Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

UMAC Baseball

Thursday, April 9

St. Scholastica 9, Bethany 7

St. Scholastica 11, Bethany 1

Northland 9, Martin Luther 6

Advertisement

Northland 13, Martin Luther 6

Tuesday, April 7

St. Scholastica 21, Northland 10

St. Scholastica 13, Northland 0

Bethany 4, Martin Luther 2

Bethany 18, Martin Luther 5

Northwestern 16, Crown 9

Northwestern 8, Crown 5

Bethany 4, Martin Luther 2

Bethany 18, Martin Luther 5

Saturday, April 4

Martin Luther 5, UM-Morris 4

St. Scholastica 20, Crown 1

St. Scholastica 8, Crown 0

St. Scholastica 11, Crown 0

Northwestern 6, Northland 3

Friday, April 3

Martin Luther 14, UM-Morris 0

Martin Luther 3, UM-Morris 2

Bethany 6, Presentation 1

Bethany 8, Presentation 3

Northwestern 6, Northland 3

Northwestern 16, Northland 4

Thursday, April 2

Bethany 7, Presentation 6

Northwestern 10, North Central 1

Northwestern 13, North Central 2

Saturday, March 28

UM-Morris 8, Crown 1

UM-Morris 4, Crown 1

Presentation 8, Northwestern 6

Northwestern 5, Presentation 2

Presentation 8, Northwestern 5

Saturday, March 21

Presentation 26, St. Louis Christian 1

Presentation 3, St. Louis Christian 2

Friday, March 20

UM-Morris 6, Lasell 3

Lasell 5, UM-Morris 4

Washington (Mo.) 9, Presentation 1

Washington (Mo.) 5, Presentation 4

Thursday, March 19

Plymouth State 10, UM-Morris 5

Plymouth State 10, UM-Morris 1

Grinnell 20, Crown 4

Delaware 4, Crown 0

UMAC Softball

Thursday, April 9

UM-Morris 9, Crown 1

UM-Morris 14, Crown 5

St. Scholastica 8, Martin Luther 0 (5)

St. Scholastica 9, Martin Luther 0 (5)

Wednesday, April 8

UM-Morris 9, Bethany 4

UM-Morris 12, Bethany 2

Tuesday, April 7

St. Scholastica 29, Crown 1

St. Scholastica 18, Crown 1

Martin Luther 8, North Central 1

Martin Luther 5, North Central 3

Monday, April 6

Northland 14, Crown 1

Northland 14, Crown 0

Saturday, April 4

Northwestern 6, Northland 2

Northland 13, Northwestern 11

Friday, April 3

Martin Luther 11, UM-Morris 9

UM-Morris 12, Martin Luther 3 (6)

Bethany 15, Presentation 4 (5)

Bethany 13, Presentation 4 (5)

Northwestern 10, North Central 2

Northwestern 10, North Central 2

Wednesday, April 1

St. Thomas 13, Northwestern 0

St. Thomas 17, Northwestern 6

Monday, March 30

Martin Luther 5, Bethany 3

Bethany 11, Martin Luther 2

Northwestern 11, Crown 0 (5)

Sunday, March 29

Midland 8, UM-Morris 0

Morningside 16, UM-Morris 3

UW-Eau Claire 11, St. Scholastica 0

UW-Eau Claire 10, St. Scholastica 1

UW-Eau Claire 9, Northland 1

Saturday, March 28

Dana 8, UM-Morris 0

Doane 8, UM-Morris 6

Briar Cliff 12, UM-Morris 4

Monday, March 23

Wartburg 11, Martin Luther 0

Sunday, March 22

Lake Forest 11, Northland 3

Saturday, March 21

Judson 8, Northland 0

Judson 9, Northland 2

Friday, March 20

Martin Luther 11, North Central 1 (5)

Martin Luther 17, Presentation 3 (5)

Martin Luther 10, Maranatha 1 (5)

Judson 6, Northland 5

North Central 8, Presentation 0

Martin Luther 17, Presentation 3

Presentation 15, Maranatha 7

UMAC Women's Tennis

Thursday, April 9

St. Scholastica 9, Martin Luther 0

St. Scholastica 9, Martin Luther 0

Tuesday, April 7

St. Scholastica 9, UM-Morris 0

Northwestern 9, North Central 0

Bethany 6, Martin Luther 3

Sunday, April 5

St. Scholastica 9, Bethany 0

Saturday, April 4

Bethany 9, UM-Morris 0

Northwestern 9, Martin Luther 0

St. Scholastica 9, North Central 0

Carthage 5, St. Scholastica 4

Luther 5, St. Scholastica 2

Friday, April 3

Coe 5, St. Scholastica 4

Wednesday, April 1

North Central 8, UM-Morris 1

Northwestern 9, Bethany 0

Sunday, March 29

St. Scholastica 5, Michigan Tech 4

Saturday, March 28

Bethany 7, North Central 2

St. Scholastica 9, Northwestern 0

Thursday, March 26

Martin Luther 9, UM-Morris 0

Wednesday, March 25

Martin Luther 7, North Central 2

Tuesday, March 24

Martin Luther 6, North Central 3

Saturday, March 21

St. Scholastica 9, Bethany 0

Gustavus 7, St. Scholastica 2

UMAC Men's Tennis

Thursday, April 9

St. Scholastica 9, Martin Luther 0

St. Scholastica 7, Martin Luther 2

Tuesday, April 7

St. Scholastica 9, UM-Morris 0

Northwestern 8, North Central 1

Bethany 6, Martin Luther 3

Sunday, April 5

St. Scholastica 9, Bethany 0

Saturday, April 4

Bethany 8, UM-Morris 1

St. Scholastica 9, North Central 0

St. Scholastica 9, North Central 0

Northwestern 8, Martin Luther 1

Friday, April 3

UW-Eau Claire 9, Northwestern 0

Wednesday, April 1

North Central 5, UM-Morris 4

Northwestern 6, Bethany 3

Saturday, March 28

Bethany 5, North Central 4

St. Scholastica 9, Northwestern 0

Thursday, March 26

Martin Luther 5, UM-Morris 4

Tuesday, March 24

Martin Luther 5, North Central 4

Saturday, March 21

Concordia 5, St. Scholastica 4

Concordia 9, Bethany 0

Boys'

Track & Field

Thursday, April 9

PAYNESVILLE: (1) Morris Area 164; (2) Paynesville Area 137; (3) Maple Lake 100; (4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 97; (5) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 71; (6) Eden Valley-Watkins/ Kimball 70; (7) New London-Spicer 35; (8) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14

Tuesday, April 7

(1) Hutchinson 168.83; (2) New Ulm 143; (3) Litchfield 107.83; (4) St. Cloud Apollo 100; (5) New London-Spicer 94.83; (6) ROCORI 63.5

Girls'

Track & Field

Thursday, April 9

PAYNESVILLE: (1) Paynesville Area 190.33; (2) Eden Valley-Watkins/ Kimball 107.5; (3) New London-Spicer 89.5; (3) Maple Lake 89.5; (5) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 89; (6) Morris Area 65.66; (7) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38.5; (8) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 10

Tuesday, April 7

(1) Litchfield 158; (2) Hutchinson 152.5; (3) New Ulm 108; (4) ROCORI 106.5; (5) St. Cloud Apollo 86; (6) New London-Spicer 73

Prep Baseball

Thursday, April 9

Paynesville 6, Minnewaska 1

RCW 10, Dawson-Boyd 0

MACCRAY 16, Minneota 1

Monday, April 6

Minnewaska 6, Benson 3

Friday, April 3

RCW 2, T-M-B 1

Prep Softball

Thursday, April 9

Paynesville 7, Minnewaska 4

YME 14, Dawson-Boyd 11

Osakis 5, B-B-E 1

Willmar 7, SC Tech 2

Monday, April 6

Paynesville 4, BOLD 0

LQPV 17, YME 14

Boys' Golf

Thursday, April 9

GRANITE FALLS: (1) Dawson-Boyd 164; (2) YME 165

MINNEOTA: (1) MACCRAY & Lincoln HI 181; (3) Minneota 185

Girls' Golf

Thursday, April 9

GRANITE FALLS: Dawson-Boyd & YME - incomplete

MINNEOTA: (1) Lincoln HI 208; (2) Minneota 237; (3) MACCRAY 246

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement