Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Amateur Baseball

Sunday, June 28

Dumont 16, Canby 6

Appleton 9, Canby 8

Clinton 6, Benson 1

Saturday, June 27

Advertisement

Wood League 3, Teal League 2

Friday, June 26

Morris 3, Dumont 1

Chokio 12, Clinton 0 (7)

Wednesday, June 24

Morris 12, Rosen 4

Legion Baseball

Monday, June 29

Montevideo 1, Cottonwood 0

Madison 14, MACCRAY 9

Kerkhoven 5, Litchfield 2

Thursday, June 25

Morris 12, Benson 6

Willmar 19, G-F-W 9

BOLD 4, Kerkhoven 0

Montevideo 9, Milroy 7

Wednesday, June 24

Litchfield 15, NL-Spicer 3

Tuesday, June 23

Benson 5, Chokio 1

Alexandria 10, Willmar 1

VFW Baseball

Friday, June 26

Morris 17, Montevideo 7

Willmar 8, Madison 2

Tuesday, June 23

Morris 14, Ortonville 3

Alexandria 3, NL-Spicer 2

Willmar I 11, Alexandria 2

Willmar II 18, Montevideo 6

Babe Ruth

Thursday June 25

Red 8, Gray 6

Orange 13, Green 0

Monday June 22

Gray 11, Orange 10

Red 9, Black 5

Green 11, Black 1

Little League

TOURNAMENT

Monday, June 29

1. #8 White Sox vs #9 Cardinals

2. #5 Rockies vs #12 Twins

3. #4 Yankees vs #13 Cubs

4. #3 Red Sox vs #14 Brewers

5. #6 Tigers vs #11 Orioles

6. #7 Angels vs #10 Mets

Tuesday, June 30

7. #1 Pirates vs Winner 1

8. Winner 2 vs Winner 3

9. Winner 4 vs Winner 5

10. #2 Royals vs Winner 6

11. Loser 4 vs Loser 5

12. Loser 2 vs Loser 3

Tuesday, June 23

White Sox 7, Cubs 2

Yankees 5, Red Sox 3

Angels 5, Royals 3

Pirates 28, Orioles 8

Tigers 8, Cardinals 6

Twins 5, Brewers 0

Rockies 8, Mets 5

Monday, June 22

Royals 9, Brewers 1

Yankees 7, Orioles 3

Pirates 9, Twins 6

Mets 3, Cardinals 2

White Sox 10, Tigers 8

Red Sox 11, Rockies 5

Angels 8, Cubs 7

Girls' Basketball

B-Squad

Week 2

Morris Orange 48, C-G-B 42

Minnewaska 59, Morris Black 24

Benson 32, Montevideo 27

Jr High

Week 2

Hancock, Minnewaska by forfeit

Morris Orange 46, Morris Black 35

Boys' Basketball

B-Squad

Week 2

Morris Black 64, Benson Maroon 59

Hancock, Morris Orange by forfeit

Morris White 59, Ortonville 49

Minnewaska 74, Benson Gold 61

Jr High

Week 2

Benson Gold 67, WCA 40

Morris Orange 68, Benson Maroon 36

Minnewaska 58, WCA 39

Volleyball

Varsity

Week 2

Hancock 3, Ortonville 0

Waska 3, Morris Black 0

Hancock 2, Lakers 1

C-G-B 2, Morris Orange 1

B-Squad

Week 2

Morris 3, Minnewaska 0

Morris 3, C-G-B 0

Elementary Softball

Thursday, June 25

Bank West 15, Morris Electronics 4

Ag Country 16, Morris Electronics 3

Willie's 11, Sand & Gravel 9

Willie's 4, Dairy Queen 0

Wednesday, June 24

Ag Country 6, Sand & Gravel 5

Willie's 12, Morris Electronics 4

Ag Country 10, Bank West 4

Sand & Gravel 6, Bank West 2

14U Softball

Week 3

Benson-Hancock I 28, Wheaton 6

Montevideo 19, Benson-Hancock I 14

Morris 20, Montevideo 1

Morris 16, Wheaton 4

18U Softball

Week 3

Minnewaska II 12, Morris 2

Morris 5, Minnewaska I 1

Tri-County Softball

Morris Men's League Softball

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness