Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Amateur Baseball

Sunday, July 12

Morris 2, Ortonville 1

Madison 19, Appleton 11

Chokio 8, Rosen 5

Wheaton 9, Clinton 2

Advertisement

Saturday, July 11

Ortonville 6, Benson 3

Dumont 6, Madison 2

Canby over Clinton

Chokio 7, Canby 6

Friday, July 10

Morris 14, Wheaton 6

Ortonville 7, Madison 6

Canby 4, Rosen 3

Wednesday, July 8

Madison 7, Benson 4

Raymond 5, Starbuck 4

VFW Baseball

Sunday, July 12

Champlin Park 14, Willmar I 2

Willmar I 15, NL-Spicer 8

Willmar I 7, Buffalo 6

Friday, July 10

Morris 10, Alexandria II 0 (5)

Alexandria I 5, Madison 4

Montevideo 7, Benson 4

Starbuck 8, NL-Spicer 2

Willmar I over Ortonville - forfeit

Tuesday, July 7

Morris 9, Alexandria I 6

Benson 11, Willmar II 0

Legion Baseball

Saturday, July 11

Paynesville 9, BOLD 8

Paynesville 8, Sacred Heart 0

Willmar 1, Albany 0

Willmar 9, Dassel 4

Thursday, July 9

Morris 3, Chokio 2

Benson 9, Clinton 0

BOLD 7, EV-Watkins 6

MACCRAY 13, Granite Falls 8

Willmar 10, Kerkhoven 5

Little League

TOURNAMENT

Monday, June 29

1. #9 Cardinals over #8 White Sox

2. #5 Rockies over #12 Twins

3. #4 Yankees over #13 Cubs

4. #3 Red Sox over #14 Brewers

5. #6 Tigers over #11 Orioles

6. #7 Angels over #10 Mets

Tuesday, June 30

7. #1 Pirates over Cardinals

8. Rockies over Yankees

9. Red Sox over Tigers

10. Angels over #2 Royals

11. Orioles over Brewers

12. Cubs over Twins

Monday, July 6

13. Yankees over Mets

14. Tigers over White Sox

15. Cardinals over Orioles

16. Royals over Cubs

17. Rockies over Pirates

18. Angels over Red Sox

Tuesday, July 7

19. Cardinals over Yankees

20. Royals over Tigers

23. Rockies over Angels

Monday, July 13

21. Red Sox vs Cardinals

22. Pirates vs Royals

Tuesday, July 14

24. Winner 21 vs Winner 22

25. Angels vs Winner 24

Friday, July 17

26. CHAMPIONSHIP

Rockies vs Winner 25

Elementary Softball

TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, July 7

FIRST ROUND

Sand & Gravel 13, Morris Electronics 3

Dairy Queen 7, Bank of the West 6

SECOND ROUND

Ag Country 7, Sand & Gravel 2

Willie's 6, Dairy Queen 3

Wednesday, July 8

LOSER'S BRACKET

Sand & Gravel 6, Bank West 5

Morris Electronics 13, Dairy Queen 10

Sand & Gravel 14, Electronics 6

WINNER'S BRACKET

Ag Country 4, WIllie's 2

3RD PLACE

Willie's 11, Sand & Gravel 5

Thursday, July 9

CHAMPIONSHIP

Willie's 10, Ag Country 5

GAME 2

Ag Country 11, Willie's 7

14U Softball

Week 5

Morris 19, Ortonville 4

Morris 5, Ortonville 4

Dawson 17, Benson-Hancock II 2

Dawson 10, Montevideo 5

Minnewaska 13, Benson-Hancock II 3

Montevideo 11, Minnewaska 6

18U Softball

Week 5

Willmar 5, Morris 2

Willmar 1, Morris 1

Willmar 4, Minnewaska I 1

Girls' Basketball

B-Squad

Week 4

Minnewaska 37, Morris Orange 36

Montevideo 38, C-G-B 28

Benson 40, Morris Black 19

Jr High

Week 4

Morris Black over Hancock - forfeit

WCA 39, Minnewaska 29

Morris Orange 27, Minnewaska 12

Boys' Basketball

B-Squad

Week 4

Morris Black 60, Minnewaska 56

Morris White 59, Morris Orange 49

Benson Maroon 78, Hancock 50

Benson Gold 83, Ortonville 45

Jr High

Week 4

Benson Maroon over Benson Gold - forfeit

Minnewaska 55, Morris Orange 34

WCA 92, Benson Maroon 38

Volleyball

Varsity

Week 4

Morris Black 2, C-A 1

Hancock 3, Morris Orange 0

Waska 3, Ortonville 0

Lakers 3, C-G-B 0

B-Squad

Week 4

Morris 3, Minnewaska 0

Morris 2, C-G-B 1

Morris Men's League Softball

Tuesday/Thursday, July 7/9

Advanced Builders 17, Buddies 3           

Advanced 20, Am.Family/DQ 11   

Evink Const. 25, Met Lounge 0

Evink Const. 13, American Eagle 2

Met Lounge 17, Summertime 14

Culligan 16, Am. Family/DQ 4

Napa/Bank West 17, Buddies 4

Culligan 12, Napa/Bank West 1

Old No. 1 6, Summertime Swingers 4

Old No. 1 14, State Bank Danvers 7

State Bank Danvers 13, Am. Eagle 3

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement