Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Scores, Standings, & Schedules

VFW Baseball

STATE TOURNAMENT

Putz & Faber Fields, St. Cloud

Thursday, August 6

PLAY-IN

1. SC Cathedral 6, Marshall 5 (9)

2. Bemidji 6, SC East 0

WINNER'S BRACKET

3. Mankato 4, St. Anthony 2

4. Austin 12, Proctor 2

5. White Bear Lake 4, SC Cathedral 1

6. Morris 2, Bemidji 1 (8)

LOSER'S BRACKET

7. St. Anthony 9, SC East 3

8. Proctor 8, Marshall 3

Friday, August 7

LOSER'S BRACKET

9. St. Anthony over SC Cathedral

10. Bemidji 1, Proctor 0

WINNER'S BRACKET

11.Mankato 4, White Bear 2

12. Austin 4, Morris 3 (8)

LOSER'S BRACKET

13. White Bear 3, Bemidji 2

14. St. Anthony 2, Morris 0

Saturday, August 8

WINNER'S BRACKET

15. Austin 5, Mankato 3

LOSER'S BRACKET

16. White Bear 7, St. Anthony 5

17. White Bear 6, Mankato 3

Sunday, August 9

CHAMPIONSHIP

18. Austin 5, White Bear 3

Amateur Baseball

REGION 9C TOURNAMENT

Saturday, August 8

Milroy 6, Morris 4

Sacred Heart 2, Ortonville 1

Dumont 2, Madison 0

Sunday, August 9

WINNER'S BRACKET

Milroy 12, Madison 2

Sacred Hearth 7, Dumont 4

LOSER'S BRACKET

Morris 3, Ortonville 2

Saturday, August 15

WINNER'S BRACKET

Milroy vs Sacred Heart

LOSER'S BRACKET

Dumont vs Morris

Milroy/Sacred Heart vs Dumont/Morris

Sunday, August 16

CHAMPSIONSHIP

Legion Baseball

STATE TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I - New Ulm

Thursday, July 30

Fergus Falls 5, St. Paul Park 1

Wayzata 11, Mankato 4

Academy 2, Excelsior 0

Hamline 15, Grand Rapids 4

Eagan 7, Buffalo 3

Rochester 8, Waite Park 1

Willmar 5, Hopkins 4

Apple Valley 5, New Ulm 4

LOSER'S BRACKET

Mankato 6, St. Paul Park 5

Grand Rapids 12, Excelsior 11

Buffalo 8, Waite Park 4

New Ulm 4, Hopkins 1

WINNER'S BRACKET

Wayzata 8, Fergus Falls 1

Academy 6, Hamline 5

Rochester 8, Eagan 1

Apple Valley 9, Willmar 1

Friday, July 31

LOSER'S BRACKET

Mankato 14, Eagan 13

Grand Rapids 14, Willmar 4

Fergus Falls 13, Buffalo 8

Hamline 14, New Ulm 6

Mankato 4, Grand Rapids 1

Hamline 15, Fergus Falls 11

WINNER'S BRACKET

Wayzata 23, Academy 13

Apple Valley 7, Rochester 3

Saturday, August 1

LOSER'S BRACKET

Mankato 4, Academy 3

Rochester 3, Hamline 0

Rochester 12, Mankato 6

WINNER'S BRACKET

Apple Valley 7, Wayzata 4

Sunday, August 2

3RD PLACE

Rochester 9, Wayzata 6

CHAMPIONSHIP

Rochester 4, Apple Valley 3

DIVISION II - Le Sueur

Friday, July 31

Pipestone 10, Royalton 5

Jordan 1, Hayfield 0

Pelican Rapids 7, Esko 0

EV-Watkins 6, LS-Henderson 0

Saturday, August 1

LOSER'S BRACKET

Royalton 4, Hayfield 2

Esko 6, Le Sueur-Henderson 5

CONSOLATION CHAMP

Royalton 7, Esko 3

WINNER'S BRACKET

Pipestone 1, Jordan 0

EV-Watkins 6, Pelican Rapids 2

Sunday, August 2

3RD PLACE

Jordan 6, Pelican Rapids 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

Eden Valley-Watkins 4, Pipestone 3

Morris Men's League Softball

TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, August 11

7 p.m. - Field 2

1. #8 Met Lounge vs #9 Buddies

8 p.m. - Field 2

2. #7 Am. Eagle vs #10 AF/DQ

9 p.m. - Field 2

3. #6 NAPA vs #11 Swingers

7 p.m. - Field 1

4. #4 Old No. 1 vs #5 Evink

8 p.m. - Field 1

5. #1 Danvers vs Winner 1

9 p.m. - Field 1

6. #2 Builders vs Winner 2

Thursday, August 13

7 p.m. - Field 1

7. #3 Culligan vs Winner 3

LOSER'S BRACKET

7 p.m. - Field 2

8. Loser 4 vs Loser 2

8 p.m. - Field 2

9. Loser 5 vs Loser 3

8 p.m. - Field 1

10. Loser 1 vs Loser 7

9 p.m. - Field 1

11. Winner 8 vs Winner 9

9 p.m. - Field 2

12. Loser 6 vs Winner 10

Tuesday, August 18

WINNER'S BRACKET

7 p.m. - Field 1

13. Winner 4 vs Winner 5

7 p.m. - Field 2

14. Winner 6 vs Winner 7

9 p.m. - Field 1

17. Winner 13 vs WInner 14

LOSER'S BRACKET

8 p.m. - Field 1

15. Winner 12 vs Loser 13

8 p.m. - Field 2

16. Winner 11 vs Loser 14

9 p.m. - Field 2

18. Winner 15 vs Winner 16

Thursday, August 20

LOSER'S BRACKET

7 p.m. - Field 1

19. Winner 18 vs Loser 17

CHAMPIONSHIP

8 p.m. - Field 1

20. Winner 17 vs Winner 19

IF NECESSARY

9 p.m. - Field 1

21. Winner 20 vs Loser 20 if 1st loss

Advertisement