Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Morris, 56267

Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

UMAC Baseball

Tuesday, April 13

Presentation 3, UM-Morris 1

UM-Morris 7, Presentation 5

Bethany 7, Martin Luther 4

Advertisement
Advertisement

Crown 6, North Central 2

Crown 12, North Central 3

Saturday, April 11

St. Scholastica 7, UM-Morris 1

Bethany 17, Crown 1

Bethany 7, Crown 3

Northwestern 4, Martin Luther 3

Northwestern 6, Martin Luther 2

Presentation 16, Northland 2

Presentation 9, Northland 7

Friday, April 10

St. Scholastica 12, UM-Morris 0

St. Scholastica 10, UM-Morris 2

Bethany 24, Crown 9

Martin Luther 6, Northwestern 5

Presentation 14, Northland 11

Thursday, April 9

St. Scholastica 9, Bethany 7

St. Scholastica 11, Bethany 1

Northland 9, Martin Luther 6

Northland 13, Martin Luther 6

Tuesday, April 7

St. Scholastica 21, Northland 10

St. Scholastica 13, Northland 0

Bethany 4, Martin Luther 2

Bethany 18, Martin Luther 5

Northwestern 16, Crown 9

Northwestern 8, Crown 5

Bethany 4, Martin Luther 2

Bethany 18, Martin Luther 5

Saturday, April 4

Martin Luther 5, UM-Morris 4

St. Scholastica 20, Crown 1

St. Scholastica 8, Crown 0

St. Scholastica 11, Crown 0

Northwestern 6, Northland 3

Friday, April 3

Martin Luther 14, UM-Morris 0

Martin Luther 3, UM-Morris 2

Bethany 6, Presentation 1

Bethany 8, Presentation 3

Northwestern 6, Northland 3

Northwestern 16, Northland 4

Thursday, April 2

Bethany 7, Presentation 6

Northwestern 10, North Central 1

Northwestern 13, North Central 2

UMAC Softball

Tuesday, April 13

St. Scholastica 5, Northwestern 0

St. Scholastica 9, Northwestern 1 (5)

Crown 4, North Central 2

Crown 7, North Central 2

Friday, April 10

UM-Morris 6, Northwestern 5

Northwestern 10, UM-Morris 7

St. Scholastica 11, Bethany 4

St. Scholastica 10, Bethany 1 (5)

Northland 6, Martin Luther 5

Martin Luther 5, Northland 3

Thursday, April 9

UM-Morris 9, Crown 1

UM-Morris 14, Crown 5

St. Scholastica 8, Martin Luther 0 (5)

St. Scholastica 9, Martin Luther 0 (5)

Northland 7, Bethany 4

Northland 11, Bethany 0

Wednesday, April 8

UM-Morris 9, Bethany 4

UM-Morris 12, Bethany 2

Tuesday, April 7

St. Scholastica 29, Crown 1

St. Scholastica 18, Crown 1

Martin Luther 8, North Central 1

Martin Luther 5, North Central 3

Monday, April 6

Northland 14, Crown 1

Northland 14, Crown 0

Saturday, April 4

Northwestern 6, Northland 2

Northland 13, Northwestern 11

Friday, April 3

Martin Luther 11, UM-Morris 9

UM-Morris 12, Martin Luther 3 (6)

Bethany 15, Presentation 4 (5)

Bethany 13, Presentation 4 (5)

Northwestern 10, North Central 2

Northwestern 10, North Central 2

Wednesday, April 1

St. Thomas 13, Northwestern 0

St. Thomas 17, Northwestern 6

UMAC Women's Tennis

Thursday, April 9

St. Scholastica 9, Martin Luther 0

St. Scholastica 9, Martin Luther 0

Tuesday, April 7

St. Scholastica 9, UM-Morris 0

Northwestern 9, North Central 0

Bethany 6, Martin Luther 3

Sunday, April 5

St. Scholastica 9, Bethany 0

Saturday, April 4

Bethany 9, UM-Morris 0

Northwestern 9, Martin Luther 0

St. Scholastica 9, North Central 0

Carthage 5, St. Scholastica 4

Luther 5, St. Scholastica 2

Friday, April 3

Coe 5, St. Scholastica 4

Wednesday, April 1

North Central 8, UM-Morris 1

Northwestern 9, Bethany 0

Boys' Golf

Thursday, April 9

GRANITE FALLS: (1) Dawson-Boyd 164; (2) YME 165

MINNEOTA: (1) MACCRAY & Lincoln HI 181; (3) Minneota 185

Girls' Golf

Thursday, April 9

GRANITE FALLS: Dawson-Boyd & YME - incomplete

MINNEOTA: (1) Lincoln HI 208; (2) Minneota 237; (3) MACCRAY 246

UMAC Men's Tennis

Thursday, April 9

St. Scholastica 9, Martin Luther 0

St. Scholastica 7, Martin Luther 2

Tuesday, April 7

St. Scholastica 9, UM-Morris 0

Northwestern 8, North Central 1

Bethany 6, Martin Luther 3

Sunday, April 5

St. Scholastica 9, Bethany 0

Saturday, April 4

Bethany 8, UM-Morris 1

St. Scholastica 9, North Central 0

St. Scholastica 9, North Central 0

Northwestern 8, Martin Luther 1

Friday, April 3

UW-Eau Claire 9, Northwestern 0

Wednesday, April 1

North Central 5, UM-Morris 4

Northwestern 6, Bethany 3

Boys'

Track & Field

Thursday, April 9

PAYNESVILLE: (1) Morris Area 164; (2) Paynesville Area 137; (3) Maple Lake 100; (4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 97; (5) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 71; (6) Eden Valley-Watkins/ Kimball 70; (7) New London-Spicer 35; (8) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14

Tuesday, April 7

(1) Hutchinson 168.83; (2) New Ulm 143; (3) Litchfield 107.83; (4) St. Cloud Apollo 100; (5) New London-Spicer 94.83; (6) ROCORI 63.5

Girls'

Track & Field

Thursday, April 9

PAYNESVILLE: (1) Paynesville Area 190.33; (2) Eden Valley-Watkins/ Kimball 107.5; (3) New London-Spicer 89.5; (3) Maple Lake 89.5; (5) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 89; (6) Morris Area 65.66; (7) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38.5; (8) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 10

Tuesday, April 7

(1) Litchfield 158; (2) Hutchinson 152.5; (3) New Ulm 108; (4) ROCORI 106.5; (5) St. Cloud Apollo 86; (6) New London-Spicer 73

Prep Baseball

Monday, April 13

Morris Area 11, YME 0

LQPV 5, Montevideo 4

Sauk Centre 3, Paynesville 1

Albany 5, SC Cathedral 2

LP-GE 2, Osakis 1

MACCRAY 22, Dawson-Boyd 5

Bertha-Hewitt 13, Ashby 1

R-T-R 5, K-M-S 2

Wheaton/H-N 11, Ortonville 8

Thursday, April 9

Paynesville 6, Minnewaska 1

RCW 10, Dawson-Boyd 0

MACCRAY 16, Minneota 1

Ortonville 8, Hancock 1

Monday, April 6

Minnewaska 6, Benson 3

Prep Softball

Monday, April 13

Paynesville 11, Sauk Centre 0

NL-Spicer 15, Foley 4

YME 3, RCW 2

Ashby 14, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Osakis 8, Kimball Area 3

C-A/H-N 19, Breckenridge 8 (5)

Thursday, April 9

Paynesville 7, Minnewaska 4

YME 14, Dawson-Boyd 11

Osakis 5, B-B-E 1

Willmar 7, SC Tech 2

Monday, April 6

Paynesville 4, BOLD 0

LQPV 17, YME 14

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement