Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Townships elect officers for upcoming terms

Email

On Tuesday, March 13, voters in townships across Stevens County voted to

elect township officers to upcoming terms.

Here are the current townships officers across the county:

Advertisement

Baker Township

Chairman Jon Hallman

Supervisor Mike Jipson

Clerk Dennis Wernsing

Treasurer Eileen Marquardt

Darnen Township

Chairman Ken Lesmeister

Supervisor Knute Christensen

Supervisor Jerry Hentges

Clerk Dennis Sleiter

Treasurer Steve Wehking

Donnelly Township

Chairman Chester Larson

Supervisor Richard Olsen

Supervisor David L. Schmidt

Clerk Donald A. Larson

Treasurer Craig Awsumb

Eldorado Township

Chairman Robert Kopel

Supervisor Lowell Simpson

Supervisor Mark Lampert

Clerk Duane Wilts

Treasurer Gary Brunkow

Everglade Township

Chairman John Berlinger

Supervisor Kelly Zimmerman

Supervisor Dean Quackenbush

Clerk Wayne Westerman

Treasurer Jason Snell

Framnas Township

Chairman Kathy Dingman

Supervisor Rose Wagner

Supervisor Gary Drum

Clerk Sharon Ehlers

Treasurer Stacy Holtberg

Hodges Township

Chairman Jerry Joos

Supervisor Dennis Feuchtenberger

Supervisor David Joos, Jr.

Clerk/Treasurer

Michele Greiner

Horton Township

Chairman Bob Rinkenberger

Supervisor Wayne Spohr

Supervisor Larry Moser

Clerk Lori Kill

Treasurer Jeff Paul

Moore Township

Chairman Roger Blair

Supervisor Jim Lonnerman

Supervisor Brett Duncan

Clerk Robert Nohl

Treasurer Keith Durkee

Morris Township

Chairman Ace Sperr

Supervisor Jerry Jost

Supervisor Charles Lesmeister

Clerk Jeffrey Hufford

Treasurer Dick Mahoney

Pepperton Township

Chairman Paul Daly

Supervisor Lester Kopel

Supervisor Paul Nelson

Clerk Darrell Johnson

Treasurer Greg Fynboh

Rendsville Township

Chairman Harry Kruize

Supervisor Leon Smith

Supervisor Mark Erickson

Clerk Steve Fults

Treasurer Lowell Searle

Scott Township

Chairman Maurice Holslin

Supervisor Jerry Johnson, Jr.

Supervisor Richard Lubenow

Clerk Becky Burnett

Treasurer Ronald Lemmerman

Stevens Township

Chairman Blake DeCamp

Supervisor John Kleindl

Supervisor Dean Erickson

Clerk Jason DeVita

Treasurer Donna Eul

Swan Lake Township

Chairman Steve Storck

Supervisor Jerry Erickson

Supervisor John McNeill

Clerk Becky Meyer

Treasurer Betty Gruenes

Synnes Township

Chairman Keith Maus

Supervisor Donal Erickson

Supervisor Kyle Anderson

Clerk Kurt Staples

Treasurer Stanley Staples

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness