Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email

Amateur Baseball

Sunday, July 12

Morris 2, Ortonville 1

Madison 19, Appleton 11

Chokio 8, Rosen 5

Wheaton 9, Clinton 2

Advertisement

Saturday, July 11

Ortonville 6, Benson 3

Dumont 6, Madison 2

Canby over Clinton

Chokio 7, Canby 6

Friday, July 10

Morris 14, Wheaton 6

Ortonville 7, Madison 6

Canby 4, Rosen 3

VFW Baseball

DISTRICT 5 TOURNAMENT

Friday, July 17

PLAY-IN GAMES

Willmar II @ NL-Spicer

Ortonville @ Benson

Tuesday, July 21

#8/#9 @ #1 Willmar I

#5 Alexandria I @ #4 Starbuck

#6 Montevideo @ #3 Morris

#7/#10 @ #2 Madison

Tuesday, July 14

Morris 6, Benson 0

Willmar I 5, Alexandria I 3

Sunday, July 12

STARBUCK TOURNEY

Morris 12, Albany 5

Minneapolis South 4, Morris 1

Morris 10, Browerville 0

Morris 9, ALbnay 1

Champlin Park 14, Willmar I 2

Willmar I 15, NL-Spicer 8

Willmar I 7, Buffalo 6

Friday, July 10

Morris 10, Alexandria II 0 (5)

Alexandria I 5, Madison 4

Montevideo 7, Benson 4

Starbuck 8, NL-Spicer 2

Willmar I over Ortonville - forfeit

Legion Baseball

DISTRICT 7 TOURNAMENT

Thursday, July 16

#4 Wheaton 5, #1 Chokio 1

#2 Madison 11, #3 Morris 0

Saturday, July 18

@ Morris

Morris vs Chokio

Wheaton vs Madison

Thursday, July 16

Benson 4, Kerkhoven 3

MACCRAY 9, Tritown 6

EV-Watkins 7, BOLD 5

Cottonwood 3, Montevideo 1

Grantie Falls 10, Minneota 4

Wednesday, July 15

Willmar 7, Marshall 5

Tuesday, July 14

NL-Spicer 10, Willmar 8

Saturday, July 11

Paynesville 9, BOLD 8

Paynesville 8, Sacred Heart 0

Willmar 1, Albany 0

Willmar 9, Dassel 4

Little League

TOURNAMENT

Monday, June 29

1. #9 Cardinals over #8 White Sox

2. #5 Rockies over #12 Twins

3. #4 Yankees over #13 Cubs

4. #3 Red Sox over #14 Brewers

5. #6 Tigers over #11 Orioles

6. #7 Angels over #10 Mets

Tuesday, June 30

7. #1 Pirates over Cardinals

8. Rockies over Yankees

9. Red Sox over Tigers

10. Angels over #2 Royals

11. Orioles over Brewers

12. Cubs over Twins

Monday, July 6

13. Yankees over Mets

14. Tigers over White Sox

15. Cardinals over Orioles

16. Royals over Cubs

17. Rockies over Pirates

18. Angels over Red Sox

Tuesday, July 7

19. Cardinals over Yankees

20. Royals over Tigers

23. Rockies over Angels

Monday, July 13

21. Cardinals over Red Sox

22. Royals over Pirates

Tuesday, July 14

24. Cardinals over Royals

25. Cardinals over Angels

Friday, July 17

26. CHAMPIONSHIP

Rockies vs Cardinals

Elementary Softball

TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, July 7

FIRST ROUND

Sand & Gravel 13, Morris Electronics 3

Dairy Queen 7, Bank of the West 6

SECOND ROUND

Ag Country 7, Sand & Gravel 2

Willie's 6, Dairy Queen 3

Wednesday, July 8

LOSER'S BRACKET

Sand & Gravel 6, Bank West 5

Morris Electronics 13, Dairy Queen 10

Sand & Gravel 14, Electronics 6

WINNER'S BRACKET

Ag Country 4, WIllie's 2

3RD PLACE

Willie's 11, Sand & Gravel 5

Thursday, July 9

CHAMPIONSHIP

Willie's 10, Ag Country 5

GAME 2

Ag Country 11, Willie's 7

14U Softball

Week 5

Morris 19, Ortonville 4

Morris 5, Ortonville 4

Dawson 17, Benson-Hancock II 2

Dawson 10, Montevideo 5

Minnewaska 13, Benson-Hancock II 3

Montevideo 11, Minnewaska 6

18U Softball

Week 5

Willmar 5, Morris 2

Willmar 1, Morris 1

Willmar 4, Minnewaska I 1

Morris Men's League Softball

Tuesday/Thursday, July 7/9

Advanced Builders 17, Buddies 3           

Advanced 20, Am.Family/DQ 11   

Evink Const. 25, Met Lounge 0

Evink Const. 13, American Eagle 2

Met Lounge 17, Summertime 14

Culligan 16, Am. Family/DQ 4

Napa/Bank West 17, Buddies 4

Culligan 12, Napa/Bank West 1

Old No. 1 6, Summertime Swingers 4

Old No. 1 14, State Bank Danvers 7

State Bank Danvers 13, Am. Eagle 3

Girls' Basketball

B-Squad

PLAYOFFS

Montevideo 44, Morris Black 24

Montevideo 39, Minnewaska 37

C-G-B 34, Morris Orange 33

Benson 41, C-G-B 31

CHAMPIONSHIP

Montevideo 52, Benson 45

Jr High

Playoffs

Morris Black 37, Hancock 24

WCA 62, Morris Black 27

Morris Orange 43, Minnewaska 38

CHAMPSIONSHIP

WCA 45, Morris Orange 38

Boys' Basketball

B-Squad

Playoffs

Hancock over Benson Gold - forfeit

Minnewaska 69, Morris Orange 42

Morris White 59, Ortonville 53

Morris Black 69, Hancock 36

SEMIFINAL

Minnewaska 56, Morris White 49

CHAMPIONSHIP

Minnewaska 57, Morris Black 56

Jr High

Playoffs

Benson Maroon over Morris Orange - forfeit

Benson Gold 76, WCA 51

Minnewaska 84, Benson Maroon 32

CHAMPIONSHIP

Benson Gold 62, Minnewaska 47

Volleyball

Varsity

Playoffs

C-A 2, Lakers 1

Morris Orange 3, Ortonville 0

Hancock 2, Morris Orange 0

Morris Black 2, Waska 1

K-M-S 3, C-G-B 0

SEMIFINALS

C-A 2, Morris Black 1

Hancock 2, K-M-S 0

CHAMPIONSHIP

C-A 2, Hancock 0

B-Squad

Playoffs

Morris 3, Minnewaska 0

K-M-S over C-G-B - forfeit

CHAMPIONSHIP

K-M-S 2, Morris 0

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness