Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Morris,Minnesota 56267 http://www.morrissuntribune.com/sites/all/themes/morrissuntribune_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Morris Sun Tribune
320-589-4357 customer support
Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Morris Minnesota 607 Pacific Avenue 56267

Amateur Baseball

WOOD TOURNAMENT

Saturday, July 25

PLAY-IN GAME

#4 Clinton 3, #5 Wheaton 2

#1 Morris 4, Clinton 2

Advertisement
Advertisement

#2 Dumont 8, #3 Chokio 2

Sunday, July 26

Morris 4, Dumont 2

Chokio 9, Clinton 7

Saturday, August 1

Dumont over Chokio

Sunday, August 2

Dumont 5, Morris 2

Dumont 5, Morris 4

TEAL TOURNAMENT

Saturday, July 25

#1 Ortonville 10, #6 Appleton 0

#4 Madison 14, #3 Rosen 11

#5 Canby 16, #2 Benson 9

Sunday, July 26

Ortonville 16, Rosen 6

Madison 3, Canby 1

Appleton 10, Benson 9

Saturday, August 1

Madison 5, Ortonville 2

Appleton 6, Canby 5

Ortonville 12, Appleton 2

Sunday, August 2

Ortonville 11, Madison 1

Ortonville 2, Madison 0

VFW Baseball

STATE TOURNAMENT

Putz & Faber Fields, St. Cloud

Thursday, August 6

PLAY-IN

1. SC Cathedral 6, Marshall 5 (9)

2. Bemidji 6, SC East - Apollo 0

WINNER'S BRACKET

3. Mankato 4, St. Anthony 2

4. Austin 12, Proctor 2

5. White Bear Lake 4, St. Cloud 1

6. Morris 2, Bemidji 1

LOSER'S BRACKET

7. St. Anthony 9, SC East 3

8. Proctor 8, Marshall 3

Friday, August 7

LOSER'S BRACKET

9. St. Anthony vs St. Cloud

10. Proctor vs Bemidji

WINNER'S BRACKET

11. White Bear vs Mankato

12. Morris vs Austin

LOSER'S BRACKET

13. Winner 10 vs Loser 11

14. Winner 9 vs Loser 12

Saturday, August 8

WINNER'S BRACKET

1 p.m. - Putz

15. Winner 11 vs Winner 12

LOSER'S BRACKET

4 p.m. - Putz

16. Winner 13 vs Winner 14

7 p.m. - Putz

17. Winner 16 vs Loser 15

Sunday, August 9

CHAMPIONSHIP

1 p.m. - Putz

18. Winner 15 vs Winner 17

IF NECESSARY

Following Game 18 - Putz

19. Winner 18 vs Loser 18

Legion Baseball

STATE TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I - New Ulm

Thursday, July 30

Fergus Falls 5, St. Paul Park 1

Wayzata 11, Mankato 4

Academy 2, Excelsior 0

Hamline 15, Grand Rapids 4

Eagan 7, Buffalo 3

Rochester 8, Waite Park 1

Willmar 5, Hopkins 4

Apple Valley 5, New Ulm 4

LOSER'S BRACKET

Mankato 6, St. Paul Park 5

Grand Rapids 12, Excelsior 11

Buffalo 8, Waite Park 4

New Ulm 4, Hopkins 1

WINNER'S BRACKET

Wayzata 8, Fergus Falls 1

Academy 6, Hamline 5

Rochester 8, Eagan 1

Apple Valley 9, Willmar 1

Friday, July 31

LOSER'S BRACKET

Mankato 14, Eagan 13

Grand Rapids 14, Willmar 4

Fergus Falls 13, Buffalo 8

Hamline 14, New Ulm 6

Mankato 4, Grand Rapids 1

Hamline 15, Fergus Falls 11

WINNER'S BRACKET

Wayzata 23, Academy 13

Apple Valley 7, Rochester 3

Saturday, August 1

LOSER'S BRACKET

Mankato 4, Academy 3

Rochester 3, Hamline 0

Rochester 12, Mankato 6

WINNER'S BRACKET

Apple Valley 7, Wayzata 4

Sunday, August 2

3RD PLACE

Rochester 9, Wayzata 6

CHAMPIONSHIP

Rochester 4, Apple Valley 3

DIVISION II - Le Sueur

Friday, July 31

Pipestone 10, Royalton 5

Jordan 1, Hayfield 0

Pelican Rapids 7, Esko 0

EV-Watkins 6, Le Sueur-H 0

Saturday, August 1

LOSER'S BRACKET

Royalton 4, Hayfield 2

Esko 6, Le Sueur-Henderson 5

CONSOLATION CHAMP

Royalton 7, Esko 3

WINNER'S BRACKET

Pipestone 1, Jordan 0

EV-Watkins 6, Pelican Rapids 2

Sunday, August 2

3RD PLACE

Jordan 6, Pelican Rapids 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

Eden Valley-Watkins 4, Pipestone 3

Morris Men's League Softball

TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, August 11

7 p.m. - Field 2

1. #8 Met Lounge vs #9 Buddies

8 p.m. - Field 2

2. #7 Am. Eagle vs #10 Am. Family

9 p.m. - Field 2

3. #6 NAPA vs #11 Summertime

7 p.m. - Field 1

4. #4 Old No. 1 vs #5 Evink

8 p.m. - Field 1

5. #1 Danvers vs Winner 1

9 p.m. - Field 1

6. #2 Advanced vs Winner 2

Thursday, August 13

7 p.m. - Field 1

7. #3 Culligan vs Winner 3

LOSER'S BRACKET

7 p.m. - Field 2

8. Loser 4 vs Loser 2

8 p.m. - Field 2

9. Loser 5 vs Loser 3

8 p.m. - Field 1

10. Loser 1 vs Loser 7

9 p.m. - Field 1

11. Winner 8 vs Winner 9

9 p.m. - Field 2

12. Loser 6 vs Winner 10

Tuesday, August 18

WINNER'S BRACKET

7 p.m. - Field 1

13. Winner 4 vs Winner 5

7 p.m. - Field 2

14. Winner 6 vs Winner 7

9 p.m. - Field 1

17. Winner 13 vs WInner 14

LOSER'S BRACKET

8 p.m. - Field 1

15. Winner 12 vs Loser 13

8 p.m. - Field 2

16. Winner 11 vs Loser 14

9 p.m. - Field 2

18. Winner 15 vs Winner 16

Thursday, August 20

LOSER'S BRACKET

7 p.m. - Field 1

19. Winner 18 vs Loser 17

CHAMPIONSHIP

8 p.m. - Field 1

20. Winner 17 vs Winner 19

IF NECESSARY

9 p.m. - Field 1

21. Winner 20 vs Loser 20 if 1st loss

Advertisement
news@morrissuntribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement