Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Wrestling

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT

CLASS A

103#

1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton

2. Zach Keller, Medford

3. Mitch Andrews, Border West

Advertisement

4. Ted Berckes, Canby

5. Shane Novak, New York Mills

6. Isaac Novacek, Badger/G/MR

112#

1. Christian Skillings, Minneota

2. Jake Long, Canby

3. Hayden Rouser, A-C-GC

4. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-W

5. Travis Borchert, Browerville/EV

6. Logan Otomo, Dover-Eyota

119#

1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson

2. Austin Peters, Medford

3. Beau Buysse, Minneota

4. Austen Cole, YME

5. Storm Booe, Badger/G/MR

6. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-H

125#

1. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-W

2. Curt Maas, Medford

3. Ethan Hildebrandt, St James

4. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East

5. Julius Stone, Browerville/EV

6. Myrone Bell, New York Mills

130#

1. Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-H

2. Tony Vaske, River Valley

3. Jessie Regalado, Jackson

4. Matt Schroeder, Southland

5. Devon Scott, Holdingford

6. Javier Portillo, Crookston

135#

1. Jon Kerzman, Paynesville

2. Jordan Novak, New York Mills

3. Cody Goldschmidt, BOLD

4. Sam Derynck, Minneota

5. Dylan Yarger, Lake Crystal-W

6. Mariano Portillo, Crookston

140#

1. Jake Long, WCA

2. Jach Kanzenbach, Medford

3. Casey Field, YME

4. Cooper Moore, Jackson

5. Joey Posivio, Sibley East

6. Jason Arvidson, Parkers Prairie

145#

1. Ryan Thompson, Benson

2. Jordan Bendson, Staples-M

3. Colton Schlaak, New Richland

4. Aaron Zimmer, K-M-S

5. Nate King, Zumbrota-M

6. Shawn Johnson, D-G-F

152#

1. Tyler Yule, Medford

2. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-W

3. Jake Braaten, B-H/Verndale

4. Mark Evjen, Hayfield

5. Collin Jergenson, Minnewaska

6. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge

160#

1. Kevin Steinhaus, K-M-S

2. Tucker Freeman, Madelia/T/ML

3. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre

4. William Hunt, Mahnomen/W

5. Tyler Blauert, Frazee

6. Jake Elzen, Medford

171#

1. Mitch Hagen, K-M-S

2. Ben McPail, Pine Island

3. Micah Larson, A-C-GC

4. Matt Moenkedick, B-H/Verndale

5. Cody Nunn, Frazee

6. Tyler Wilson, Pelican Rapids

189#

1. Joel Bauman, K-M-S

2. Alex Bach, Maple River

3. Brian Anderson, Redwood V

4. Thomas Uttermark, MACCRAY

5. Taylor Yliniemi, D-G-F

6. Brandon Manderschied, Waska

215#

1. Jon Farnell, Chatfield

2. Jake Lee, Blue Earth

3. Brad Wollum, Canby

4. Aaron Rose, Sibley East

5. Luke O'Reilly, Goodhue

6. Zach Nevala, United N Central

Wrestling

STATE TEAM TOURNAMENT

CLASS A

XCEL ENERGY CENTER

Thursday, March 5

QUARTERFINALS

1. Kenyon-W 35, Frazee 22

2. A-C-GC 56, Royalton/U 12

3. K-M-S 40, Lake Crystal 21

4. Medford 56, Border West 10

Friday, March 6

CONSOLATION

5. Frazee 49, Royalton/U 15

6. Lake Crystal 48, Border West 23

SEMIFINALS

7. Kenyon-W 42, A-C-GC 17

8. K-M-S 33, Medford 23

Saturday, March 7

CHAMPIONSHIP

K-M-S 32, Kenyon-W 25

THIRD PLACE

Medford 29, A-C-GC 24

STATE TEAM TOURNAMENT

CLASS AA

XCEL ENERGY CENTER

Thursday, March 5

QUARTERFINALS

1. Foley 39, Perham 18

2. Plainview-E-M 41, Mora 15

3. Simley 31, Scott West 25

4. SM-Albertville 31, Adrian 15

Friday, March 6

CONSOLATION

5. Mora 27, Perham 26

6. Scott West 34, Adrian 21

SEMIFINALS

7. Foley 45, Plainview-E-M 15

8. Simley 31, SM-Albertville 15

Saturday, March 7

CHAMPIONSHIP

Simley 34, Foley 21

THIRD PLACE

Plainview-E-M 28, SM-Albertville 25

Boys' Hockey

STATE TOURNAMENT

CLASS A

Wednesday, March 11

QUARTERFINALS

1. SC Cathedral 5, Mahtomedi 2

2. Warroad 7, Hutchinson 1

3. Little Falls 6, Virginia 2

4. Breck 3, Rochester Lourdes 0

Thursday, March 12

CONSOLATION

5. Hutchinson 4, Mahtomedi 3 (OT)

6. Rochester 5, Virginia 1

Friday, March 13

SEMIFINALS

7. SC Cathedral vs Warroad

8. Little Falls vs Breck School

Saturday, March 14

CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner 7 vs Winner 8

THIRD PLACE

Loser 7 vs Loser 8

FIFTH PLACE

Hutchinson vs Rochester

CLASS AA

Thursday, March 12

QUARTERFINALS

1. Eden Prairie 3, Hill-Murray 2 (OT)

2. Blaine 5, Rochester Century 0

3. Moorhead 5, Edina 2

4. Cretin-Derham 5, Duluth East 2

Friday, March 13

CONSOLATION

5. Hill-Murray vs Rochester

6. Edina vs Duluth East

SEMIFINALS

7. Eden Prairie vs Blaine

8. Moorhead vs Cretin-Derham

Saturday, March 14

CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner 7 vs Winner 8

THIRD PLACE

Loser 7 vs Loser 8

FIFTH PLACE

Winner 5 vs Winner 6

Girls' Basketball

SECTION 6AA WEST

Thursday, March 5

QUARTERFINALS

1. Morris/C-A 59, Breckenridge 32

2. Osakis 45, Staples-Motley 44

3. Minnewaska 58, Benson 53

4. West Central 73, LP-GE 60

Saturday, March 7

SEMIFINALS

5. Osakis 60, Morris/C-A 55

6. Minnewaska 58, WCA 34

Tuesday, March 10

FINALS

7. Osakis 54, Minnewaska 35

SECTION 6AA EAST

Thursday, March 5

QUARTERFINALS

1. NL-Spicer 60, Melrose 36

2. B-B-E 64, A-C-GC 63

3. Albany 71, Holdingford 60 (OT)

4. Sauk Centre 57, Paynesville 24

Saturday, March 7

SEMIFINALS

5. NL-Spicer 50, B-B-E 39

6. Sauk Centre 64, Albany 63

Tuesday, March 10

FINALS

7. NL-Spicer 51, Sauk Centre 29

SECTION 6AA CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, March 13 @ SCSU

NL-Spicer vs Osakis

SECTION 3AA NORTH

Saturday, February 28

QUARTERFINALS

MN Valley Lutheran 70, BOLD 28

LQPV 54, YME 46

Redwood Valley 67, Montevideo 57

G-F-W 65, MACCRAY 62

Tuesday, March 3

SEMIFINALS

Minnesota Valley 55, LQPV 51

Redwood Valley 53, G-F-W 35

Friday, March 6

FINALS

Redwood Valley 72, MN Valley 49

SECTION 3AA CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, March 13 @ Montevideo

Redwood Valley vs Pipestone

SECTION 6A SOUTH

Tuesday, March 3

FIRST ROUND

1. C-G-B 59, Henning 47

2. Wheaton/H-N 54, Hillcrest 46

Thursday, March 5

QUARTERFINALS

3. B-E 70, C-G-B 50

4. Underwood 56, Ashby 45

5. Hancock 52, Wheaton/H-N 48

6. Parkers 71, Battle Lake 49

Saturday, March 7

SEMIFINALS

7. B-E 53, Underwood 37

8. Parkers Prairie 53, Hancock 46

Tuesday, March 10

FINALS

9. B-E 65, Parkers Prairie 60

SECTION 3AA CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, March 13 @ Concordia

Ada-Borup vs Brandon-Evansville

Boys' Basketball

SECTION 6AA WEST

Thursday, March 12

QUARTERFINALS

1. Morris Area 51, LP-GE 46 (OT)

2. Benson 69, Minnewaska 66 (OT)

3. Staples-Motley 90, Osakis 50

4. Breckenridge 67, West Central 42

Saturday, March 14

SEMIFINALS

6 p.m. @ UMM

5. Morris Area vs Benson

7:45 @ UMM

6. Staples-Motley vs Breckenridge

Tuesday, March 17

8 p.m. @ UMM

FINALS

7. Winner 5 vs Winner 6

SECTION 6AA EAST

Thursday, March 12

QUARTERFINALS

1. B-B-E 63, Holdingford 27

2. Melrose 80, Paynesville 71

3. NL-Spicer 84, A-C-GC 50

4. Albany 59, Sauk Centre 56

Saturday, March 14

SEMIFINALS

6:30 & 8 p.m. @ St. John's

5. B-B-E vs Melrose

6. NL-Spicer vs Albany

Tuesday, March 17

7 p.m. @ St. John's

FINALS

7. Winner 5 vs Winner 6

SECTION 3AA NORTH

Saturday, March 7

QUARTERFINALS

1. MACCRAY 70, YME 32

2. Redwood Valley 80, G-F-W 71

3. MN Valley Lutheran 79, LQPV 62

4. Montevideo 72, BOLD 66

Thursday, March 12

SEMIFINALS

5. MACCRAY 83, Redwood Valley 69

6. Montevideo 66, MN Valley 53

Saturday, March 14

@ SW MN STATE - 6

FINALS

7. MACCRAY vs Montevideo

SECTION 6A SOUTH

Wednesday, March 11

FIRST ROUND

1. Parkers Prairie 51, Ashby 50

2. Battle Lake 51, Brandon-E 30

3. Underwood 63, Chokio-Alberta 53

Thursday, March 12

QUARTERFINALS

4. C-G-B 68, Parkers Prairie 47

5. Henning 63, Hillcrest 53

6. Wheaton/H-N 66, Battle Lake 33

7. Hancock 103, Underwood 64

Saturday, March 14

@ UMM - 1 p.m. & 2:30 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

8. C-G-B vs Henning

9. Wheaton/H-N vs Hancock

Tuesday, March 17

@ UMM - 6

FINALS

10. Winner 8 vs Winner 9

UMAC Baseball

Wednesday, March 11

St. Scholastica 15, Manhattenvile 5

Bethany 7, Rensselaer 4

Geneva 8, Northwestern 4

Geneva 5, Northwestern 3

Tuesday, March 10

St. Scholastica 15, Manhattenville 5

Bethany 9, St. John Fisher 8

Fitchburg 9, Bethany 7

Dallas 5, Presentation 4 (10)

Geneva 14, Martin Luther 2

Geneva 12, Martin Luther 5

Kenyon 14, Northwestern 6

Monday, March 9

St. Scholastica 13, St. Behrend 12

Presentation 3, Eureka 2

Dallas 11, Presentation 4

Bethany 3, Wis. Lutheran 2

Bethany 4, Wis. Lutheran 1

Hiram 11, Martin Luther 1

Sunny-Oswego 9, Northwestern 6

Sunday, March 8

St. Scholastica 8, Hiram 0

St. Scholastica 10, Hiram 5

Juniata 8, Martin Luther 7

Saturday, March 7

Kings 15, Northland 2

Kings 9, Northland 3

Juniata 14, Northwestern 8

Juniata 4, Northwestern 1

Friday, March 6

Northland 9, Clark 8

Clark 16, Northland 2

Lebanon Valley 3, Martin Luther 2

Lebanon Valley 17, Martin Luther 4

Alvernia 22, Northwestern 2

Marywood 11, Northwestern 7

Thursday, March 5

Bethany 2, Carleton 1

Carleton 3, Bethany 1

Wednesday, March 4

Augustana (IL) 8, Northland 2

Tuesday, March 3

Husson 9, Northland 1

Northland 9, Husson 5

Monday, March 2

Presentation 13, North Central 3

Presentation 11, North Central 1

Muhlenberg 16, Northland 8

Sunday, March 1

St. Scholastica 3, St. Thomas 1

St. Thomas 2, St. Scholastica 0

UMAC Softball

Wednesday, March 11

Macalester 5, UM-Morris 4

UM-Morris 4, Macalester 0

Tuesday, March 10

Northwestern 5, Penn State 4

Penn State 5, Northwestern 1

Monday, March 9

Black Hills 5, Northwestern 4

Northwestern 6, Daniel Webster 3

Kenyon 8, Bethany 5

Dubuque 13, Bethany 3

Sunday, March 8

Robert Morris 18, Bethany 4

Baldwin Wallace 12, Bethany 0

Saturday, March 7

Northland 7, Johnson & Wales 5

Ohio Northern 8, Northland 0

Bemidji State 12, Northwestern 6

Bemidji State 13, Northwestern 5

Friday, March 6

Carleton 8, UM-Morris 7

UM-Morris 14, Carleton 2

Ohio Northern 27, Northland 5

Moravian 11, Northland 2

Marywood 2, Northwestern 1

St. John Fisher 12, Bethany 1

Wartburg 16, Bethany 1

Thursday, March 5

Marywood 13, Northwestern 7

Wednesday, March 4

Northland 2, Anna Maria 1

John Carroll 3, Northland 1

Tuesday, March 3

Northland 9, Clark 4

Lebanon Valley 14, Northland 0

Monday, March 2

Messiah 10, Northland 0

Elizabethtown 4, Northland 1

Macalester 8, Bethany 3

Bethany 4, Macalester 2

Sunday, March 1

St. Scholastica 6, Marian 2

St. Scholastica 8, Concordia (W) 3

Saturday, February 28

UW-Oshkosh 11, UM-Morris 2

Concordia 9, UM-Morris 1

UW-Lacrosse 10, UM-Morris 0

St. Scholastica 7, Hope 1

Simpson 7, St. Scholastica 0

St. Scholastica 12, Finlandia 2

Finlandia 9, Bethany 1

Finlandia 9, Bethany 1

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness