Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Amateur Baseball

Saturday, June 20

Canby 9, Wheaton 5

Friday, June 19

Morris 5, Chokio 3

Benson 15, Madison 5 (7)

Advertisement

Clinton 8, Wheaton 5

Sunday, June 14

Benson 8, Canby 1

Clinton 9, Ortonville 3

Rosen 5, Madison 3

Appleton 3, Dumont 2

Willmar 7, Starbuck 6

Legion Baseball

Monday, June 22

Morris 13, Wheaton 3 (6)

Paynesville 13, Sauk Centre 0

Benson 7, Clinton 2

Kerkhoven 9, Hector 4

Granite Falls 11, Montevideo 8

MACCRAY 5, Milroy 1

Saturday, June 20

MONTEVIDEO INVITE:

Glenwood 5, MACCRAY 3

Madison 2, Cottonwood 0

Kerkhoven 6, Madison 2

Glenwood 14, Granite Falls 9

Cottonwood 11, Montevideo 1

ST. CLOUD INVITE:

Rochester 9, Willmar 2

Monticello 7, Willmar 2

Friday, June 19

Big Stone 8, Morris 4

Big Stone 10, Morris 9

MONTEVIDEO INVITE:

Kerkhoven 12, Montevideo 9

ST. CLOUD INVITE:

Apple Valley 10, Willmar 0

Thursday, June 18

Willmar 9, Elk River 1

EV-Watkins 5, Litchfield 0

Granite Falls 7, Madison 0

Montevideo 5, Sacred Heart 4

Wednesday, June 17

NL-Spicer 9, EV-Watkins 7

Monday, June 15

Benson 9, Brandon-Evansville 0

MACCRAY 2, Montevideo 0

BOLD 8, NL-Spicer 4

Granite Falls 7, Minneota 6

Tritown 4, EV-Watkins 3

Cottonwood 1, Sacred Heart 0

Babe Ruth

Thursday June 18

Red 5, Orange 4

Black 6, Green 5

Monday June 15

Green 6, Grey 4

Grey 11, Red 8

Orange 7, Black 4

Little League

Tuesday, June 16

Tigers 15, Cubs 5

Red Sox 5, Angels 4

Yankees 20, Brewers 4

Rockies 3, Pirates 3

Royals 10, Mets 4

Cardinals 7, Twins 4

Orioles 6, White Sox 4

Monday, June 15

Royals 4, Red Sox 1

Rockies 9, Yankees 0

Angels 5, Orioles 2

White Sox 10, Twins 3

Cubs 11, Mets 10

Tigers 11, Brewers 6

Pirates 5, Cardinals 3

VFW Baseball

Friday, June 19

Morris 10, Willmar II 3

Thursday, June 18

Starbuck 7, Willmar I 4

Wednesday, June 17

Litchfield 6, Bird Island 3

Tuesday, June 16

Morris 9, Starbuck 1

Saturday, June 13

Willmar I 13, Marshall 1

Sioux Falls 4, WIllmar I 2

Willmar I 1, Cooper 0

Girls' Basketball

B-Squad

Week 2

Morris Orange 48, C-G-B 42

Minnewaska 59, Morris Black 24

Benson 32, Montevideo 27

Jr High

Week 2

Hancock, Minnewaska by forfeit

Morris Orange 46, Morris Black 35

Boys' Basketball

B-Squad

Week 2

Morris Black 64, Benson Maroon 59

Hancock, Morris Orange by forfeit

Morris White 59, Ortonville 49

Minnewaska 74, Benson Gold 61

Jr High

Week 2

Benson Gold 67, WCA 40

Morris Orange 68, Benson Maroon 36

Minnewaska 58, WCA 39

Volleyball

Varsity

Week 2

Hancock 3, Ortonville 0

Waska 3, Morris Black 0

Hancock 2, Lakers 1

C-G-B 2, Morris Orange 1

B-Squad

Week 2

Morris 3, Minnewaska 0

Morris 3, C-G-B 0

Elementary Softball

Thursday, June 18

Ag Country 4, Willie's 2

Bank West 15, Morris Electronics 0

Wednesday, June 17

Sand & Gravel 11, Bank West 9

14U Softball

Week 2

Wheaton 5, Benson-Hancock II 4

Wheaton 6, Benson-Hancock II 5

Ortonville 6, Benson-Hancock I 6

Benson-Hancock I 16, Minnewaska 7

Montevideo 7, Minnewaska 4

Montevideo 7, Ortonville 6

18U Softball

Week 2

Benson-Hancock 10, Minnewaska II 4

Minnewaska I 18, C-G-B 3

Minnewaska II 4, C-G-B 1

Minnewaska I 6, Benson-Hancock 2

Dawson 3, Ortonville 0

Ortonville 12, Dawson 11

Tri-County Softball

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement