 31, Osakis 24

D-G-F 62, Breckenridge 40

WCA 78, Pelican Rapids 58

Alexandria 64, Fergus Falls 55

Brandon-Evansville 59, Ashby 55

Hancock 70, K-M-S 61

Parkers Prairie 62, Underwood 38

Willmar 61, SC Apollo 53

Monday, February 16

Morris Area 62, Montevideo 50

Minnewaska 70, Paynesville 28

A-C-GC 53, YME 45

Milbank 78, LQPV 68

NL-Spicer 68, LP-GE 34

Dawson-Boyd 61, Ortonville 54

Hancock 58, C-G-B 50

Saturday, February 14

Benson 64, YME 60

SR-Rice 64, SC Cathedral 58

WCA 67, Staples-Motley 56

Bemidji 72, Alexandria 56

Fergus Falls 56, Thief River 55

Friday, February 13

Sauk Centre 55, Minnewaska 42

Grand Rapids 55, Milaca 28

Albany 63, ROCORI 48

Osakis 56, Royalton 18

Wheaton/H-N 53, Breckenridge 40

B-B-E 69, Rockford 48

B-E 73, Ortonville 46

MACCRAY 41, RCW 38

Underwood 32, Wheaton/H-N 27

Willmar 60, Little Falls 38

Boys' Basketball

Thursday, February 19

Morris Area 58, BOLD 46

Benson 71, YME 62

Montevideo 76, A-C-GC 65

Paynesville 78, LQPV 68

Minnewaska 68, Sauk Centre 50

Mora 81, Milaca 64

Foley 66, Melrose 63

LP-GE 47, SC Cathedral 44

Park Christian 85, Breckenridge 82 (OT)

Pelican Rapids 83, WCA 61

Alexandria 57, ROCORI 40

Brainerd 53, Fergus Falls 52

C-G-B 56, C-T/Fairmount 34

Hancock 57, Henning 51

Little Falls 56, Willmar 52

MACCRAY 100, RCW 62

Tuesday, February 17

Morris Area 62, Minnewaska 51

BOLD 67, YME 57

Montevideo 53, LQPV 50

Albany 77, LP-GE 53

Foley 73, Milaca 58

Melrose 52, Sauk Centre 50

Moose Lake-WR 66, Mora 55

Osakis 50, Swanville 37

B-B-E 79, Maple Lake 63

K-M-S 90, Dawson-Boyd 62

K-M-S 76, RTR 63

MACCRAY 75, Minneota 60

Moorhead 82, Fergus Falls 50

Wheaton/H-N 68, C-A 63

Willmar 76, Sartell-SS 60

Monday, February 16

Rosholt 77, C-G-B 66

Saturday, February 14

St. Bernard's 78, Staples-Motley 63

Bemidji 54, Alexandria 52

Fergus Falls 72, Detroit Lakes 56

Hancock 84, Parkers Prairie 35

Friday, February 13

Morris Area 73, LQPV 39

A-C-GC 82, YME 66

Montevideo 78, Paynesville 43

Benson 53, Minnewaska 51

MACCRAY 70, BOLD 56

NL-Spicer 61, LP-GE 49

Foley 69, Pine City 61 (OT)

Sauk Centre 65, Mora 54

Staples-Motely 70, Detroit Lakes 67

Pelican Rapids 78, Breckenridge 61

Perham 70, WCA 44

Fergus Falls 86, SR-Rice 66

Hancock 81, Battle Lake 63

SC Apollo 72, Alexandria 49

SC Tech 92, Willmar 65

Boys' Hockey

Thursday, February 19

Duluth E 6, Brainerd 1

Holy Family 6, Litchfield/D-C 4

Little Falls 9, SC Apollo 1

Moorhead 2, Alexandria 0

Prairie Centre 3, MBA 2

Red Lake Falls 8, Detroit Lakes 2

SC Tech 5, SR-Rice 2

Willmar 5, Fergus Falls 3

Tuesday, February 17

Alexandria 6, River Lakes 0

Bemidji 6, Detroit Lakes 2

Fergus Falls 4, SC Tech 3 (OT)

Litchfield/D-C 4, Waconia 2

Little Falls 8, Willmar 2

MBA 2, Wadena/DC 1

Northern Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 2

Sartell-SS 4, Brainerd 2

SR-Rice 3, SC Apollo 2

Monday, February 16

Northern Lakes 11, North Branch 1

Park Rapids/M/N 3, Wadena-DC 1

Saturday, February 14

Northern Lakes 6, River Lakes 2

Red Lake Falls 3, Wadena-DC 2 (OT)

Roseau 8, Brainerd 1

Sartell-SS 3, Rogers/Zimmerman 0

SC Tech 5, SC Apollo 1

Thief River 5, Park Rapids/M/N 0

Mound-Westonka 10, Litchfield/D-C 3

Friday, February 13

Marshall 6, MBA 4

Alexandria 8, Fergus Falls 1

Detroit Lakes 8, Kittson Central 1

Little Falls 5, River Lakes 2

Luverne 6, Sleepy Eye/SM/S 0

Sartell/SS 5, SC Apollo 4

Willmar 7, Prairie Centre 1

Gymnastics

Saturday, February 14

West Central Conference Meet:

Melrose 140; NL-Spicer 136; Paynesville Area 123; Benson/ K-M-S 121; Prairie Centre 115; Morris Area 113

Boys' Swimming

Thursday, February 19

Detroit Lakes 99, Morris Area 53

Girls' Hockey

Friday, February 20

SECTION 6A CHAMPIONSHIP

Alexandria vs Fergus Falls - 7 p.m.

Tuesday, February 17

SECTION 6A

#1 Fergus Falls 4, #4 Detroit Lakes 0

#2 Alexandria 5, #3 MBA 4 (OT)

SECTION 3A

Luverne 4, Windom 1

Saturday, February 14

SECTION 6A

Detroit Lakes 7, #5 Pequot Lakes 0

MBA 8, #6 LP-GE/W-DC 3

SECTION 2A

Mankato W 6, Willmar 2

SECTION 8AA

Bemidji 4, Brainerd/LF 0

ER/Zimmerman 5, Sartell/SR 0

Moorhead 1, Icebreakers 0

Friday, February 13

SECTION 3A

Luverne 18, Redwood Valley 1

Windom 5, Worthington 0

Thursday, February 12

Alexandria 10, Pequot Lakes 0

SECTION 2A

New Prague 8, Litchfield/D-C 0

Willmar 5, L-H/SP/Montgomery 1

Hutchinson 10, Mankato E 1

SECTION 8A

Roseau 10, Park Rapids/M/N 0

Crookston 10, Lake of Woods 1

E Grand Forks 8, Thief River 1

SECTION 8AA

Sartell/SR 4, SC Tech 3 (OT)

UMAC Men's Basketball

Saturday, February 14

UM-Morris 87, Bethany 78

Northland 86, Crown 50

Martin Luther 88, Presentation 68

St. Scholastica 71, Northwestern 62

Friday, February 13

Martin Luther 67, UM-Morris 52

St. Scholastica 85, Crown 53

Bethany 54, Presentation 47

Northwestern 54, Northland 49

Tuesday, February 10

Northland 76, Baptist Bible 75

North Central 89, Crown 49

UMAC Women's Basketball

Saturday, February 14

Bethany 91, UM-Morris 78

Northland 82, Crown 33

Presentation 83, Martin Luther 79

Northwestern 50, St. Scholastica 43

Friday, February 13

UM-Morris 81, Martin Luther 69

St. Scholastica 76, Crown 43

Bethany 73, Presentation 67

Northland 71, Northwestern 61

Tuesday, February 10

Crown 59, North Central 53

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness